1996-1998 Results

                     NINETEENTH ANNUAL CAPE COD MARATHON
                USATF Sanctioned; Certified 26.2-Mile Course
  Falmouth, Massachusetts                Sunday, October 27, 1996 at 11 a.m.

      OVERALL RESULTS               924 ENTERED, 810 FINISHERS
 ********************************************************************
  PL              NAME            CITY/TOWN       ST DIV PL/DV  TIME
    1 FRAM, Craig                 Plaistow        NH  OM   1  02:23:52
    2 DUNHAM, Dave                Bradford        MA  OM   2  02:24:06
    3 DENNIS, Gary A.             Montague        NJ  OM   3  02:30:24
    4 PAZIK, Peter                Wallingford     CT  OM   4  02:32:12
    5 McGOVERN, Kevin             West Boylston   MA  OM   5  02:33:51
    6 CARTER, Christopher         Charlestown     MA  OM   6  02:36:48
    7 CORNELL, Gregg              Mapleville      RI  OM   7  02:37:22
    8 SMALZEL, Stephen D.         Salida          CO  OM   8  02:38:23
    9 CARABBA, Ken                Fitchburg       MA  OM   9  02:39:04
   10 GARTNER, Ken                Falmouth        MA  OM  10  02:39:22
   11 RUEL, Robert                Whitman         MA  MM   1  02:40:39
   12 MOREIRA, Jose               Boston          MA  OM  11  02:41:48
   13 ZARENSKI, Edward            Cumberland      RI  MM   2  02:42:40
   14 HANECHAK, David             W. Springfield  MA  OM  12  02:43:40
   15 O'HARA, Robert              Jamaica Plain   MA  MM   3  02:43:59
   16 CURRIER, Mary-Lynn B.       Plymouth        MA  OF   1  02:46:10
   17 VAN NATTA, Terry L.         Greensboro      NC  SM   1  02:46:12
   18 DAY, Jeff                   Medford         MA  OM  13  02:46:56
   19 WELCH, David                Arlington       MA  OM  14  02:48:20
   20 PICKELL, Brian              Ludlow          MA  OM  15  02:48:29
   21 LEARNED, Jerry              Hopkinton       MA  MM   4  02:48:50
   22 IMPRESCIA, James            Leominster      MA  MM   5  02:49:08
   23 CHANDONNET, Andy            Lowell          MA  MM   6  02:49:47
   24 BEAULEY, David H.           Nashua          NH  OM  16  02:50:34
   25 BYRNE, Steve                Longmeadow      MA  OM  17  02:50:46
   26 SPANGLER, Russ              Waltham         MA  OM  18  02:52:25
   27 BRUNO, Kevin                Southboston     MA  OM  19  02:52:31
   28 SCHNELLER, Andrew           Boston          MA  OM  20  02:53:15
   29 TYSON, Adam                 Newhampton      NH  OM  21  02:54:56
   30 KOTOWSKI, Vincent           Worcester       MA  OM  22  02:56:34
   31 AMES, Brooks                Brookline       MA  OM  23  02:57:49
   32 TYLER, Dave                 Tewksbury       MA  OM  24  02:57:53
   33 DOODY, Tom                  Pelham          NH  OM  25  02:57:53
   34 SALMOND, JR., Charles       Fitchburg       MA  MM   7  02:58:13
   35 CONVERSE, David E.          Woodstock       CT  OM  26  02:59:11
   36 JILLSON, Tracy              Cotuit          MA  OM  27  02:59:39
   37 ISHIBE-SHEEHAN, Naoko       Somerville      MA  OF   2  02:59:42
   38 BROOK, Peter                Somerville      MA  OM  28  02:59:57
   39 LOVEJOY, Sandy              Winchester      MA  MF   1  03:00:17
   40 WIGLER, Mark                Hubbardston     MA  MM   8  03:00:30
   41 ROBERTS, Arthur R.          Springfield     MA  SM   2  03:00:58
   42 SCHULTZE, Cheryl            Eastham         MA  OF   3  03:01:04
   43 HOWARD, John                Somerville      MA  OM  29  03:01:27
   44 SIEGEL, Kirk G.             Portland        ME  OM  30  03:01:37
   45 BROOK, Anna                 Somerville      MA  OF   4  03:01:53
   46 HICKMAN, John               Newburyport     MA  OM  31  03:03:26
   47 GATES, JR., Richard H.      Leominster      MA  MM   9  03:03:36
   48 GRIGEL, Garry A.            Portland        ME  OM  32  03:03:58
   49 FARRINGTON, Charlie         Methuen         MA  SM   3  03:04:03
   50 GASSENHEIMER, James D.      Miami           FL  OM  33  03:04:13
   51 LAWING, Page M.             Greensboro      NC  OF   5  03:04:30
   52 ROSA, Jerry                 Londonderry     NH  SM   4  03:04:43
   53 SINCLAIR, Mark A.           Waitsfield      VT  MM  10  03:04:48
   54 BOARDMAN, Bill              Westport        MA  SM   5  03:04:56
   55 GUMBINNER, Greg A.          Lawrence        MA  MM  11  03:05:04
   56 CROWN, Bill                 Needham         MA  MM  12  03:05:15
   57 GOULD, Jeff                 Westminster     MA  OM  34  03:05:50
   58 SCHILD, Seth L.             Oyster Bay      NY  OM  35  03:05:58
   59 LUDWIG, Bob                 Westford        MA  SM   6  03:06:04
   60 ORNI, Peter J.              Fitchburg       MA  SM   7  03:06:16
   61 COGBILL, Thomas M.          Lacrosse        WI  MM  13  03:07:07
   62 LEBO, Nelson F.             Andover         NH  OM  36  03:07:43
   63 KOEHLER-COTE, Cathi         Manchester      CT  OF   6  03:07:59
   64 POPIAK, Nikefore W.         Webster         MA  MM  14  03:08:13
   65 BENTILLA JR, John           East Boston     MA  MM  15  03:08:22
   66 AMES, Michael W.            Brighton        MA  OM  37  03:08:24
   67 MASTERS, Anthony            Olathe          KS  MM  16  03:08:34
   68 HODGE, Larry D.             Middletown      CT  OM  38  03:08:45
   69 FALUOTICO, Steve            Aspen           CO  OM  39  03:08:52
   70 FEENEY, Martin J.           Newtonville     MA  OM  40  03:08:59
   71 FITZPATRICK, Paul J.        Pleasant Valley NY  MM  17  03:08:59
   72 SHALOM, Isaiah              Somerville      MA  SM   8  03:09:24
   73 KEHM, Joel J.               Newport         RI  OM  41  03:09:32
   74 ALLEN, Brian                Brighton        MA  OM  42  03:09:42
   75 THORSTEINSSON, Arnar        Newton          MA  OM  43  03:09:52
   76 SENECAL, Daniel             Watertown       MA  OM  44  03:10:00
   77 MCDONOUGH, Gerard           Hyannis         MA  OM  45  03:10:13
   78 CAREY, John T.              Oxford          MA  OM  46  03:10:17
   79 MARETZKI, Craig H.          New Haven       CT  OM  47  03:10:49
   80 COMER, Gerry                Worcester       MA  OM  48  03:11:34
   81 SHAFFER, Randall W.         Briston         RI  OM  49  03:11:39
   82 ROGERS, Brian R.            Chelsea         MA  OM  50  03:12:12
   83 MURPHY, Joanne              Lunenburg       MA  MF   2  03:12:27
   84 MARETZKI, Bryce J.          Pittsburgh      PA  OM  51  03:12:41
   85 ST GERMAIN, Alan            Lawrence        MA  MM  18  03:12:53
   86 GAGNON, John                Lewiston        ME  OM  52  03:13:06
   87 KLINE, Richard C.           Leawood         KS  OM  53  03:13:16
   88 LEACH, Kevin M.             Greenfield      MA  MM  19  03:13:25
   89 BURNS, Peter                Needham         MA  MM  20  03:14:13
   90 BOBILLIER, Bertrand         Boston          MA  OM  54  03:14:43
   91 SULLENDER, Dean G.          Andover         MA  MM  21  03:15:16
   92 WATSON, Michael             W. Chesterfield NH  SM   9  03:16:06
   93 FERNANDES, Richard          Allston         MA  OM  55  03:16:20
   94 NICKERSON, David F.         Niantic         CT  OM  56  03:16:25
   95 GLAVIN, James P.            Natick          MA  OM  57  03:16:36
   96 CRAIG, James W.             Manchester      NH  MM  22  03:16:50
   97 COUTO, Adelmo               Cambridge       MA  OM  58  03:17:10
   98 BECK, Michael D.            Fairway         KS  OM  59  03:17:33
   99 PANZER, Keith               Stamford        CT  OM  60  03:17:47
  100 DAVIS, Jay                  Providence      RI  OM  61  03:17:56
  101 JOHNSON, Erik T.            Andover         NH  OM  62  03:17:58
  102 DAVIS, Jennifer C.          Princeton       NJ  OF   7  03:18:26
  103 BERNATCHEZ, Francois        Sherbrooke      QC  MM  23  03:18:27
  104 GUSTAFSON, Susan E.         Norwell         MA  SF   1  03:18:28
  105 MILTON, Steven J.           Hanover         MA  MM  24  03:18:34
  106 HAMILTON, Stephen           Natick          MA  MM  25  03:18:50
  107 O'TOOLE, Jim                W. Springfield  MA  VM   1  03:18:54
  108 AFFONSO, Jesse              Somerset        MA  MM  26  03:19:24
  109 JEROME, Scott               Bethel          ME  OM  63  03:19:34
  110 HICKS, Elliot F.            Boston          MA  OM  64  03:19:35
  111 FOLEY, J "Gus"              Winthrop        MA  SM  10  03:19:54
  112 GOODMAN, Brent P.           Brighton        MA  OM  65  03:20:03
  113 SALVAS, Robert R.           Franklin        MA  OM  66  03:20:10
  114 KEYWOOD, Jerry              Hazlehurst      MS  OM  67  03:20:27
  115 HARDIN, Marc S.             Overland Park   KS  MM  27  03:20:38
  116 SULLIVAN, William P.        Eastham         MA  MM  28  03:20:47
  117 DUQUETTE, Elizabeth         Feeding Hills   MA  MF   3  03:20:50
  118 HOUGH, JR., John T.         Vineyard Haven  MA  SM  11  03:21:09
  119 HIRSCHHAUT, Bruce A.        High Point      NC  MM  29  03:21:14
  120 LEAVER, David C.            Centerville     MA  MM  30  03:21:17
  121 GRAY, Tommy                 Greensboro      NC  OM  68  03:21:36
  122 CROKE, Jim                  Cambridge       MA  OM  69  03:21:42
  123 LYONS, Jay K.               Grandview       MO  OM  70  03:21:45
  124 PALMER, Alex W.             Cambridge       MA  SM  12  03:21:55
  125 BAUER, Michael J.           Jamaica Plain   MA  OM  71  03:22:09
  126 RENT, Timothy               Endwell         NY  MM  31  03:22:11
  127 RYAN, Stephen J.            Brewster        MA  MM  32  03:22:12
  128 OIERICH, Tom R.             Olathe          KS  MM  33  03:22:37
  129 KENNISON, Olga              Keene           NH  OF   8  03:22:44
  130 STOHLBERG, Jeffrey          Brighton        MA  OM  72  03:23:03
  131 BEGIN, Charles              Norwell         MA  MM  34  03:23:19
  132 DORSEY, Bill L.             West Hartford   CT  OM  73  03:23:35
  133 DAGGETT, David              Mashpee         MA  MM  35  03:23:51
  134 ARTHUR, Ginger              Bedford         MA  MF   4  03:24:17
  135 ROADY, David B.             New York        NY  OM  74  03:24:18
  136 DUBE, Jim                   Boston          MA  OM  75  03:24:30
  137 SAKAI, Hirokazu             Yokohama, Japan .   OM  76  03:24:45
  138 ZUNTI, Karen Y.             Hyannis         MA  OF   9  03:24:48
  139 NELSON, Beth                E.Harwich       MA  MF   5  03:25:00
  140 DURNIN, Moira               Stowe           VT  MF   6  03:25:22
  141 CASS, David G.              Boston          MA  OM  77  03:25:23
  142 WORRALL, Bradford B.        New York        NY  OM  78  03:25:43
  143 LIND, Steven A.             Indianola       IA  MM  36  03:25:52
  144 McCARTHY, David G.          Belmont         MA  OM  79  03:26:09
  145 HEINRICH, Gail S.           Waltham         MA  OF  10  03:26:10
  146 MAINVILLE, Celine A.        West Bath       ME  OF  11  03:26:20
  147 DIMUCCI, Joseph             Templton        MA  OM  80  03:26:24
  148 WALL, Becky J.              Jackson         MS  OF  12  03:26:26
  149 SHEEDY, Deborah             Waltham         MA  MF   7  03:26:54
  150 PERRIN, Harry               Sandwich        MA  OM  81  03:26:59
  151 HAWKINS, Craig A.           Rockport        ME  OM  82  03:27:00
  152 HIGDON, Meghan E.           Brookline       MA  OF  13  03:27:26
  153 BATES, Clyde A.             Gonzales        TX  OM  83  03:27:27
  154 TRAVERS, Joseph             Cambridge       MA  OM  84  03:27:32
  155 MARTIN, Lynn T.             Lacosse         WI  MM  37  03:27:40
  156 KIMMES, Steven A.           Cline           IA  OM  85  03:28:14
  157 BATES, Deborah A.           Andover         MA  OF  14  03:28:18
  158 THURSTON, Stuart            Boylston        MA  VM   2  03:28:49
  159 WARREN, Paul                Jersey City     NJ  MM  38  03:29:26
  160 DOUCETT, Lisa               Andover         MA  MF   8  03:29:54
  161 WUMMER, Paul D.             Bloomsburg      PA  OM  86  03:30:13
  162 RIPPENTROP, Jonathan M.     Iowa City       IA  OM  87  03:30:31
  163 MELLINGER, Mike V.          Exton           PA  SM  13  03:30:41
  164 TAOMINA, Nicolo             Amherst         MA  OM  88  03:30:59
  165 WIDOMSKI, John R.           Shelton         CT  MM  39  03:31:01
  166 COVER, Christopher P.       Jericho Center  VT  OM  89  03:31:12
  167 MOONEY, Laura               Mansfield       MA  OF  15  03:31:21
  168 DUGGAN, Gerald F.           Andover         MA  OM  90  03:31:23
  169 ZENDZIAN, Dave              Merrimack       NH  OM  91  03:31:51
  170 COWPERTHWAITE, Dave         Traverse City   MI  SM  14  03:31:54
  171 ANDRADAS, Virginia          Brookline       MA  OF  16  03:32:03
  172 CUNNINGHAM, Susan J.        Atkinson        NH  OF  17  03:32:17
  173 FERNS, JR., James J.        Cranston        RI  MM  40  03:32:43
  174 JOHNSON, Harold G.          Wurtsboro       NY  MM  41  03:32:48
  175 NEWMAN, John R.             Eastham         MA  MM  42  03:32:54
  176 O'CONNOR, John A.           Merrimack       NH  OM  92  03:32:59
  177 SHANN, Bill                 Southboro       MA  OM  93  03:33:00
  178 HICKEY, Kristeen K.         North Easton    MA  OF  18  03:33:05
  179 HADFIELD, Joel D.           Olathe          KS  MM  43  03:33:06
  180 JOHNSON, Bertram N.         Cambridge       MA  OM  94  03:33:08
  181 SHULTES, Tricia L.          Albany          NY  OF  19  03:33:20
  182 WHITTINGTON, David W.       Olathe          KS  SM  15  03:33:49
  183 SULLIVAN, Michael F.        Brockton        MA  MM  44  03:33:55
  184 DAUGHERTY, Brian D.         Baltimore       MD  OM  95  03:34:50
  185 SLADE, Kyra                 Brandon         MI  OF  20  03:35:10
  186 ANDERSON, Harry E.          Kansas City     MI  MM  45  03:35:14
  187 McDERMOTT, Paul             Fitchburg       MA  VM   3  03:35:19
  188 ALLEN, Cliff                Draper          UT  OM  96  03:35:30
  189 BAINBRIDGE, Jacquelyn L.    Englewood       CO  OF  21  03:35:49
  190 WALL, Chip                  Brandon         MS  OM  97  03:36:10
  191 BYLUND, Kathleen A.         Auburn          MA  MF   9  03:36:11
  192 MASTERTON, Harry            Shutesbury      MA  SM  16  03:36:11
  193 PANUCZAK, Gerry P.          Orleans         MA  OM  98  03:36:11
  194 HAWKINS, Brent              Litchfield      CT  MM  46  03:36:28
  195 NORREGAARD, Thorkild        Boston          MA  MM  47  03:36:42
  196 SMITH, Christopher          Norwood         MA  OM  99  03:36:43
  197 DONNELLY, James             Cambridge       MA  OM  100 03:36:46
  198 BEYER, Joseph               Concord         MA  OM  101 03:36:48
  199 DAVID, Edwin F.             Providence      RI  OM  102 03:36:57
  200 BAKER, Catherine M.         Candia          NH  OF  22  03:36:58
  201 CROGAN, Thomas              Hampden         MA  OM  103 03:37:20
  202 RIAL, Michelle              Madison         MS  OF  23  03:37:32
  203 CLINE, Lisa A.              Bourne          MA  OF  24  03:37:42
  204 BURT, Jim R.                Stanley         KS  OM  104 03:37:51
  205 PFEIFER, Mark               Lenexa          KS  OM  105 03:38:54
  206 HAVEN, Christopher          Exeter          NH  OM  106 03:38:55
  207 WATRAS, Abigail C.          Boston          MA  OF  25  03:38:56
  208 FRYE, Alison                Stowe           VT  OF  26  03:39:13
  209 SONDERBY, Kathleen A.       Brookline       MA  OF  27  03:39:14
  210 HARTMAN, Peter              Forestdale      MA  MM  48  03:39:17
  211 FERNANDEZ, Richard W.       Brookline       MA  OM  107 03:39:18
  212 FERNANDEZ, David C.         Londonderry     NH  OM  108 03:39:19
  213 CORNING, Cathleen A.        Framingham      MA  MF  10  03:39:22
  214 ELCOCK, Ellen               Providence      RI  OF  28  03:39:25
  215 AHN, Gillam                 Lexington       MA  SM  17  03:39:30
  216 SCHENK, Leslie S.           Boston          MA  OF  29  03:39:58
  217 CASINGHINO, Gary L.         Manchester      NH  MM  49  03:40:08
  218 DeWITT, Marc J.             Arvada          CO  MM  50  03:40:17
  219 EAGAN, Julianne E.          Northampton     MA  OF  30  03:40:49
  220 EAGAN, Peter J.             Holliston       MA  SM  18  03:40:49
  221 PASQUALE, David J.          Amherst         MA  OM  109 03:41:03
  222 COMPAGNA, Andy              Brookline       MA  MM  51  03:41:04
  223 JACKSON, Robbi J.           Lakewood        CO  OF  31  03:41:10
  224 HASTINGS, Robin             Cambridge       MA  OF  32  03:41:17
  225 LANNON, Herbert F.          Millis          MA  MM  52  03:41:21
  226 FRAIN, Frank                Westport        MA  MM  53  03:41:22
  227 RYAN, Kelley A.             Norfolk         MA  OF  33  03:41:25
  228 JANNI, James                Mansfield       MA  OM  110 03:41:27
  229 BARNARD, Daron C.           Nashville       TN  OM  111 03:42:07
  230 CONWAY, Cecily A.           Malden          MA  OF  34  03:42:15
  231 WILSON, John                Norwich         CT  MM  54  03:42:15
  232 DUFFIN, Daniel              Jersey City     NJ  MM  55  03:42:21
  233 KEYES, Michael              Greenbriar      TN  OM  112 03:42:41
  234 KINGSTON, Gary P.           Randolph        MA  MM  56  03:42:45
  235 WHITNEY, Robert I.          Bolton          MA  SM  19  03:43:09
  236 BIGGINS, William            Medford         MA  OM  113 03:43:25
  237 KELLEY, Thomas              Boston          MA  OM  114 03:43:30
  238 STAUFFER, Brad R.           Columbus        OH  OM  115 03:43:59
  239 PALUSO, Michael L.          New Kensington  PA  OM  116 03:44:10
  240 CAMPBELL, Jeffrey M.        Perry Hall      MD  OM  117 03:44:15
  241 PICARIELLO, Frank J.        Beverly         MA  MM  57  03:44:19
  242 SMEAD, Christopher          Amherst         MA  OM  118 03:44:21
  243 GRAVES, George              Baldwinville    MA  MM  58  03:44:30
  244 McDUFFIE, Sabine C.         Charlestown     MA  OF  35  03:44:56
  245 MORSE, Jr., Donald R.       Foxboro         MA  OM  119 03:44:57
  246 CORMIER, Buddy              Charlestown     MA  OM  120 03:45:08
  247 ZIEMEK, Michael S.          Pittsfield      MA  MM  59  03:45:12
  248 RICHARDS, Susan L.          Boston          MA  OF  36  03:45:14
  249 PERRIMON, Norbert           Arlington       MA  OM  121 03:45:15
  250 PADWA, Jeffrey M.           Providence      RI  OM  122 03:45:30
  251 DONOVAN, Patrick F.         Wakefield       RI  MM  60  03:45:51
  252 CASEY, Danielle S.          South Boston    MA  OF  37  03:46:00
  253 PRICE, Cindy S.             Newark          DE  OF  38  03:46:04
  254 MCGUANE, Brennan N.         Greenfield      MA  OM  123 03:46:05
  255 EVERTSON, Sarah K.          Ipswich         MA  OF  39  03:46:20
  256 DANFORTH, Stephanie         Holliston       MA  MF  11  03:46:39
  257 TOWNSEND, Robert            Hubbardston     MA  MM  61  03:46:43
  258 REED, Scott F.              Blue Springs    MO  OM  124 03:46:45
  259 GAGNE, Rosaire              Montreal        QC  SM  20  03:46:56
  260 GRINCEWICZ, Wayne R.        Brookline       MA  MM  62  03:46:56
  261 KEEFE, Jack                 Milton          MA  SM  21  03:46:56
  262 FEBBI, John M.              Lowell          MA  OM  125 03:47:05
  263 FLYNN, John M.              Monticello      NY  MM  63  03:47:10
  264 JONES, Michael              Wolfboro        NH  MM  64  03:47:12
  265 JONES, Jennifer C.          Baltimore       MD  OF  40  03:47:28
  266 HENNESSEY, Anne M.          Woodstock       VT  SF   2  03:47:30
  267 BROOMALL, Thomas            Acton           MA  MM  65  03:47:47
  268 STEVENS, John A.            Attleboro       MA  MM  66  03:47:48
  269 CRUM, Jennifer P.           Overland Park   KS  OF  41  03:48:17
  270 BROWN, Richard S.           Cambridge       MA  SM  22  03:48:19
  271 ALDRICH, Robert K.          Belchertown     MA  OM  126 03:48:20
  272 LEFKOWITZ, Debra S.         Sharon          MA  MF  12  03:48:21
  273 WONG, Kenneth               Charlotte       NC  MM  67  03:48:45
  274 NAGY, Phillip A.            Plymouth        MA  OM  127 03:48:48
  275 IMLER, Christian N.         Toronto         ON  OM  128 03:48:56
  276 BRUINS, Faith K.            Boston          MA  OF  42  03:48:57
  277 TRIPP, David R.             Fairway         KS  SM  23  03:49:27
  278 ZDINAK, Peter M.            Manchester      NH  OM  129 03:49:48
  279 MAYO, Carol                 White Lake      NY  OF  43  03:49:55
  280 ELKIN, Carl D.              Cambridge       MA  OM  130 03:50:13
  281 HILL, Michael               Vernon          CT  OM  131 03:50:16
  282 DALLAS, Jim R.              Scituate        MA  SM  24  03:50:27
  283 BISHOP, Rusty D.            Des Moines      IA  OM  132 03:50:37
  284 MUIRHEAD, JR., Dan E.       Vicksburg       MS  OM  133 03:50:38
  285 MAURER, Susanne             Boston          MA  OF  44  03:50:46
  286 SULKOWSKI, Adam             Sudbury         MA  SM  25  03:50:57
  287 FENNEY, William N.          Hyannis         MA  MM  68  03:50:59
  288 STECKART, Corrie A.         Kansas City     KS  OF  45  03:51:23
  289 PANCOAST, Liane             Westford        MA  OF  46  03:51:38
  290 HARDY, JR., Henry W.        Clinton         MS  OM  134 03:51:42
  291 COVINO, William             Wilmington      MA  MM  69  03:51:42
  292 DRUMMOND, Mark              North Haven     CT  MM  70  03:51:51
  293 LYNN, Ramona W.             Conyers         GA  OF  47  03:52:23
  294 DOYLE, Gerard M.            Haworth         NJ  MM  71  03:52:33
  295 ALLAN, Keith                Fall River      MA  OM  135 03:52:38
  296 HARMETZ, Howard M.          Cheshire        CT  SM  26  03:53:00
  297 TSAO, Perry                 Boston          MA  OM  136 03:53:15
  298 VANDYKE, Carol              Stowe           VT  MM  72  03:53:16
  299 WEBBER, Walter W.           South Portland  ME  VM   4  03:53:17
  300 CONNOLLY, Jon H.            Bangor          ME  OM  137 03:53:23
  301 MONTI, Mark A.              Cambridge       MA  OM  138 03:53:24
  302 BECKWITH, Laura             Holden          MA  SF   3  03:53:30
  303 BOTELHO, Joseph             Braintree       MA  MM  73  03:53:45
  304 McDERMOTT, Sean A.          North Falmouth  MA  MM  74  03:53:47
  305 HASTINGS, Heather L.        Jamaica Plain   MA  OF  48  03:53:52
  306 RICHARDSON, Tom             Charlestown     MA  SM  27  03:54:05
  307 STERN, Ross A.              Baltimore       MD  OM  139 03:54:07
  308 SHOWS, A. Lisa              Meridan         MS  OF  49  03:54:16
  309 ARCHAMBEAULT, Melinda A.    Worcester       MA  OF  50  03:54:29
  310 KLEIN, Judy L.              Wilton          CT  OF  51  03:54:32
  311 PIERSON, Gerry              West Hartford   CT  SM  28  03:55:04
  312 SPENCER, Larry T.           Plymouth        NH  SM  29  03:55:11
  313 McPHERSON, David J.         Pocasset        MA  OM  140 03:55:19
  314 PEPPER, Scot G.             Ottawa          ON  OM  141 03:55:28
  315 CRABB, Mike E.              Urbandale       IA  OM  142 03:55:29
  316 MOROSKI, Steve              Atlanta         GA  OM  143 03:55:36
  317 BRADFORD, Kirk C.           Marysville      KS  MM  75  03:55:36
  318 CAVANAUGH, Mary Lou         Newtonville     MA  OF  52  03:55:37
  319 HAMLIN, Christopher W.      Atlanta         GA  OM  144 03:55:37
  320 HOLMGREN, Alan M.           East Sandwich   MA  SM  30  03:55:37
  321 WILLIAMS, Christopher       Nashua          NH  OM  145 03:55:54
  322 KENNEDY, John               Scituate        MA  MM  76  03:55:54
  323 HORNER, Larry               Burlington      MA  MM  77  03:56:04
  324 DAVIS, Jay M.               Bethel          ME  SM  31  03:56:18
  325 FARRELL, Catherine          Newtonville     MA  SF   4  03:56:18
  326 ZWANK, David J.             Maryville       MO  OM  146 03:56:18
  327 CLEMENTE, Rebecca           Hadley          MA  OF  54  03:56:19
  328 WEITZEN, Sherry             Northhampton    MA  OF  53  03:56:19
  329 PYLES, Bob                  Wellesley       MA  VM   5  03:56:19
  330 BASCOMBE, Craig             Ottawa          ON  OM  147 03:56:34
  331 CHAFFEE, Spencer N.         Adams           MA  MM  78  03:56:35
  332 SCHWARZ, Bill               Manchester      CT  SM  32  03:56:42
  333 LYALL, Alexander            Cotuit          MA  SM  33  03:57:08
  334 WESTON, Tamson              Watertown       MA  OF  55  03:57:42
  335 MCENANY, Michael S.         Kansas City     MO  OM  148 03:57:49
  336 PAPPALARDO, Alfred J.       Windham         NH  MM  79  03:57:49
  337 JONES, Catherine            Princeton       MA  OF  56  03:57:50
  338 VIOLA, Joseph S.            Lowell          MA  OM  149 03:57:50
  339 STRINGER, Peter             Osterville      MA  SM  34  03:57:57
  340 THOMAS, John T.             Overland Park   KS  OM  150 03:58:07
  341 GRIBBLE, Garry              Kansas City     MO  SM  35  03:58:24
  342 HIME, Travis J.             New Canaan      CT  OM  151 03:58:34
  343 HIME, James A.              New Canaan      CT  MM  80  03:58:34
  344 JOHNSON, Val M.             New York        NY  OF  57  03:58:53
  345 PAYNE, Michael G.           Wayland         MA  MM  81  03:59:12
  346 CLERICI, Paul C.            Walpole         MA  OM  152 03:59:12
  347 SIMON, JR., Marcel L.       South Lee       MA  MM  82  03:59:12
  348 TOKARZ, Kenneth J.          North Andover   MA  MM  83  03:59:13
  349 STAFFIER, George            Falmouth        MA  MM  84  03:59:20
  350 NIR, Israel                 Jackson         MS  MM  85  03:59:31
  351 BERRY, Karen A.             Hudson          MA  OF  58  03:59:34
  352 EQUELS, Joe                 Bonner Springs  KS  MM  86  04:00:10
  353 WOODMAN, James C.           Boston          MA  OM  153 04:00:20
  354 THIEMANN, Thomas            Boston          MA  OM  154 04:00:24
  355 EMERY, David T.             Waltham         MA  OM  155 04:00:28
  356 DIENER, Robert B.           Concord         NH  OM  156 04:00:32
  357 WADMAN, Brian W.            Montague City   MA  OM  157 04:00:41
  358 BRADY, Julia                Chicago         IL  OF  59  04:00:42
  359 RENNECKER, Julie            Cambridge       MA  OF  60  04:01:07
  360 NOLAN, Shelley              Huntington Bch  CA  OF  61  04:01:23
  361 PFAFF, Craig D.             Selingsgrove    PA  OM  158 04:01:24
  362 GENTILE, Mark A.            Scituate        MA  OM  159 04:01:24
  363 OSGOOD, Ted L.              Tulsa           OK  OM  160 04:01:31
  364 DIPENTA, Michael J.         Southampton     MA  SM  36  04:01:34
  365 WINSOR, Tracy A.            Olathe          KS  OF  62  04:01:52
  366 POWELL, William             Sudbury         MA  MM  87  04:02:08
  367 MILLER, Myra G.             Durango         CO  OF  63  04:02:08
  368 GREGG, Willard B.           Jackson         MA  OM  161 04:02:26
  369 VOCE, Raffaella             Shawnee         KS  OF  65  04:02:50
  370 HICKS, Jennifer R.          Ames            IA  OF  64  04:02:50
  371 NELSON, Frank C.            Brockton        MA  OM  162 04:02:50
  372 WALL, Buster                Pawtucket       RI  MM  88  04:03:06
  373 RYAN, Glen P.               Stittsville     ON  OM  163 04:03:10
  374 KING, Kenneth M.            Olathe          KS  OM  164 04:03:22
  375 HAGELE, Dennis              Stratham        NH  SM  37  04:03:28
  376 DODSON, Millie              Madison         MS  MF  13  04:03:28
  377 EDWARDS, Bob                Pittstown       NJ  MM  89  04:03:29
  378 MEUCCI, J. Nick             Wallingford     CT  SM  38  04:04:00
  379 RICHARDS, Kenneth E.        Liberty         NY  OM  165 04:04:05
  380 SCHIEFFELIN, John           Providence      RI  OM  166 04:04:15
  381 HUBER, Manfred              Amherst         MA  OM  167 04:04:22
  382 WELCH, Mary Beth            Cambridge       MA  OF  66  04:04:36
  383 MARINARO, Gail              Buffalo Grove   IL  OF  67  04:04:41
  384 REIGLE, Julie               Lakewood        CO  OF  68  04:04:51
  385 CUNHA, Herbert J.           North Andover   MA  SM  39  04:05:08
  386 PENDLETON, Skip             Canaan          NH  OM  168 04:05:18
  387 THOMAS, Michael A.          Milford         NH  OM  169 04:05:19
  388 BEENDERS, Brian M.          Fitchburg       MA  OM  170 04:05:40
  389 BOLLECH, Walter T.          Rochester       NY  SM  40  04:05:49
  390 STAPELFELD, John            Hudson          MA  SM  41  04:06:11
  391 DUDLEY, Anne E.             Edgartown       MA  OF  69  04:06:34
  392 McNULTY, Jack               Walpole         MA  MM  90  04:06:40
  393 BUTTERFIELD, Jeanne A.      Bangor          ME  MF  14  04:06:48
  394 LEONARD, David A.           North Andover   MA  MM  91  04:06:50
  395 McCLOSKEY, Marshall         Arlington       MA  SM  42  04:06:50
  396 YU, Sharon L.               Andover         MA  MF  15  04:06:50
  397 WAGNER, Dan                 Sterling        MA  MM  92  04:06:54
  398 GALLIGAN, Mary Alice        Kansas City     MO  MF  16  04:06:56
  399 LIU, Charles D.             Wallingford     CT  MM  93  04:06:56
  400 SPANGLER, John H.           West Chester    PA  SM  44  04:06:58
  401 WHEELER, Larry W.           West Chester    PA  SM  43  04:06:58
  402 MANNON, Melissa A.          Waltham         MA  OF  71  04:06:58
  403 DROESCH, Cara L.            Clinton         MA  OF  70  04:06:58
  404 DAVIS, John P.              E. Fallowfield  PA  MM  94  04:06:58
  405 SAVAGE, Beverly A.          Worcester       MA  SF   5  04:06:58
  406 HENNESSEY, Ray J.           Woodstock       VT  SM  45  04:07:05
  407 RAPACZ, Andrea V.           Wethersfield    CT  OF  72  04:07:09
  408 ROSSMAN, David              South Weymouth  MA  OM  171 04:07:15
  409 WELLER, David L.            Framingham      MA  MM  95  04:07:19
  410 EHRENZWEIG, Amy E.          Boston          MA  OF  73  04:07:22
  411 MUDGETT, Peter              Westford        MA  SM  46  04:07:40
  412 WONG, Andrew J.             Allston         MA  OM  172 04:07:40
  413 LEONOVICH, Alex             Jericho         VT  OM  173 04:07:40
  414 WESTHOVEN, Uifh             Boston          MA  OM  174 04:07:40
  415 ROSA, Noel G.               Brockton        MA  OM  175 04:07:46
  416 BARBIERI, Joseph            Parsippany      NY  OM  176 04:07:46
  417 BUCCHIANERI, Robert J.      Marstons Mills  MA  MM  96  04:07:59
  418 NUERNBERGER, Andrea         Somerville      MA  OF  74  04:08:14
  419 CHICCINO, Rebecca A.        Quincy          MA  OF  75  04:08:47
  420 TAST, Janet                 Hopkinton       MA  MF  17  04:08:47
  421 SHIELDS, Jenny L.           Overland Park   KS  OF  76  04:09:12
  422 HINMAN, Stephen S.          Mission         KS  MM  97  04:09:18
  423 ROY, Kathryn A.             Lexington       MA  OF  77  04:09:29
  424 HUMPHREY, Thomas M.         Olathe          KS  OM  177 04:09:38
  425 STRONG, Lisa A.             Kansas City     MO  OF  78  04:09:41
  426 BRENNAN, Thomas L.          Calais          ME  MM  98  04:09:57
  427 GEIGER, Dawn                Des Moines      IA  OF  79  04:10:07
  428 MAGUIRE, Thomas F.          Westwood        MA  OM  178 04:10:19
  429 WILLIAMS, Rex M.            Des Moines      IA  OM  179 04:10:45
  430 HANO, Noah                  Brookline       MA  OM  180 04:10:54
  431 RODERICK, Charles           East Wareham    MA  SM  47  04:10:56
  432 DEL ROSSI, Elaina L.        Jaffrey         NH  MF  18  04:11:00
  433 SINCLAIR, Christine E.      Toronto         ON  OF  80  04:11:04
  434 McCULLOCH, Cornelia I.      Toronto         ON  OF  81  04:11:04
  435 McGOURTY, James M.          North Andover   MA  MM  99  04:11:16
  436 HOLTAN, Rex                 Portland        ME  MM  100 04:11:21
  437 SAAB, Amin M.               Westwood        MA  OM  181 04:11:36
  438 SIEGAL, Edward              South Dartmouth MA  OM  182 04:12:18
  439 SAMUELS, Robert M.          Cranston        RI  OM  183 04:12:46
  440 BROHOLM, Dale               Wellesley       MA  OM  184 04:12:46
  441 BOWERS, Jennifer            West Des Moines IA  OF  82  04:12:48
  442 GRAUER, Ron                 Marysville      KS  SM  48  04:12:50
  443 JENKINS, Gregory            Laconia         NH  OM  185 04:13:02
  444 MUNCH, Marcio               Orono           ME  OM  186 04:13:07
  445 RUSIN, Rosemary A.          Florence        VT  SF   6  04:13:09
  446 DENNIS, Keith E.            Newton Centre   MA  VM   6  04:13:34
  447 BARNABY, James              Westport        MA  MM  101 04:13:35
  448 OLIVERA, Michael            Hanscom AFB     MA  OM  187 04:13:35
  449 CONWAY, Heidi               Brookline       MA  OF  83  04:13:38
  450 BLUME, Daryl W.             Pinellas Park   FL  OM  188 04:13:38
  451 ROSSI, Dean                 Ottawa          KS  OM  189 04:13:38
  452 FRANTZE, Jim W.             Kansas City     MO  MM  102 04:14:02
  453 GLAVIN, Jeffrey J.          Marion          MA  OM  190 04:14:03
  454 PAGE, Susan M.              Cambridge       MA  OF  84  04:14:08
  455 BUTLER, Peter S.            Belmont         MA  OM  191 04:14:18
  456 KELTER, Stacey              Olathe          KS  OF  85  04:14:23
  457 BLAKE, Dan A.               Clear Lake      IA  SM  49  04:14:25
  458 HUGHES, Peter S.            Dartmouth       MA  OM  192 04:14:48
  459 KNOWLES, Lisa               South Dartmouth MA  OF  86  04:14:48
  460 JOHNSON, Carol A.           Stow            MA  OF  87  04:14:54
  461 FEIDEN, Thomas P.           Lenexa          KS  OM  193 04:15:13
  462 GRAVLEY, John W.            Ottawa          KS  OM  194 04:15:15
  463 GAGNON, Raymond J.          Lynnfield       MA  VM   7  04:15:46
  464 LAUB, Mark                  Anoka           MN  MM  103 04:16:00
  465 COLASACCO, Ed               Needham         MA  OM  195 04:16:18
  466 BRYANT, Wendy W.            Boston          MA  OF  88  04:16:38
  467 HUTCHINSON, JR., Michael A. Hopkinton       MA  OM  196 04:16:38
  468 KERLING, Dan F.             Olathe          KS  MM  104 04:16:50
  469 WHITEHEAD, John A.          Falmouth        MA  SM  50  04:17:10
  470 SHERLOCK, Thomas W.         Dorchester      MA  MM  105 04:17:32
  471 McLAUGHLIN, Michael         Needham         MA  OM  197 04:17:35
  472 DABERKOW, Jana R.           West Des Moines IA  OF  89  04:18:01
  473 BOLMER, Tom                 North Falmouth  MA  MM  106 04:18:17
  474 VEER, Julie A.              Overland Park   KS  OF  90  04:18:34
  475 SEABA, Elisa M.             Olathe          KS  OF  91  04:18:34
  476 BADIAK, Mary                Flemington      NJ  MF  19  04:18:47
  477 BREZINSKI, John             Malden          MA  OM  198 04:19:23
  478 BYRNE, Margaret M.          Minneapolis     MN  SF   7  04:19:36
  479 MORRISON, Robert L.         Mansfield       MA  OM  199 04:19:41
  480 HOGAN, Dennis E.            Jamaica Plain   MA  SM  51  04:19:47
  481 JAMESON, Bryan A.           Mt. Pleasant    SC  MM  107 04:19:53
  482 SMITH, Benjamin             Belmont         MA  OM  200 04:19:55
  483 HALEY, Mary T.              Kansas City     MO  SF   8  04:20:03
  484 FRISTO, Todd E.             Lee's Summit    MO  OM  201 04:20:03
  485 JUNKIN, Joseph R.           Newton          MA  OM  202 04:20:08
  486 CHASE, Douglas A.           Plattsburgh     NY  MM  108 04:20:18
  487 COLLIER, Steven D.          Dacula          GA  OM  203 04:20:28
  488 MORRISSEY, Carlo            Worcester       MA  MM  109 04:20:49
  489 BECKWITH, Michael J.        Windham         NH  MM  110 04:21:02
  490 MEDOLO, Larry               North Andover   MA  OM  204 04:21:02
  491 PAPUGA, George P.           East Haven      CT  SM  52  04:21:24
  492 HOWELL, Jeffrey             Seekonk         MA  OM  205 04:21:29
  493 RICHTER, Henning            Somerville      MA  OM  206 04:21:32
  494 MURANO, Karen               Brookfield      CT  OF  92  04:22:05
  495 CUETO, Alexandra P.         Atlanta         GA  OF  93  04:22:31
  496 LOWREY, Bill                Baton Rouge     LA  MM  111 04:22:58
  497 WEBER, Donald T.            Lee's Summit    MO  MM  112 04:23:21
  498 HARRISON, Micki             Overland Park   KS  MF  20  04:23:38
  499 KOENIG, Lynn                Kansas City     MO  OF  95  04:23:38
  500 SHERMAN, Laura              So Yarmouth     ,A  OF  94  04:23:38
  501 BREEN, Jason M.             Manomet         MA  OM  207 04:24:01
  502 DEFOSSE, Matt               Worcester       MA  OM  208 04:24:12
  503 MUNOZ, Priscilla J.         Cambridge       MA  OF  96  04:24:12
  504 O'CONNOR, Kevin M.          Windsor         MA  MM  113 04:24:21
  505 MATEUS, Avelino F.          Agawam          MA  OM  209 04:24:30
  506 CORYELL, Lain F.            Derry           NH  OM  210 04:25:04
  507 IMBRIE, Mark                Newton          NJ  MM  114 04:25:15
  508 CAFFREY, Richard F.         Brownsville     VT  SM  53  04:25:25
  509 JOHNSON, Robert O.          Merrimack       NH  VM   8  04:25:25
  510 LEMBCKE, Jerry              Worcester       MA  SM  54  04:25:34
  511 LeBLANC, David J.           Milton          MA  OM  211 04:25:47
  512 BISHOP, Craig S.            Kansas City     MO  OM  212 04:25:57
  513 GARNER, Deborah K.          Harvard         MA  MF  21  04:26:04
  514 CLAPP, Allan K.             Boxboro         MA  MM  115 04:26:23
  515 CURRY, Gina C.              Round Rock      TX  OF  97  04:27:27
  516 EPPICH, Connie J.           Madbury         NH  MF  22  04:27:48
  517 DRUGAN, Robert C.           Madbury         NH  OM  213 04:27:49
  518 SHOSTER, Steven             Lincoln         RI  OM  214 04:28:21
  519 BARNARD, David W.           Norwich         VT  SM  55  04:28:47
  520 McMANUS, Jack E.            Danvers         MA  MM  116 04:29:11
  521 LAUB, Jane                  Anoka           MN  MF  23  04:29:50
  522 MARTINEZ, Lee               Wollaston       MA  OM  215 04:30:06
  523 HEIDLAGE, Rebecca M.        Overland Park   KS  SF   9  04:30:11
  524 GEBERTH, Hank E.            Wilbraham       MA  SM  56  04:30:12
  525 MITCHELL, Jody              Des Moines      IA  OF  99  04:30:39
  526 FREILINGER, Kathy S.        Des Moines      IA  OF  98  04:30:39
  527 MCLAGAN, Christine M.       Lee's Summit    MO  OF  100 04:30:40
  528 PRATHER, Dean F.            Kansas City     MO  OM  216 04:30:51
  529 HENSLEY, Michael L.         Altoona         IA  OM  217 04:31:05
  530 POPP, William E.            Walpole         MA  MM  117 04:32:20
  531 HOWE, Edward K.             Fitchburg       MA  OM  218 04:32:33
  532 KELLY, Edward L.            Jacksonville    FL  SM  57  04:32:52
  533 MATTHEWS, Jon W.            Kansas City     MO  SM  58  04:32:53
  534 DUGAN, James P.             Cornwall        NY  VM   9  04:33:53
  535 KERSHAW, Dick               Lake Forest     CA  SM  59  04:34:05
  536 WESTHOFF, Brenda A.         Kansas City     KS  OF  101 04:35:31
  537 COSINUKE, Thomas R.         Burlington      VT  MM  118 04:35:52
  538 MERCKENS, Brian             Prairie Village KS  OM  219 04:36:15
  539 CORFF, George J.            Stow            MA  MM  119 04:36:19
  540 HARJES, Mary W.             Pinebush        NY  OF  102 04:36:21
  541 SWEENEY, Kevin R.           Norwood         MA  MM  120 04:36:26
  542 DAHLSTROM, Chris A.         Bingham Farms   MI  MM  121 04:36:32
  543 STUPELL, Robert             East Greenwich  RI  MM  122 04:36:37
  544 BLACK, Virginia H.          Salt Lake City  UT  MF  24  04:37:08
  545 SMITH, Libby E.             Newington       NH  MF  25  04:37:14
  546 MEADE, Benjamin             Olathe          KS  MM  123 04:37:14
  547 LOCKHART, Steve J.          Diamond Springs CA  MM  124 04:37:21
  548 ST. GEORGE, Lee             South Dartmouth MA  OM  220 04:37:37
  549 VAN VOORHIS, Dianne         Ashby           MA  SF  10  04:37:47
  550 McEACHERN, Maria            Somerville      MA  MF  26  04:37:53
  551 DAVITT, Rick J.             Belchertown     MA  MM  125 04:38:48
  552 KRAPE, Elizabeth A.         Edgerton        KS  OF  103 04:39:02
  553 GLAZEROFF, Josh             Cheshire        CT  OM  221 04:39:05
  554 THORP, Catherine            Jerfferson      MA  MF  27  04:39:22
  555 SCHNARE, Shirley            Holden          MA  OF  104 04:39:24
  556 O'LEARY, Mark               Newton Center   MA  OM  222 04:39:32
  557 BURTON, Vincent             Woburn          MA  OM  223 04:39:32
  558 ROMAN, Peter C.             Lenexa          KS  MM  126 04:39:32
  559 McMANUS, F. Benjamin        New Haven       CT  MM  127 04:39:48
  560 KACZINSKI, Jeffrey R.       Ames            IA  OM  224 04:39:53
  561 REED, Charles A.            Hyannis         MA  MM  128 04:40:07
  562 HIDALGO, Patricia           Brookline       MA  OF  105 04:40:16
  563 McGUIRE, Abigail M.         Brookline       MA  OF  106 04:40:16
  564 GARVEY, Shannon J.          Atlanta         GA  OF  107 04:40:23
  565 NYHAN, Jack J.              Weymouth        MA  VM  10  04:41:49
  566 RUSSO, Jonathan M.          Duxbury         MA  MM  129 04:41:54
  567 GOLDSTEIN, Scott J.         Leawood         KS  MM  130 04:42:23
  568 LITNER, Michael             E.Greenwich     RI  MM  131 04:42:33
  569 STARK-ALLEN, Amy L.         Middletown      NY  OF  108 04:43:05
  570 SACKS, Steven R.            Portsmouth      NH  MM  132 04:43:06
  571 SMITH, David K.             Downingtown     PA  MM  133 04:43:08
  572 MATTOR, Ethan               Ayer            MA  OM  225 04:43:08
  573 MASTERS, Pat A.             Olathe          KS  OF  109 04:44:08
  574 KALARIOTES, Dean            Birmingham      AL  OM  226 04:45:42
  575 STEARNS, Geoffrey B.        Chappaqua       NY  SM  60  04:46:10
  576 GALLIGAN, William H.        Kansas City     MO  MM  134 04:46:15
  577 ADAMS, William R.           Overland Park   KS  MM  135 04:47:21
  578 JENKINS, Cynthia            Laconia         NH  OF  110 04:47:52
  579 PENDLETON, Richard M.       Peterborough    NH  OM  227 04:47:59
  580 KNIGHT-HATHAWAY, Marcia     South Dartmouth MA  MF  28  04:48:59
  581 GIPSON, Donald S.           Olathe          KS  MM  136 04:49:29
  582 McCONE, Jeanne T.           Holliston       MA  OF  111 04:50:03
  583 ALLISON, Roberta            S Boston        MA  MF  29  04:50:13
  584 SLOAN, Jill J.              Manhattan Beach CA  MF  30  04:50:18
  585 MCCLELLAND, Jerri Renee     Kansas City     MO  MF  31  04:50:37
  586 KETTERING, Keegan W.        Atlanta         GA  OM  228 04:51:52
  587 GREGORIADIS, Efstathios     Falmouth        MA  MM  137 04:52:03
  588 LINDERBLOOD, Sherry L.      Liberty         MO  MF  32  04:52:06
  589 HOULIHAN, Patrick           St. Louis       MO  MM  138 04:52:17
  590 SWOFFORD, Gerald E.         Newburyport     MA  VM  11  04:53:04
  591 PEACOCK, Stanley P.         Long Beach      CA  VM  12  04:53:23
  592 VOGEL, Todd A.              Kansas City     MO  OM  229 04:53:27
  593 SAUNDERS, Richard H.        Middlebury      VT  MM  139 04:53:27
  594 MCCORKELL, Kimberly J.      Kansas City     KS  OF  112 04:53:27
  595 MOBLEY, Frances             Brandon         MS  OF  113 04:54:13
  596 COX, James A.               Boston          MA  VM  13  04:54:18
  597 ST. MARTIN, Dora            Arlington       MA  OF  114 04:54:27
  598 WINNER, III, James R.       Middlebury      VT  MM  140 04:54:32
  599 COLWELL, Brenda M.          Overland Park   KS  OF  115 04:54:32
  600 McGILPIN, Nicole            Westfield       MA  OF  116 04:54:59
  601 ROSS, III, Frederick W.     Brattleboro     VT  SM  61  04:54:59
  602 LANE, William F.            Worcestor       MA  MM  141 04:55:43
  603 SCHIEFFER, Dave             Kansas City     MO  OM  230 04:55:58
  604 DECARO, Robert P.           Milbury         MA  MM  142 04:56:34
  605 MITCHELL, Gary              Simsbury        CT  OM  232 04:57:13
  606 SWEENEY, III, Francis E.    Suffield        CT  OM  231 04:57:13
  607 SPENCE, Richard E.          Pacula          GA  OM  233 04:58:03
  608 LEET, Laurie                Kansas City     MO  OF  118 04:58:37
  609 DUNKIN, Karen               Kansas City     KS  OF  117 04:58:37
  610 RAYMENT, Nancy K.           Boston          MA  OF  119 04:58:54
  611 BISHOP, Becky D.            Kansas City     MO  OF  120 04:59:40
  612 TABACHNICK, Larry           Alexandria      VA  MM  143 04:59:40
  613 MARKS, Valerie J.           Kansas City     MO  OF  121 04:59:41
  614 LESAGE, Melissa A.          Shawnee         KS  OF  122 04:59:41
  615 CHISHOLM, Leland B.         Wilmington      MA  VM  14  04:59:48
  616 SMITH, Chau                 Oak Grove       MO  MF  33  05:00:01
  617 RODRIGUEZ, Robert A.        Lake Quivira    KS  SM  62  05:00:24
  618 McHUGH, Kevin               Kingston        NY  MM  144 05:00:25
  619 MCHUGH, Stephen M.          Arlington       MA  MM  145 05:00:26
  620 SIMS, Robert J.             Houston         TX  OM  234 05:00:53
  621 ROUSH, Stephen C.           Lawson          MO  MM  147 05:01:43
  622 ROUSH, Timothy C.           Belton          MO  MM  146 05:01:43
  623 VASA, Rohitkumar            Burr Ridge      IL  MM  148 05:01:45
  624 POPEK, Janet A.             Overland Park   KS  OF  123 05:02:14
  625 BENSON, Stacy V.            Prairie Village KS  OF  124 05:02:15
  626 CLARK, Janice M.            Overland Park   KS  OF  125 05:02:37
  627 COONES, Tom                 Olathe          KS  OM  235 05:02:37
  628 BAKER, Bonnie K.            Prairie Village KS  MF  34  05:02:56
  629 DICKOW, Alice               Honolulu        HI  OM  236 05:04:57
  630 DURANT, Elisabeth A.        Hilton Head     SC  OF  126 05:05:28
  631 PETTENGILL, Lori A. G.      South Dartmouth MA  OF  127 05:05:43
  632 BRITT, William M.           Kansas City     KS  SM  63  05:06:27
  633 EARLEYWINE, Debbie E.       Des Moines      IA  MF  35  05:06:43
  634 RODRIGUES, Frank E.         Norton          MA  VM  15  05:06:44
  635 GROSDIDIER, Hubertine       Overland Park   KS  SF  11  05:06:51
  636 MIELE, Daniel V.            East Cambridge  MA  OM  237 05:07:15
  637 TREFRY, Andrea              Peabody         MA  OF  128 05:07:57
  638 MCMANUS, Ruth               Lynn            MA  OF  129 05:08:01
  639 HANEK, Gabriele             Overland Park   KS  OF  130 05:08:35
  640 SIEGAL, Jill D.             Wellesley       MA  OF  131 05:08:37
  641 KETCHMARK, Michael          Lee's Summit    MO  OM  238 05:08:45
  642 AINSWORTH, Jim              Mashpee         MA  SM  64  05:09:00
  643 HECK DUCEY, Cheryl          Savannah        GA  OF  132 05:09:36
  644 BAACK, Amy M.               Kansas City     MO  OF  133 05:10:14
  645 LOH, Yan-Poh                Canton          MA  MM  149 05:11:15
  646 PACEWIC, Cheri S.           Collinsville    IL  OF  134 05:11:48
  647 REINHARDT, Angela           Overland Park   KS  MF  36  05:12:20
  648 SMITH, Rusty D.             Overland Park   KS  MM  150 05:12:33
  649 LOEFFLER, Deanna            Kansas City     MO  SF  12  05:14:13
  650 COLE, Daniel                Woburn          MA  OM  239 05:14:17
  651 SPENCE, Ray E.              Lilburn         GA  SM  65  05:14:18
  652 PETKAUSKOS, Victor          Marstons Mills  MA  MM  151 05:18:11
  653 RYAN, Timothy F.            Norfolk         MA  OM  240 05:18:47
  654 CAPIN, Pamela C.            West Des Moines IA  OF  136 05:18:51
  655 HUFFMAN, Lori L.            Des Moines      IA  OF  135 05:18:51
  656 MORGAN, Paul W.             Altamonte Spg   FL  SM  66  05:18:54
  657 WEINER, Alan J.             Needham         MA  MM  152 05:19:03
  658 SCHEDLER, Kristi            Overland Park   KS  OF  137 05:19:21
  659 KLEINSASSER, Luann K.       Overland Park   KS  MF  37  05:19:26
  660 INZERILLO, Carl A.          Lawrence        KS  MM  153 05:19:26
  661 KNIGHT, Michelle L.         Leavenworth     KS  OF  138 05:20:07
  662 WALTERS, Kylie J.           Brookline       MA  OF  139 05:20:50
  663 CRAMOND, Donna              Monroe          CT  MF  38  05:21:23
  664 COMSTOCK, Patricia L.       Arkville        MO  SF  13  05:23:07
  665 COMSTOCK, Chuck L.          Parkville       MO  SM  67  05:23:07
  666 LANGEL, Vicki L.            Lenexa          KS  OF  140 05:24:04
  667 WILOMAN, Gwenn              Plymouth        MA  MF  39  05:24:48
  668 BOHMILLER, Ann Marie        Rockland        MA  OF  141 05:25:30
  669 WATSON, Suzanne             W. Chesterfield NH  SF  14  05:25:36
  670 MOORHOUSE, Jennifer J.      Roeland Park    KS  OF  142 05:25:42
  671 CRANE, Bethiah B.           Durango         CO  SF  15  05:26:50
  672 BENDELL, Heidi J.           Durango         CO  OF  143 05:26:50
  673 HOCKLEY, Michael D.         Overland Park   KS  MM  154 05:27:28
  674 HARGROVES, Jeff             Lenexa          KS  OM  241 05:28:00
  675 LEACH, Jack J.              Demarest        NJ  SM  68  05:29:22
  676 GUZMAN, Belinda             Smyrna          GA  OF  144 05:32:54
  677 BARRON, Meg H.              Atlanta         GA  OF  145 05:33:27
  678 LEE, Kelly Darlene          Atlanta         GA  OF  146 05:33:27
  679 SPROAT, Deborah L.          Dunwoody        GA  OF  147 05:33:27
  680 KAMP, Jean M.               Des Moines      IA  OF  148 05:33:53
  681 DETRENT, Judy M.            Davenport       IA  MF  40  05:33:53
  682 DAVISON, Brent              Chestnut Hill   MA  MM  155 05:34:21
  683 MUETH, James J.             Lee's Summit    MO  OF  149 05:35:07
  684 BACHMAN, Jamie M.           Des Moines      IA  OF  150 05:38:57
  685 HENDERSON, Shelly           Newton          MA  MF  41  05:41:52
  686 BROOKS, Stephen A.          Gardner         MA  VM  16  05:41:52
  687 HARRIS, Mark T.             Prairie Village KS  OM  242 05:42:00
  688 TOTTA, Vincent S.           Kansas City     MO  SM  69  05:42:02
  689 REBEIN, Paul W.             Overland Park   KS  OM  243 05:42:25
  690 BONNETT, Stephanie L.       Overland Park   KS  OF  151 05:42:25
  691 KEEN, Wayne                 Marietta        GA  OM  244 05:45:00
  692 STUCKENSCHNEIDE, Julie      Haverhill       MA  OF  152 05:45:30
  693 BARR, Katherine N.          Birmingham      AL  MF  42  05:48:11
  694 EBERHAROT, Emily Cuby       Birmingham      AL  SF  16  05:50:07
  695 HAYES, Abby F.              Urbandale       IA  OF  153 05:52:45
  696 NELSON, Betsy               Shawnee         KS  OF  154 05:53:15
  697 PARKER, Karen S.            Kansas City     MO  MF  43  05:56:24
  698 KELLER, Randy C.            Ankeny          IA  OM  245 05:56:45
  699 HERRBERG, Janet M.          Smyrna          GA  OF  155 05:57:10
  700 DYER, Sheri                 Blue Springs    MO  OF  156 05:57:18
  701 ANDERSON-PETTY, Linda M.    Kansas City     MO  MF  44  05:57:18
  702 NOLTA, Denise A.            Des Moines      IA  MF  45  05:58:51
  703 GRIFFITHS, Gina G.          Chestnut Hill   MA  OF  157 05:59:54
  704 HUGHES, Cindy L.            Overland Park   KS  OF  158 06:00:22
  705 CROW, Meredith              Atlanta         GA  OF  159 06:01:11
  706 BROWN, Jerry                Waukee          IA  MM  156 06:01:15
  707 BURT, Janet A.              Stanley         KS  OF  160 06:01:22
  708 KITZLER, Gee-Gee F.         Overland Park   KS  MF  46  06:01:23
  709 FISHER, Dianna L.           Denver          CO  SF  17  06:02:15
  710 ROBERTSON, Reta C.          Birmingham      AL  OF  161 06:02:51
  711 REMKE HOWARD, Mary A.       Birmingham      AL  OF  163 06:03:15
  712 JONES, Elizabeth R.         Birmingham      AL  OF  162 06:03:15
  713 BAHNER, Phyllis J.          Kansas City     MO  MF  47  06:07:55
  714 WOOD, Sheila E.             Overland Park   KS  SF  18  06:08:08
  715 HAZZARD, Leah Shawn         Birmingham      AL  OF  164 06:08:47
  716 KENNEY, Lisa D.             Deerfield       NH  OF  165 06:08:49
  717 NIR, Danielle               Jackson         MS  OF  166 06:09:08
  718 HEFFERLY, Mara E.           Birmingham      AL  OF  167 06:09:18
  719 FRANK, Norm                 Rochester       NY  VM  17  06:09:36
  720 THOMPSON, Phyllis B.        Jackson         MS  SF  19  06:09:37
  721 WILLIAMS, Don               Jackson         MS  SM  70  06:09:39
  722 WALKER, Ruby Jo             Durango         CO  OF  169 06:10:24
  723 FLETCHER, Donna L.          Jericho Center  VT  OF  168 06:10:24
  724 TURMAN, Janet P.            Birmingham      AL  MF  48  06:10:55
  725 EBERLE, Susan               Lees Summit     MO  MF  49  06:12:02
  726 ORTBALS, Marilyn S.         Kansas City     MO  MF  50  06:12:03
  727 PAYTON, Michelle            St. Louis       MO  OF  170 06:14:08
  728 MILLER, Debbie L.           St. Louis       MO  MF  51  06:14:16
  729 BROWN, Shelia J.            Prairie Village KS  OF  171 06:14:17
  730 JACOBS, Anne R.             Overland Park   KS  MF  52  06:14:18
  731 FEINGOLD, Lisa N.           Prairie Village KS  MF  53  06:14:19
  732 HAZLEHURST, Patricia M.     Atlanta         GA  OF  172 06:14:52
  733 WESTBROOK-FLYNN, Pennye     Lawrenceville   GA  OF  173 06:14:53
  734 HARDWICK, Beth              Birmingham      AL  OF  174 06:15:02
  735 NORTON, Paige P.            Overland Park   KS  OF  175 06:15:09
  736 POWELL, Karen L.            Atlanta         GA  SF  20  06:18:03
  737 HOLZMAN, Richard A.         Olathe          KS  MM  157 06:19:12
  738 FEVOLD, Bertin J.           Prairie Village KS  OM  246 06:20:00
  739 FEVOLD, Terri E.            Prairie Village KS  OF  176 06:20:01
  740 BUNDE, Paula K.             Overland Park   KS  OF  177 06:20:04
  741 RISE, Julie A.              Olathe          KS  OF  178 06:20:06
  742 FRANTZE, David W.           Kansas City     MO  MM  158 06:20:09
  743 FRANTZE, Geri L.            Kansas City     MO  OF  179 06:20:11
  744 SMITH, Ted                  Atlanta         GA  SM  71  06:21:20
  745 KELLY, Jane D.              Birmingham      AL  SF  21  06:21:59
  746 FERGUSON, Ashley W.         Birmingham      AL  OF  180 06:23:39
  747 CLEMENTS, Karen             Jackson         MS  OF  181 06:24:15
  748 BRIDGEWATER, Cynthia        Wilsonville     AL  MF  54  06:24:40
  749 ROBINSON, Guin              Pell City       AL  OM  247 06:25:10
  750 HIBBERT, Lorraine A.        Hoover          AL  OF  182 06:25:36
  751 ARNDT, Ruth R.              Des Moines      IA  OF  183 06:27:17
  752 GRAY, Diana L.              Des Moines      IA  OF  184 06:27:18
  753 RUEBELMANN, Amela           Shawnee         KS  MF  55  06:27:53
  754 NOVAK, Leon                 Atlanta         GA  SM  72  06:28:51
  755 WUTHRICH, Ramona F.         Osceola         IA  OF  185 06:31:13
  756 McCRARY, Laura L.           Birmingham      AL  MF  56  06:31:44
  757 ROBERT, Mariane H.          Deerfield       NH  OF  186 06:32:31
  758 DOYLE, Denise M.            Manchester      NH  OF  187 06:32:32
  759 PETREN, Suzanne             Olathe          KS  MF  57  06:33:20
  760 FREE, S. Kay H.             Birmingham      AL  SF  22  06:38:53
  761 RUGGIERI, Jacqueline F.     St. Louis       MO  MF  58  06:39:10
  762 MUNDY, Virginia L.          Atlanta         GA  OF  188 06:42:04
  763 KOHN, Christina M.          San Antonio     TX  OF  189 06:42:59
  764 MEADOWS, Patrice M.         Vestavia Hills  AL  MF  59  06:44:49
  765 SMITH, Deanna               Smyrna          GA  OF  190 06:48:10
  766 REYNOLDS, Patty L.          Trussville      AL  MF  60  06:57:48
  767 FOX, Elizabeth F.           Birmingham      AL  OF  191 06:57:49
  768 BOURNE, John R.             Birmingham      AL  VM  18  06:57:51
  769 SMITH, Lisa J.              Kansas City     MO  OF  192 07:01:58
  770 HYLAND, Sherri L,           Adel            IA  MF  61  07:04:59
  771 KAYE, Bill R.               Leavenworth     KS  OM  248 07:06:39
  772 RAFFERTY, Jackie C.         Shawnee         KS  OF  193 07:06:40
  773 COURTNEY, Gail D.           Grandview       MO  SF  23  07:19:06
  774 NOVAK, Brenda S.            Atlanta         GA  SF  24  07:26:09
  775 KEEN, Ericka                Marietta        GA  OF  194 07:26:10
  776 DAKOVICH, Tracey R.         Berwick         IA  OF  195 07:27:35
  777 CAIN-LOVELL, Jennifer       West Des Moines IA  OF  196 07:27:36
  778 REYNOLDS, Ann               Atlanta         GA  SF  25  07:34:32
  779 WATTS, Courtney L.          Birmingham      AL  OF  197 07:35:05
  780 JAMES, William R.           Birmingham      AL  MM  159 07:35:06
  781 SLATTEN, Mary J.            Lenexa          KS  OF  198 07:35:38
  782 BROWN, Patricia R.          Merriam         KS  VF   1  07:36:45
  783 GERRIE, Kerrie F.           Windham         NH  OF  199 07:36:46
  784 FARRELL, Robin A.           Kansas City     MO  OF  200 07:37:42
  785 ROGERS, Cindi L.            Independence    MO  OF  201 07:37:44
  786 LAMBERTSEN, Kenna J.        Des Moines      IA  OF  202 07:43:44
  787 SMITH, Lynn                 Bonner Springs  KS  OF  203 07:45:27
  788 SPENCE, Cindy Y.            Lilburn         GA  SF  26  07:52:46
  789 RALSTON, Janice D.          Hoover          AL  OF  204 07:52:47
  790 CAMPBELL, Karen J.          Independence    MO  MF  62  07:56:06
  791 BLUBAUGH, Sharon A.         Des Moines      IA  SF  27  07:56:28
  792 LANIER, Martha Shorter      Birmingham      AL  OF  205 08:01:00
  793 KLEIN, Norma                Des Moines      IA  VF   2  08:03:02
  794 MACKENZIE, Suzanne M.       Leawood         KS  SF  28  08:07:28
  795 MACKENZIE, J. Robert        Leawood         KS  VM  19  08:07:28
  796 DESLONGCHAMPS, Susan        Warren          MA  MF  63  08:08:52
  797 SWENSON, Rachel L.          Warren          MA  SF  29  08:08:52
  798 DERVIS, Dariana M.          Birmingham      AL  OF  206 08:13:41
  799 KYSAR, Rebecca J.           Jackson         MA  OF  207 08:16:34
  800 McGAHA, Olivia T.           Birmingham      AL  MF  64  08:40:08
  801 HUDSON, Gwendolyn J.        Riverdale       GA  MF  65  08:49:59
  802 BETRES, Missy               Pelham          AL  OF  208 09:12:38
  803 TEAGUE, Brenda J.           Duluth          GA  OF  209 09:48:09
  804 VOORHEES, Suzanne Travers   Norcross        GA  MF  67  09:48:09
  805 WOODS, Annie "Beatrice"     Atlanta         GA  MF  66  09:48:09
  806 STRICKLAND, Pamela K.       Leed            AL  OF  210 09:50:43
  807 POPE, Michele M.            Overland Park   KS  OF  211 10:08:27
  808 CARNES, Charla              Kansas City     MO  OF  212 10:08:27
  809 CARNES, Teresa              Kansas City     MO  OF  213 10:08:27
  -------------------------------------------------
   WHEELCHAIR DIVISION
    1 LYON, John                  East Sandwich   MA  WC  1   02:15:26
                   NINETEENTH ANNUAL CAPE COD MARATHON
               USATF Sanctioned; Certified 26.2-Mile Course
                 USATF-NE Grand Prix Marathon Championship
  Sunday, October 27, 1996 at 11 a.m.          Falmouth, Massachusetts
 Sandwich Co-operative Bank - Ocean Spray - Harvard Pilgrim Health Care

***************** TOP FINISHERS -- OVERALL AND BY DIVISION ~*************
================================================================================================

TOP TEN MEN FINISHERS:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #   NAME                 CITY/TOWN       ST  DIV PL/DIV    TIME        PACE     PR   TEAM
 1     5  FRAM, Craig           Plaistow        NH  OM      1    02:23:52     05:29   N    CMS
 2     3  DUNHAM, Dave          Bradford        MA  OM      2    02:24:06     05:30   N    CMS
 3    25  DENNIS, Gary A.       Montague        NJ  OM      3    02:30:24     05:44   Y    ---
 4   719  PAZlK, Peter          Wallingford     CT  OM      4    02:32:12     05:49   1st  ---
 5    20  McGOVERN, Kevin       West Boylston   MA  OM      5    02:33:51     05:52   N    CMS
 6    24  CARTER, Christopher   Charlestown     MA  OM      6    02:36:48     05:59   N    BAA
 7     1  CORNELL, Gregg        Mapleville      RI  OM      7    02:37:22     06:00   N    ---
 8    14  SMALZE~L, Stephen D.  Salida          CO  OM      8    02:38:23     06:03   N    ---
 9    18  CARABBA, Ken          Fitchburg       MA  OM      9    02:39:04     06:04   Y    GLRR
10     8  GARTNER, Ken          Falmouth        MA  OM     10    02:39:22     06:05   N    FTC


TOP FIVE WOMEN FINISHERS:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #   NAME                  CITY/TOWN       ST  DIV PL/DIV    TIME       PACE    PR   TEAM
 16     6  CURRIER, Mary-Lynn B. Plymouth        MA  OF      1    02:46:10    06:21   N    ---
 37     2  ISHIBE-SHEEHAN, Naoko Somerville      MA  OF      2    02:59:42    06:52   N    BAA
 39    56  LOVEJOY, Sandy        Winchester      MA  MF      1    03:00:17*   06:53   N    C~~MS
 42    30  SCHULTZE, Cheryl      Eastham         MA  OF      3    03:01:04    06:55   Y    CCAC
 45     4  BROOK, Anna           Somerville      MA  OF      4    03:01:53    06:57   N    CSU


MASTER DIVISION (40-49) - MEN (Not Included in Top Ten):
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                   CITY/TOWN       ST  DIV PL/DIV    TIME       PACE    PR   TEAM
 11    9  RUEL, Robert           Whitman         MA  MM      1    02:40:39    06:08   N    TVFR
 13   46  ZARENSKI, Edward       Cumberland      RI  MM      2    02:42:40    06:13   N    TVFR
 15   45  O'HARA, Robert         Jamaica Plain   MA  MM      3    02:43:59    06:16   N    TVFR


MASTER DIVISION (40-49) - WOMEN (Not Included in Top Ten):
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #   NAME                  CITY/TOWN       ST  DIV PL/DIV    TIME        PACE   PR   TEAM
 83    73  MURPHY, Joanne        Lunenburg       MA  MF      2    03:12:27    07:21   N    GLRR
117    74  DUQUETTE, Elizabeth   Feeding Hills   MA  MF      3    03:20:50    07:40   N    GSH


SENIOR DIVISION (50-59) - MEN:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #   NAME                  CITY/TOWN       ST  DIV PL/DIV  TIME         PACE   PR   TEAM
17     39  VAN NATTA, Terry L.   Greensboro      NC  SM      1    02:46:12*   06:21  N    ---~~
41     66  ROBERTS, Arthur R.    Springfield     MA  SM      2    03:00:58    06:54  Y    GSH
49     63  FARRINGTON, Charlie   Methuen         MA  SM      3    03:04:03    07:01  N    MVS


SENIOR DIVISION (50-59) - WOMEN:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #   NAME                  CITY/TOWN       ST  DIV PL/DIV  TIME        PACE     PR   TEAM
104     7  GUSTAFSON, Susan E.   Norwell         MA  SF    1    03:18:28     07:35     N    LAC
263   112  HENNESSEY, Anne K.    Woodstock       VT  SF    2    03:47:30     08:41     1st  ---
317    77  FARRELL, Catherine    Newtonville     MA  SF    3    03:56:18     09:01     N    CSU


VETERAN DIVISION (60 +) - MEN:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #   NAME                   CITY/TOWN       ST  DIV PL/DIV   TIME       PACE     PR   TEAM
107    69  O'TOOLE, Jim           W. Springfield  MA  VM      1    03:18:54  07:35     N    BAA
 58    93  THURSTON, Stuart       Boylston        MA  VM      2    03:28:49  07:58     N    CMS
187    10  McDERMOTT, Paul        Fitchburg       MA  VM      3    03:35:19  08:13     N    CMS


VETERAN DIVISION (60 +) - WOMEN:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #   NAME                    
           NO FINISHERS


WHEELCHAIR DIVISION:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #   NAME                    CITY/TOWN       ST  DIV PL/DIV  TIME      PACE   PR   TEAM
  1    34  LYON, John              E. Sandwich     MA  WC    1    02:15:36* 05:11   Y    FTC

*New course record in age group or division
		                OCEAN SPRAY MARATHON RELAY     
               USATF Sanctioned; Certified 26.2-mile course            
Sunday, October 27, 1996 at 11:00 a.m.            Falmouth, Massachusetts
Sandwich Co-operative Bank    Ocean Spray     Harvard Pilgrim Health Care

          OVERALL RESULTS   -   115 TEAMS ENTERED, 112 FINISHERS
***************************************************************
  Pl    Team name                        Town          St  Div  Time
   1  RHODE MASTERS                    WARWICK         RI  MM  2:25:39
   2  BACK ROAD BURNERS                EAST SANDWICH   MA  MO  2:29:46
   3  TWO TORTISES AND A HARE          MASHPEE         MA  MXO 2:42:14
   4  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION           SOMERVILLE      MA  MO  2:42:30
   5  TREE HUGGERS                     EAST FALMOUTH   MA  MXM 2:49:45
   6  NEW WAVE PRINTING                TEATICKET       MA  MO  2:51:49
   7  WHOI                             FALMOUTH        MA  MO  2:53:32
   8  TMU                              DERRY           NH  MO  2:58:03
   9  CCAC MIXED SENIOR                CENTERVILLE     MA  MXS 2:58:18
  10  OLD MASTERS                      EAST FALMOUTH   MA  MM  2:59:03
  11  GENETICS INSTITUTE ROAD RUNNERS  BROOKLINE       MA  MO  3:01:08
  12  CAPE COD ROAD RUNNERS II         CATAUMET        MA  WO  3:01:12
  13  ARMY NATIONAL GUARD              WEST WAREHAM    MA  MXO 3:02:32
  14  CAPE COD ROAD RUNNERS I          POCASSET        MA  MO  3:02:36
  15  MICHAEL DEVLIN'S TEAM            FRAMINGHAM      MA  MXO 3:03:16
  16  Z-TEAM                           FALMOUTH        MA  MXV 3:03:17
  17  TEAM ADAGIO                      POCASSET        MA  MXO 3:03:39
  18  MISSISSIPPI TEAM IN TRAINING     JACKSON         MS  MXO 3:03:55
  19  MOLTEN METAL TECHNOLOGY FE       ROSLINDALE      MA  MXO 3:04:07
  20  GFTC MIXED MASTERS               ASHLAND         MA  MXM 3:05:01
  21  TREEHUGGERS IN TIGHTS            FALMOUTH        MA  MO  3:07:36
  22  JIM'S FOOD SERVICE               NORTON          MA  MO  3:08:36
  23  MIXED NUTS                       WOUTH WEYMOUTH  MA  MXO 3:08:40
  24  WOOD LUMBER                      FALMOUTH        MA  MXO 3:11:28
  25  DEFENDERS I                      EAST SANDWICH   MA  MXO 3:11:50
  26  CLUB SANDWICH                    SANDWICH        MA  MXM 3:11:56
  27  CASEY-HESS TEAM                  HARWICH PORT    MA  MXO 3:14:48
  28  BREW CREW                        FALMOUTH        MA  MXO 3:14:54
  29  POCASSET PACERS I                HANOVER         MA  MXO 3:15:25
  30  WRENTHAM DEVELOPMENTAL CENTER    HOPEDALE        MA  MXM 3:16:02
  31  ARAMARK\WEARGUARD                PLYMOUTH        MA  MXO 3:18:53
  32  THE MOLLY MAGUIRES               NEWTONVILLE     MA  MO  3:18:58
  33  SEA EDUCATION ASSOCIATION        EAST FALMOUTH   MA  MXO 3:19:28
  34  CONNOR-KOENEN TEAM               HINGHAM         MA  MXO 3:19:43
  35  ROAD WORRIERS                    MILFORD         MA  MXO 3:19:58
  36  HARVARD PILGRIM CRAZY LEGS       FRAMINGHAM      MA  MO  3:20:30
  37  DEDHAM                           DEDHAM          MA  MXO 3:20:31
  38  GFTC MIXED SENIORS               NATICK          MA  MXS 3:20:50
  39  OCEAN STATE A. C. RELAY TEAM     WARWICK         RI  MXO 3:20:52
  40  FIVE PEAS IN A POD               FALMOUTH        MA  WO  3:20:55
  41  FOOLS RUSH IN                    ARLINGTON       MA  MXO 3:21:51
  42  DEFENDERS II                     BOURNE          MA  MXO 3:23:12
  43  H.P.H.C. BRAINTREE CENTER        EAST SANDWICH   MA  MXO 3:23:59
  44  THE HEATERS                      SOMERVILLE      MA  MXO 3:24:17
  45  GENETICS INSTITUTE MEN'S B       BROOKLINE       MA  MO  3:24:46
  46  TEAM WAVY GRAVY                  WATERTOWN       MA  MO  3:25:38
  47  IMMUNOGEN, INC.                  MALDEN          MA  WO  3:26:08
  48  NIKKI AND THE 4 INSTABILITIES    FALMOUTH        MA  MXO 3:26:25
  49  THE EXLEYS                       WAKEFIELD       MA  MXO 3:27:33
  50  TEAM CCP (CAPE COD PRINTING)     EAST FALMOUTH   MA  MXO 3:28:15
  51  FRED'S FRIENDS                   SANDWICH        MA  MXO 3:29:10
  52  ECO-FREAKS                       FALMOUTH        MA  MXO 3:30:17
  53  GENETICS INST. WOMEN'S TEAM II   ANDOVER         MA  WO  3:30:31
  54  MOLTEN METAL TECHNOLOGY CU       NEW BEDFORD     MA  MO  3:31:11
  55  TRUE WHEEL CYCLE RUNNERS #3      SANDWICH        MA  MXO 3:31:54
  56  RUNNING WILD                     DANVERS         MA  MO  3:33:22
  57  THE RASCALS                      WALPOLE         MA  MXO 3:33:39
  58  MARY'S FOLLOWERS                 MIDDLETOWN      RI  MXO 3:33:41
  59  TEAM GOLDEN                      PLYMOUTH        MA  MXO 3:35:00
  60  CCAC ANTIQUES                    SOUTH YARMOUTH  MA  MXS 3:35:15
  61  PANTRESSE                        CANTON          MA  MXO 3:36:00
  62  COLONY INSULATION                EAST FALMOUTH   MA  MO  3:36:44
  63  HAMILTON DINING GROUP            HAMILTON        MA  MO  3:37:34
  64  4 QUAIL                          EAST ORLEANS    MA  MXO 3:38:00
  65  POCASSET PACERS II               MILTON          MA  MM  3:38:10
  66  OCEAN SPRAY - IS                 SANDWICH        MA  MO  3:38:24
  67  MOLTEN METAL TECHNOLOGY NI       BOSTON          MA  WO  3:39:36
  68  BROWNIES                         BUZZARDS BAY    MA  MXO 3:39:51
  69  MISHAWUM ROAD RUNNERS            MARBLEHEAD      MA  MXO 3:40:27
  70  TEAM IGGY BIGGY                  SOMERVILLE      MA  MXO 3:40:50
  71  ROXBURY RIOTERS                  WOODBURY        CT  MXO 3:41:00
  72  MAD MAX                          WESTWOOD        MA  MXO 3:41:24
  73  STEPHANIE WOOLEY'S TEAM          HANOVER         MA  MXO 3:41:56
  74  BANKBOSTON                       BOSTON          MA  MXO 3:42:00
  75  THE WHOI BECQUERELS              FALMOUTH        MA  MO  3:42:22
  76  OCEAN SPRAY: FINANCE TEAM        NORTH ATTLEBORO MA  MXO 3:43:02
  77  TEAM COLONIAL II                 BARNSTABLE      MA  MXO 3:43:13
  78  NORTH SIDE STRIDERS              YARMOUTH PORT   MA  MM  3:43:31
  79  CONN. CAMELS                     NEW LONDON      CT  WO  3:43:53
  80  WILD WOMEN                       EDGARTOWN       MA  WO  3:44:20
  81  ROAD WARRIORS                    LAKEVILLE       MA  MM  3:44:33
  82  BANKBOSTON BEER CHASERS          BRIGHTON        MA  MXO 3:44:45
  83  SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS MIXED VETS  WALES           MA  MXV 3:44:53
  84  GENETICS INSTITUTE WOMEN'S TEAM  ANDOVER         MA  WO  3:45:20
  85  HARTSHORNE HARRIERS              READING         MA  MXO 3:46:20
  86  NCB RUNNERS                      MEDFORD         NJ  MXO 3:46:42
  87  CURSUS VELOCITER                 MARSHFIELD      MA  MXO 3:44:25
  88  HOLLY                            BRAINTREE       MA  WO  3:47:33
  89  CHILDS RIVER TRACK CLUB          MASHPEE         MA  MXO 3:49:28
  90  THE EARLY HURLEYS                EAST FALMOUTH   MA  MXO 3:50:30
  91  TWO NUTS IN A NUTSHELL           PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS  WO  3:52:10
  92  TELEGRAM & GAZETTE               WORCESTER       MA  MXO 3:52:36
  93  LEUKEMIA SOC. TEAM-IN-TRAINING   MISSION         KS  MXO 3:53:44
  94  BANKBOSTON FLYING EAGLES         BROCKTON        MA  MXO 3:54:11
  95  TEAM COLONIAL I                  HYANNIS         MA  MXO 3:55:04
  96  TOWN OF FALMOUTH                 MASHPEE         MA  MXO 3:56:34
  97  NORTH FALMOUTH SCHOOL - TEAM 1   FALMOUTH        MA  MXO 3:58:33
  98  TRUE WHEEL CYCLE RUNNERS #1      YARMOUTH        MA  MXM 4:01:04
  99  THE FIVE BITCHIN' BABES          FALMOUTH        MA  WO  4:01:57
  100 TAHANTO GAZELLES                 POCASSET        MA  MXO 4:03:48
  101 NORTH FALMOUTH SCHOOL - TEAM 2   WEST BARNSTABLE MA  MXO 4:05:57
  102 THE 5 ACES                       PLYMOUTH        MA  WO  4:06:58
  103 THE HAPPY KAMPERS                NATICK          MA  WO  4:09:34
  104 THE TURTLES                      STOW            MA  MXO 4:10:18
  105 SILVER FOXES                     FALMOUTH        MA  MS  4:12:23
  106 THE DASHING DAMES                FALMOUTH        MA  WO  4:13:38
  107 LITTLE FEET                      NEWTON          NJ  MXO 4:15:02
  108 EAST SANDWICH SPRINTERS          EAST SANDWICH   MA  WO  4:18:06
  109 RABBITS AND TURTLES              AMHERST         MA  MXO 4:37:05
  110 KANSAS CITY EXPRESS              KANSAS CITY     MO  WO  4:50:39
  111 THE BAGGAGE HANDLERS             KANSAS CITY     MO  MM  5:01:42
  112 LEUKEMIA SOC. T-I-T - WALKERS    KANSAS CITY     MO  MXO 6:48:26
                  ****  TOP RELAY TEAM FINISHERS  ****
				       OCEAN SPRAY MARATHON RELAY
              USATF Sanctioned; Certified 26.2-Mile Course
Sunday, October 27, 1996 at 11 a.m.               Falmouth, Massachusetts
Sandwich Co-operative Bank    Ocean Spray     Harvard Pilgrim Health Care

  Pl  Team name                        Town            St  Div Time
 ---- -------------------------------- ------------------  --- -------
 OVER ALL WINNERS
   1  RHODE MASTERS                    WARWICK         RI  MM  2:25:39
   2  BACK ROAD BURNERS                EAST SANDWICH   MA  MO  2:29:46
   3  TWO TORTISES AND A HARE          MASHPEE         MA  MXO 2:42:14

 TOP MIXED TEAMS (not included above)
   5  TREE HUGGERS                     EAST FALMOUTH   MA  MXM 2:49:45
   9  CCAC MIXED SENIOR                CENTERVILLE     MA  MXS 2:58:18
  13  ARMY NATIONAL GUARD              WEST WAREHAM    MA  MXO 3:02:32

 TOP WOMEN'S TEAMS (not included above)
  12  CAPE COD ROAD RUNNERS II         CATAUMET        MA  WO  3:01:12
  40  FIVE PEAS IN A POD               FALMOUTH        MA  WO  3:20:55
  47  IMMUNOGEN, INC.                  MALDEN          MA  WO  3:26:08

 DIVISION WINNERS
  Pl  Team name                        Town            St  Div Time
 ---- -------------------------------- ------------------  --- -------
 MEN'S OPEN
   4  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION           SOMERVILLE      MA  MO  2:42:30
   6  NEW WAVE PRINTING                TEATICKET       MA  MO  2:51:49

 WOMEN'S OPEN
  53  GENETICS INST. WOMEN'S TEAM II   ANDOVER         MA  WO  3:30:31
  67  MOLTEN METAL TECHNOLOGY NI       BOSTON          MA  WO  3:39:36

 MIXED OPEN
  15  MICHAEL DEVLIN'S TEAM            FRAMINGHAM      MA  MXO 3:03:16
  17  TEAM ADAGIO                      POCASSET        MA  MXO 3:03:39

 MEN'S MASTER
  10  OLD MASTERS                      EAST FALMOUTH   MA  MM  2:59:03
  65  POCASSET PACERS II               MILTON          MA  MM  3:38:10

 WOMEN'S MASTER
  No Teams

 MIXED MASTERS
  20  GFTC MIXED MASTERS               ASHLAND         MA  MXM 3:05:01
  26  CLUB SANDWICH                    SANDWICH        MA  MXM 3:11:56

 MEN'S SENIOR
  105 SILVER FOXES                     FALMOUTH        MA  MS  4:12:23

 WOMEN'S SENIOR
  No Teams

 MIXED SENIOR
   9  CCAC MIXED SENIOR                CENTERVILLE     MA  MXS 2:58:18
  38  GFTC MIXED SENIORS               NATICK          MA  MXS 3:20:50

 MIXED VETERAN
  16  Z-TEAM                           FALMOUTH        MA  MXV 3:03:17
  83  SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS MIXED VETS  WALES           MA  MXV 3:44:53

 CORPORATE DIVISION (ENTERPRISE CUP)

      WHOI                             Men's Large Business
      IMMUNOGEN, INC.                  Women's Large Business
      ARMY NATIONAL GUARD              Mixed Large Business

      TMU                              Men's Small Business
      (No Teams)                       Women's Small Business
      SEA EDUCATION ASSOCIATION        Mixed Small Business
                     TWENTIETH ANNUAL CAPE COD MARATHON
                USATF Sanctioned; Certified 26.2-Mile Course
  Falmouth, Massachusetts                Sunday, October 26, 1997 at 11 a.m.
Sandwich Co-operative Bank       Ocean Spray       Harvard Pilgrim Health Care


PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    DIV   CITY            STA TIME    PACE  
===== ======== ======================= ===== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1   1/165  CRAIG F. FRAM           M1439 PLAISTOW        NH  2:33:09  5:51 
    2   2/165  KEN GARTNER             M1439 FALMOUTH        MA  2:34:56  5:55 
    3   3/165  DAVID A. HANECHAK       M1439 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA  2:35:52  5:57 
    4   4/165  JAMES G. GARCIA         M1439 WESTFORD        MA  2:37:15  6:01 
    5   5/165  STEPHEN BESSETTE        M1439 STONINGTON      CT  2:41:24  6:10 
    6   6/165  KEN R. RAMPINO          M1439 NEW HAMPTON     NH  2:44:08  6:16 
    7   1/111  VLADIMIR KRIVOY         M4049 HALIFAX         MA  2:48:08  6:26 
    8   1/88   MARY-LYNN B. CURRIER    F1439 PLYMOUTH        MA  2:48:49  6:27 
    9   2/111  JAMES B. MORISSEAU      M4049 RAYMOND         NH  2:49:31  6:29 
   10   7/165  GREGORY M. WARD         M1439 RUTLAND         MA  2:56:29  6:45 
   11   8/165  STEPHEN PECKICONIS      M1439 ROSLINDALE      MA  2:57:57  6:48 
   12   3/111  PAUL J. FITZPATRICK     M4049 PLEASANT VALLEY NY  2:58:24  6:49 
   13   2/88   CHERYL SCHULTZE         F1439 EASTHAM         MA  2:59:11  6:51 
   14   9/165  ADAM TYSON              M1439 NEW HAMPTON     NH  2:59:27  6:51 
   15   4/111  THOMAS E. BERNARD       M4049 NEW LONDON      CT  2:59:31  6:52 
   16  10/165  DAVID LAPIERRE          M1439 CHELMSFORD      MA  2:59:49  6:52 
   17   5/111  RICHARD BORETTI         M4049 MARSHFIELD      MA  3:00:37  6:54 
   18  11/165  MATTHEW B. DEBSKI       M1439 BOSTON          MA  3:00:53  6:55 
   19  12/165  TONY F. KLINE           M1439 BEVERLY         MA  3:01:12  6:55 
   20  13/165  JEFFREY C. STOHLBERG    M1439 BRIGHTON        MA  3:01:22  6:56 
   21  14/165  WALTER MUHLECKER        M1439 BRIGHTON        MA  3:01:26  6:56 
   22   6/111  TONY L. PALMERO         M4049 YALESVILLE      CT  3:03:24  7:00 
   23  15/165  KEN PIDGEON             M1439 WOBURN          MA  3:03:29  7:01 
   24  16/165  JIM HANSEN              M1439 NASHUA          NH  3:03:31  7:01 
   25  17/165  MARK E. PAPARELLA       M1439 WEST HARTFORD   CT  3:03:43  7:01 
   26  18/165  MARK R. HEMENWAY        M1439 MELROSE         MA  3:04:05  7:02 
   27  19/165  BRIAN D. MAY            M1439 EAST PRESTON    NS  3:04:18  7:03 
   28   7/111  RAY LORDEN              M4049 BALTIMORE       MD  3:04:39  7:03 
   29  20/165  STEPHEN RANSOM          M1439 DURHAM          NH  3:04:59  7:04 
   30  21/165  RICHARD B. GOFF         M1439 DANVERS         MA  3:05:07  7:04 
   31  22/165  STEVEN ALLISON          M1439 TAUNTON         MA  3:05:25  7:05 
   32  23/165  MICHAEL HAYES           M1439 OTTAWA          ON  3:05:51  7:06 
   33  24/165  DAVE TYLER              M1439 TEWKSBURY       MA  3:05:58  7:06 
   34  25/165  ED GOFF                 M1439 CLINTON CORNERS NY  3:06:09  7:07 
   35   8/111  LARRY W. SKINNER        M4049 MARSHFIELD      MA  3:06:22  7:07 
   36   9/111  GERRY P. PANUCZAK       M4049 ORLEANS         MA  3:06:56  7:09 
   37  26/165  J. PETER YANDELL        M1439 WAKEFIELD       MA  3:07:08  7:09 
   38  27/165  PETER A. BROOK          M1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  3:07:29  7:10 
   39  28/165  JOHN FITZGIBBON         M1439 WEST ROXBURY    MA  3:07:36  7:10 
   40  29/165  PAUL A. LETOILE         M1439 MIDDLETOWN      RI  3:07:38  7:10 
   41   1/49   GERARD GRAVEL           M5059 JONQUIERE       QC  3:07:49  7:11 
   42  30/165  KEVIN D. BENSON         M1439 FARGO           ND  3:07:53  7:11 
   43  31/165  STEPHEN C. PELLS        M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:07:54  7:11 
   44  32/165  MICHAEL J. TETREAULT    M1439 JACKSON         NH  3:08:34  7:12 
   45  33/165  BILL NEWSHAM            M1439 DOVER           MA  3:08:54  7:13 
   46  34/165  JEREMY T. MITCHELL      M1439 WEST SWANZEY    NH  3:09:32  7:15 
   47  35/165  ALBERT S. HAN           M1439 BOSTON          MA  3:10:02  7:16 
   48  10/111  JAMES P. RODGER         M4049 LOWELL          MA  3:10:04  7:16 
   49  36/165  ROGER BLUMBERG          M1439 WESTPORT        CT  3:10:29  7:17 
   50  11/111  CHRIS POST              M4049 NATICK          MA  3:10:33  7:17 
   51   2/49   PETER J. ORNI           M5059 FITCHBURG       MA  3:11:33  7:19 
   52  12/111  PHILIP H. COLEMAN       M4049 RICHMOND        VT  3:11:34  7:19 
   53   3/49   HANK GEDIMAN            M5059 NEWTON          MA  3:12:26  7:21 
   54  37/165  DAVID A. MARTIN         M1439 SHARON          MA  3:13:37  7:24 
   55  38/165  CLINTON P. CONRAD       M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:13:42  7:24 
   56  39/165  MICHAEL P. SILVIA       M1439 MARLBORO        MA  3:13:58  7:25 
   57  13/111  JOEY VIGIL              M4049 ALBUQUERQUE     NM  3:13:59  7:25 
   58  40/165  DARON C. BARNARD        M1439 NASHVILLE       TN  3:14:41  7:26 
   59   4/49   PAUL F. McCARTHY        M5059 MARSHFIELD      MA  3:15:00  7:27 
   60  41/165  BRIAN D. ALLEN          M1439 BREWSTER        MA  3:15:40  7:29 
   61   5/49   ED J. O'CONNELL         M5059 HAMDEN          CT  3:15:54  7:29 
   62   3/88   ANGELIC DIAZ            F1439 NEW YORK        NY  3:16:05  7:30 
   63  14/111  JEFFREY GOLDSTEIN       M4049 EASTON          PA  3:16:34  7:31 
   64  42/165  JOHN L. HOWARD          M1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  3:16:53  7:31 
   65  43/165  THOMAS P. COLE          M1439 SUMMIT          NJ  3:17:21  7:32 
   66  15/111  PETER C. HARTMANN       M4049 FORESTDALE      MA  3:18:29  7:35 
   67  44/165  BRENDAN COONEY          M1439 LEXINGTON       MA  3:18:32  7:35 
   68   6/49   PAUL TOSCANO            M5059 LEOMINSTER      MA  3:19:08  7:37 
   69  45/165  PETER T. CHIVERS        M1439 SOUTH BOSTON    MA  3:20:18  7:39 
   70  46/165  THOMAS N. GORMAN        M1439 BAYVILLE        NY  3:20:29  7:40 
   71   4/88   JANET E. DUDEK          F1439 SPRING CITY     PA  3:20:39  7:40 
   72  47/165  RICHARD M. ADAMS        M1439 CONTOOCOOK      NH  3:21:18  7:41 
   73  48/165  JONATHAN K. BIELSKI     M1439 ROCHESTER       NH  3:21:43  7:42 
   74  49/165  TOM A. WHELAN           M1439 AMHERST         MA  3:21:48  7:43 
   75   5/88   SHELLEY SMITH           F1439 ALLSTON         MA  3:21:52  7:43 
   76  50/165  THOMAS G. BENOIT        M1439 ONEONTA         NY  3:22:12  7:44 
   77   7/49   GEORGE LINTON           M5059 COVENTRY        VT  3:22:40  7:45 
   78  51/165  MARK J. HICKMAN         M1439 BROOKLINE       MA  3:22:44  7:45 
   79  52/165  DWIGHT C. ASPINWALL     M1439 HANOVER         NH  3:22:50  7:45 
   80  16/111  KELTIE C. VOUTIER       M4049 VANIER          ON  3:22:53  7:45 
   81  53/165  JOSEPH H. BEYER         M1439 CONCORD         MA  3:23:16  7:46 
   82  54/165  BRENNAN E. BARNARD      M1439 WOODSTOCK       CT  3:23:49  7:47 
   83  17/111  PAUL D. WUMMER          M4049 BLOOMSBURG      PA  3:23:53  7:47 
   84  18/111  JUAN PINA               M4049 MEXICO CITY     DF  3:24:20  7:48 
   85  19/111  FRANK B. SPICER         M4049 PALM HARBOR     FL  3:24:25  7:49 
   86  20/111  MANNY J. ARRUDA         M4049 SOMERVILLE      MA  3:24:38  7:49 
   87  55/165  JAMES JANNI             M1439 MANSFIELD       MA  3:25:11  7:50 
   88  56/165  DAVID BILDER            M1439 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA  3:25:24  7:51 
   89  57/165  JAMES F. SANTORA JR     M1439 NEW CANAAN      CT  3:25:51  7:52 
   90   8/49   PETER MUGGLESTONE       M5059 NORTHPORT       NY  3:25:52  7:52 
   91  58/165  ROBERT DEMERS           M1439 DORVAL          QC  3:26:22  7:53 
   92  21/111  CLARENCE R. ECKERSON    M4049 YARMOUTHPORT    MA  3:26:28  7:53 
   93  59/165  PHILIP D. MONSON        M1439 STONEHAM        MA  3:26:34  7:54 
   94  22/111  TIM J. RENT             M4049 ENDWELL         NY  3:26:53  7:54 
   95   9/49   CURTIS O. LINTVEDT      M5059 NOVI            MI  3:27:21  7:55 
   96  60/165  MICHAEL V. CUSHING      M1439 BRAINTREE       MA  3:27:37  7:56 
   97  61/165  CHRIS SURACI            M1439 BOSTON          MA  3:27:46  7:56 
   98  23/111  SCOTT CALDWELL          M4049 MANVILLE        RI  3:27:56  7:57 
   99   6/88   CELINE MAINVILLE        F1439 WEST BATH       ME  3:28:07  7:57 
  100  10/49   LEON E. CHIAPPINI       M5059 PLYMPTON        MA  3:28:50  7:59 
  101  62/165  STEPHEN H. WELLS        M1439 QUINCY          MA  3:29:02  7:59 
  102   7/88   MARY A. BACHMAN         F1439 BROOKLINE       MA  3:29:03  7:59 
  103  63/165  GLENN J. O'CONNOR       M1439 WATERTOWN       MA  3:29:55  8:01 
  104  24/111  STEVEN COHEN            M4049 HOLLISTON       MA  3:30:02  8:01 
  105  64/165  NORBERT PERRIMON        M1439 ARLINGTON       MA  3:30:15  8:02 
  106   8/88   KIM LeSAGE              F1439 WATERTOWN       MA  3:30:38  8:03 
  107   9/88   ALISON BARBI            F1439 NEW YORK        NY  3:30:53  8:03 
  108  65/165  PETER GRAMLICH          M1439 BOSTON          MA  3:31:01  8:04 
  109  10/88   ROCHELLE SCHLEICHER     F1439 MERRIAM         KS  3:32:04  8:06 
  110   1/32   MARILYN NOLAN           F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MO  3:32:04  8:06 
  111  11/88   ROBIN HASTINGS          F1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:32:16  8:07 
  112  25/111  MICHEL VOYER            M4049 JONQUIERE       QC  3:32:18  8:07 
  113  66/165  JOSHUA NEMZER           M1439 MILTON          MA  3:33:00  8:08 
  114  12/88   PAIGE B. KALTSAS        F1439 BURLINGTON      VT  3:33:06  8:09 
  115  26/111  MARK H. MILLS           M4049 ALTON BAY       NH  3:33:06  8:09 
  116  13/88   MOLLY M. HANSEN         F1439 JOHNSON CITY    NY  3:33:06  8:09 
  117  14/88   COLLEEN A. BROWN        F1439 BELLINGHAM      MA  3:33:46  8:10 
  118  67/165  DANIEL N. SACCO         M1439 WOODSTOCK       CT  3:33:59  8:11 
  119  68/165  MARK A. MONTI           M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:34:51  8:13 
  120  69/165  ERIC D'HEDOUVILLE       M1439 EAST FALMOUTH   MA  3:35:17  8:14 
  121  15/88   BRITTANNY BOULANGER     F1439 WORCESTER       MA  3:35:35  8:14 
  122  16/88   ERIN BROWN              F1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:35:59  8:15 
  123  27/111  WILLIAM J. COULTER      M4049 STOUGHTON       MA  3:36:49  8:17 
  124  28/111  MELVYN E. ATTFIELD      M4049 SOUTH PORTLAND  ME  3:37:11  8:18 
  125  29/111  WILLIAM F. LANE         M4049 WORCESTER       MA  3:37:24  8:18 
  126  30/111  MARK ZIEGLER            M4049 OTTAWA          ON  3:37:40  8:19 
  127  70/165  AMIN M. SAAB            M1439 WESTWOOD        MA  3:37:53  8:19 
  128  17/88   JEANNE M. STAMPFEL      F1439 TINTON FALLS    NJ  3:38:06  8:20 
  129   1/10   PAUL McDERMOTT          M6099 FITCHBURG       MA  3:38:18  8:20 
  130  11/49   TOM P. BOOMER           M5059 ALTADENA        CA  3:38:22  8:21 
  131  12/49   RICHARD WEST            M5059 CHARLOTTETOWN   PEI 3:38:22  8:21 
  132  71/165  TREAVOR G. JOHNSON      M1439 WORCESTER       MA  3:38:38  8:21 
  133  72/165  PETER BIER              M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:38:48  8:22 
  134  31/111  MICHAEL F. SULLIVAN     M4049 FOXBORO         MA  3:38:51  8:22 
  135  32/111  HAROLD G. JOHNSON       M4049 WURTSBORO       NY  3:39:04  8:22 
  136  18/88   DONNA M. BUTLER         F1439 MARION          MA  3:39:21  8:23 
  137  33/111  DEAN G. SULLENDER       M4049 ANDOVER         MA  3:39:26  8:23 
  138  73/165  VICTOR G. OANCEA        M1439 PROVIDENCE      RI  3:39:26  8:23 
  139  74/165  ROBERT J. LANE          M1439 ATTLEBORO       MA  3:39:34  8:23 
  140  34/111  JOHN R. FARNER          M4049 FRANKLIN        MA  3:39:36  8:23 
  141  13/49   JOHN L. PERHAM          M5059 NEWTON UPPER FA MA  3:40:15  8:25 
  142  75/165  MICHAEL S. GRADY        M1439 SANDWICH        MA  3:40:18  8:25 
  143  19/88   MICHELLE S. MOORE       F1439 BOULDER         CO  3:40:52  8:26 
  144  35/111  JOHN S. WOOD            M4049 BOULDER         CO  3:41:19  8:27 
  145  36/111  KEVIN J. CHURCHILL      M4049 BEVERLY         MA  3:41:41  8:28 
  146  37/111  LEE D. DICKEY           M4049 DRACUT          MA  3:41:58  8:29 
  147   2/32   KATHERINE P. McCREA     F4049 NASHVILLE       TN  3:42:08  8:29 
  148  20/88   SUZANNE L. SHEEHY       F1439 CHARLESTOWN     MA  3:42:29  8:30 
  149  76/165  ROBERT BELEKEWICZ       M1439 MASHPEE         MA  3:42:29  8:30 
  150   3/32   DEBBIE HOFFSTOT         F4049 NORTH HUNTINGDO PA  3:42:29  8:30 
  151   2/10   RUBEN VIGIL             M6099 ALBUQUERQUE     NM  3:42:29  8:30 
  152  77/165  ANDREW P. HEARNE JR.    M1439 EAST LONGMEADOW MA  3:42:29  8:30 
  153  21/88   JENNIFER C. DAVIS       F1439 PRINCETON       NJ  3:42:57  8:31 
  154  78/165  STEFANO MALINOWSKI      M1439 SAN DOMENICO, IT    3:42:57  8:31 
  155  79/165  OLIVER SCHMIDT          M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:42:57  8:31 
  156  38/111  DANIEL T. FLEMING       M4049 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:42:57  8:31 
  157  80/165  WILL GRAUSTEIN          M1439 HARWINTON       CT  3:43:12  8:32 
  158  22/88   KIMBERLY BOYNTON        F1439 TUCSON          AZ  3:43:32  8:32 
  159  81/165  NEIL FITZGERALD         M1439 AMHERST         MA  3:43:39  8:33 
  160  39/111  RALPH A. MIRO           M4049 WEST HAVEN      CT  3:43:45  8:33 
  161  14/49   ADAM SULKOWSKI          M5059 SUDBURY         MA  3:43:55  8:33 
  162  82/165  JOSEPH C. NICKOSKI      M1439 CANTON          MA  3:44:01  8:34 
  163  83/165  JOHN BLANDINO           M1439 WATERTOWN       MA  3:45:25  8:37 
  164  15/49   ERNEST G. HENRICHON     M5059 BEDFORD         NH  3:45:27  8:37 
  165  84/165  MARK J. BERNASCONI      M1439 SOUTHBOROUGH    MA  3:45:38  8:37 
  166  85/165  MICHAEL S. MacDONALD    M1439 FULTON          NY  3:45:54  8:38 
  167  86/165  FRITZ DAVIS             M1439 NEW HAVEN       CT  3:46:39  8:40 
  168  87/165  ERIC J. GAIDOS          M1439 PASADENA        CA  3:46:56  8:40 
  169  23/88   AUTUMN KLEIN            F1439 BROOKLINE       MA  3:47:01  8:40 
  170  88/165  SAL GENOVESE            M1439 MARBLEHEAAD     MA  3:47:28  8:41 
  171  16/49   EDWARD L. DURGIN        M5059 WOODSTOCK       VT  3:47:39  8:42 
  172  17/49   JOHN E. ARPE            M5059 DUXBURY         MA  3:47:40  8:42 
  173  40/111  THORKILD NORREGAARD     M4049 BOSTON          MA  3:47:43  8:42 
  174   3/10   BOB RAYMOND             M6099 WOODSTOCK       VT  3:47:49  8:42 
  175  41/111  GLEN P. RYAN            M4049 STITTSVILLE     ON  3:48:05  8:43 
  176  42/111  JOHN J. GOLDROSEN       M4049 WHITMAN         MA  3:48:37  8:44 
  177  89/165  LAM LEUNG               M1439 BEAR            DE  3:48:48  8:44 
  178  90/165  MATTHEW M. MITTELMARK   M1439 TINTON FALLS    NJ  3:48:59  8:45 
  179  43/111  JAMES A. AZAR           M4049 BRISTOL         RI  3:49:16  8:46 
  180  91/165  STEVEN O'GRADY          M1439 MARSHFIELD      MA  3:49:35  8:46 
  181  18/49   KEN POOLE               M5059 MILFORD         MA  3:49:35  8:46 
  182  19/49   GRANT R. FORBES         M5059 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA  3:49:47  8:47 
  183  92/165  JAY C. ELLSASSER        M1439 ORLEANS         MA  3:49:47  8:47 
  184  44/111  MICHAEL SHIELDS         M4049 WAYLAND         MA  3:50:05  8:47 
  185  93/165  JON ASHNER              M1439 WABAN           MA  3:51:08  8:50 
  186  94/165  JEFFREY W. SARGEN       M1439 YORK            PA  3:51:16  8:50 
  187  45/111  JONATHAN M. RUSSO       M4049 DUXBURY         MA  3:51:18  8:50 
  188  95/165  GEORGE M. CONEFREY, JR. M1439 TAUNTON         MA  3:51:37  8:51 
  189  20/49   HOWARD M. HARMETZ       M5059 CHESHIRE        CT  3:51:53  8:52 
  190  24/88   SARA A. DEVEAU          F1439 SOURIS          PEI 3:51:58  8:52 
  191  96/165  MICHAEL O'REILLY        M1439 BOW             NH  3:52:11  8:52 
  192  97/165  JASON A. BLAKE          M1439 SWANZEY CENTER  NH  3:53:15  8:55 
  193  46/111  EDWIN ROTH              M4049 BEDMINSTER      NJ  3:53:52  8:56 
  194  98/165  JOHN E. PAUL            M1439 EAST FALMOUTH   MA  3:54:21  8:57 
  195  99/165  STEVEN F. BRODSKY       M1439 LONG BEACH      NY  3:54:27  8:57 
  196  47/111  ERIC M. LEVIN           M4049 ATTLEBORO       MA  3:54:28  8:57 
  197  25/88   KIMBERLEY BAILEY        F1439 CORNWALL        PEI 3:54:35  8:58 
  198 100/165  DAVID F.G. DA COSTA     M1439 BRIGHTON        MA  3:54:45  8:58 
  199  48/111  MICHAEL J. HOVAGIMIAN   M4049 HOPKINTON       MA  3:54:49  8:58 
  200 101/165  TODD O'BRIEN            M1439 WORCESTER       MA  3:55:36  9:00 
  201  26/88   ABIGAIL DEMERS          F1439 NEW YORK        NY  3:55:49  9:01 
  202  49/111  JAMES A. HIME           M4049 HOUSTON         TX  3:56:02  9:01 
  203 102/165  BRANDON R. MACK         M1439 BURLINGTON      VT  3:56:07  9:01 
  204 103/165  MATTHEW LYON            M1439 BURLINGTON      VT  3:56:08  9:01 
  205 104/165  ANDREW P. BUTLER        M1439 MARION          MA  3:56:10  9:01 
  206  50/111  FRED J. AZAR            M4049 TIVERTON        RI  3:56:21  9:02 
  207  21/49   JACK KEEFE              M5059 MILTON          MA  3:56:37  9:02 
  208  51/111  THOMAS P. SPENCE        M4049 FT. LAUDERDALE  FL  3:57:14  9:04 
  209   4/32   KATHY F. SILVIA         F4049 OSTERVILLE      MA  3:58:24  9:06 
  210  52/111  LUC GAGNON              M4049 CHICOUTIMI      QC  3:58:48  9:07 
  211  53/111  MIKE B. FORMAN          M4049 DALLAS          TX  3:58:53  9:08 
  212  27/88   GEORGIA LEVENSON        F1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:59:15  9:08 
  213  54/111  ROBERT C. SMITH         M4049 NEWTON          MA  3:59:23  9:09 
  214 105/165  KEVIN DeBRUYNE          M1439 ATKINSON        NH  3:59:41  9:09 
  215  55/111  WILLIAM GOVINO          M4049 WILMINGTON      MA  3:59:59  9:10 
  216 106/165  DAVID J. LeBLANC        M1439 MILTON          MA  3:59:59  9:10 
  217 107/165  JAMES HALLORAN          M1439 PRINCETON       MA  4:00:15  9:11 
  218  56/111  EDWARD LEPERE           M4049 LAGUNA HILLS    CA  4:00:55  9:12 
  219  28/88   GAIL A. MUSOLF          F1439 MINNEAPOLIS     MN  4:01:09  9:13 
  220  22/49   C.K. McBRAYER           M5059 EAST PEORIA     IL  4:01:24  9:13 
  221 108/165  DAVID ROSSMAN           M1439 SOUTH WEYMOUTH  MA  4:01:35  9:14 
  222   5/32   MARY E. ALGIER          F4049 DUXBURY         MA  4:01:44  9:14 
  223  57/111  DAVID P. LIDDY          M4049 CAMDEN          NY  4:01:50  9:14 
  224  29/88   GWEN E. BUCKLEY         F1439 RAVENA          NY  4:02:01  9:15 
  225 109/165  KEVIN A. HALL           M1439 COLUMBIA        SC  4:02:02  9:15 
  226  58/111  GEORGE C. STAFFIER      M4049 FRANKLIN        MA  4:02:03  9:15 
  227  59/111  MICHAEL K. KOZU         M4049 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA  4:02:24  9:16 
  228   6/32   REBECCA STAFFIER        F4049 FRANKLIN        MA  4:02:35  9:16 
  229  60/111  JOHN A. STEVENS         M4049 ATTLEBORO       MA  4:02:37  9:16 
  230 110/165  OLIVIER CHAUDESAYGU     M1439 BOSTON          MA  4:02:59  9:17 
  231  30/88   AMY L. HEINL            F1439 BOSTON          MA  4:03:03  9:17 
  232  61/111  STEPHEN LOMBARDO        M4049 MAYNARD         MA  4:03:25  9:18 
  233 111/165  NATE H. CORLEY          M1439 IRMO            SC  4:03:53  9:19 
  234  23/49   ROGER LANGEVIN          M5059 CHICOUTIMI      QC  4:04:29  9:20 
  235  24/49   FRED GLADU              M5059 WOONSOCKET      RI  4:05:25  9:23 
  236 112/165  PAUL D. ALLEN           M1439 FPO             AE  4:05:45  9:23 
  237  62/111  MARK IMBRIE             M4049 NEWTON          NJ  4:05:53  9:24 
  238 113/165  BRYAN S. KING           M1439 BOSTON          MA  4:05:59  9:24 
  239   7/32   PAMELA H. DEALEY        F4049 DALLAS          TX  4:06:07  9:24 
  240 114/165  STEPHEN M. PAPP         M1439 NEWTOWN         CT  4:06:26  9:25 
  241 115/165  ROBERT T. KUBOSHIMA     M1439 MINNEAPOLIS     MN  4:06:53  9:26 
  242 116/165  ROBERT ALDRICH          M1439 BELCHERTOWN     MA  4:07:13  9:27 
  243  25/49   JACK WHITEHEAD          M5059 FALMOUTH        MA  4:07:18  9:27 
  244  26/49   PETE STRINGER           M5059 OSTERVILLE      MA  4:07:25  9:27 
  245  31/88   MELANIE BELL            F1439 HANOVER         NH  4:07:25  9:27 
  246 117/165  MICHAEL HUTCHINSON JR.  M1439 HOPKINTON       MA  4:07:38  9:28 
  247 118/165  GARY J. TROMBLEY        M1439 FRANKLIN        CT  4:07:38  9:28 
  248 119/165  DAVID J. LUNDERGAN      M1439 HOLDEN          MA  4:08:01  9:28 
  249  63/111  ROBERT STAWIECKI        M4049 WEBSTER         MA  4:08:02  9:29 
  250  64/111  JAMES G. SCHNEIDER      M4049 WEYMOUTH        MA  4:08:12  9:29 
  251  32/88   PATRICIA L. HAMBRICK    F1439 WESTON          MA  4:08:46  9:30 
  252  65/111  JACK DAVIS              M4049 YORK            ME  4:09:11  9:31 
  253   8/32   ANN TASSINARI           F4049 BEVERLY         MA  4:09:18  9:31 
  254  66/111  ANTHONY PRINCIOTTI      M4049 WALPOLE         NH  4:09:56  9:33 
  255  67/111  STEVE PEPE              M4049 BEDFORD         MA  4:10:06  9:33 
  256 120/165  LAIN F. CORYELL         M1439 DERRY           NH  4:10:08  9:33 
  257 121/165  PAUL NETO               M1439 ATTLEBORO       MA  4:10:47  9:35 
  258  33/88   HEIDI A. ZINSER         F1439 LOWELL          MA  4:10:57  9:35 
  259  68/111  ROBERT W. PREER         M4049 MILTON          MA  4:11:03  9:35 
  260  34/88   AMY E. EHRENZWEIG       F1439 TAUNTON         MA  4:11:26  9:36 
  261  69/111  JOHN M. FLYNN           M4049 MONTICELLO      NY  4:11:30  9:36 
  262   9/32   JUDY WEST               F4049 CHARLOTTETOWN   PEI 4:11:55  9:37 
  263  27/49   JEFF STEPHENSON         M5059 SANTA FE        NM  4:11:55  9:37 
  264 122/165  JOSEPH BARBIERI         M1439 PARSIPPANY      NJ  4:11:55  9:37 
  265  35/88   STELLA MEDINA           F1439 WHITE PLAINS    NY  4:11:55  9:37 
  266  70/111  E. DOWLING              M4049 MILTON          MA  4:12:05  9:38 
  267  36/88   DEBBIE McDONALD         F1439 NEWTON          MA  4:12:09  9:38 
  268 123/165  WILLIAM LUNDREGAN       M1439 QUINCY          MA  4:12:15  9:38 
  269 124/165  FERSHID A. ASPI         M1439 BOSTON          MA  4:12:54  9:40 
  270  71/111  CHRIS M. BUCSKO         M4049 RIDGEFIELD      CT  4:13:11  9:40 
  271  10/32   DEEDEE MARIANO          F4049 BRAINTREE       MA  4:13:58  9:42 
  272  37/88   JENNIFER L. BRADY       F1439 BOSTON          MA  4:14:26  9:43 
  273 125/165  ETHAN E. MATTOR         M1439 AYER            MA  4:14:31  9:43 
  274   1/5    ROSEMARY RUSIN          F5059 FLORENCE        VT  4:14:38  9:44 
  275  72/111  DONALD R. KING          M4049 CARLISLE        MA  4:14:47  9:44 
  276 126/165  DOUGLAS F. MacLEAN      M1439 ITHACA          NY  4:15:15  9:45 
  277  73/111  MARK G. BEATON          M4049 FITZWILLIAM     NH  4:15:38  9:46 
  278  74/111  DOUGLAS N. WILLIAMS     M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA  4:15:43  9:46 
  279  38/88   MOLLY SCHLANGEN         F1439 RAYMOND         NH  4:15:48  9:46 
  280  39/88   KIT JENKINS             F1439 NAHANT          MA  4:15:55  9:47 
  281 127/165  JOSEPH S. VIOLA         M1439 LOWELL          MA  4:16:09  9:47 
  282  40/88   JOY WESLEY              F1439 BRIGHTON        MA  4:16:29  9:48 
  283  28/49   DAVID LARRIVEE          M5059 AGAWAM          MA  4:16:43  9:48 
  284 128/165  TONNY L. PERSSON        M1439 HARLOSA, SWEDEN     4:17:02  9:49 
  285 129/165  THOMAS P. MOLITERNO     M1439 QUINCY          MA  4:17:24  9:50 
  286  41/88   DOROTHY CHUNG           F1439 ATLANTA         GA  4:17:34  9:50 
  287 130/165  MICHAEL J. OLIVERA      M1439 HANSCOM AFB     MA  4:17:35  9:50 
  288  75/111  EFSTATHIOS GREGORIADIS  M4049 FALMOUTH        MA  4:17:39  9:51 
  289  42/88   KELLY C. SILVA          F1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  4:18:05  9:52 
  290 131/165  ROBERT G. MESSER        M1439 ALLSTON         MA  4:18:10  9:52 
  291  76/111  HENRY K. CHANG          M4049 DUXBURY         MA  4:18:28  9:52 
  292  43/88   KATHERINE LINTON        F1439 ARLINGTON       MA  4:18:32  9:53 
  293  29/49   GARRY W. ST. JOHN       M5059 LUTZ            FL  4:18:37  9:53 
  294  44/88   WENDY M. CREWS          F1439 SPRINGFIELD     MA  4:18:53  9:53 
  295 132/165  MATTHEW FERRY           M1439 WEST KENNEBUNK  ME  4:18:53  9:53 
  296  30/49   JIM SLATER              M5059 NEW CANAAN      CT  4:18:57  9:54 
  297  77/111  DENNIS H. ROBINSON      M4049 OMAHA           NE  4:19:21  9:54 
  298  31/49   LOUIS PEPI              M5059 DUXBURY         MA  4:19:26  9:55 
  299 133/165  RONNIE M. FROSTIG       M1439 ATLANTA         GA  4:19:55  9:56 
  300  78/111  BILL C. WHITNEY         M4049 MARLBORO        MA  4:20:35  9:57 
  301 134/165  JOSH J. McPHERSON       M1439 BURLINGTON      MA  4:20:52  9:58 
  302   4/10   THOMAS FORBES           M6099 WALTHAM         MA  4:20:59  9:58 
  303  45/88   GUINEVERE CHRISTMANN    F1439 NEW YORK        NY  4:21:07  9:58 
  304  32/49   VICTORIEN GAUTHIER      M5059 CHICOUTIMI      QC  4:21:34 10:00 
  305  79/111  MALCOLM SMITH           M4049 WESTBOROUGH     MA  4:21:41 10:00 
  306  46/88   ELLEN McDONNELL         F1439 WAKEFIELD       MA  4:22:22 10:01 
  307 135/165  JEFF GOULD              M1439 WESTMINSTER     MA  4:22:51 10:02 
  308  80/111  ANTHONY A. GOLA         M4049 WINDSOR         MA  4:23:25 10:04 
  309 136/165  BRYAN GRILLO            M1439 PEMBROKE        MA  4:23:36 10:04 
  310  33/49   MICHAEL J. CRUISE       M5059 KINGSTON        RI  4:23:43 10:04 
  311  47/88   BETH EDWARDS            F1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  4:24:26 10:06 
  312  81/111  RICK J. DAVITT          M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA  4:24:35 10:06 
  313  48/88   CAROL T. EATON          F1439 BROOKLINE       MA  4:24:43 10:07 
  314  11/32   MARY BURNS              F4049 LAKE OSWEGO     OR  4:24:43 10:07 
  315 137/165  ED F. O'BRIEN           M1439 NORTH FALMOUTH  MA  4:24:52 10:07 
  316  82/111  PETER J. SHEA           M4049 AMHERST         MA  4:25:23 10:08 
  317  83/111  PETER B. ST. MARTIN     M4049 AIR STATION C.C MA  4:25:39 10:09 
  318  34/49   DONALD T. FERRIS        M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA  4:25:46 10:09 
  319  84/111  DENNIS J. HALSEY        M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA  4:25:46 10:09 
  320  85/111  BUDDY CORMIER           M4049 CHARLESTOWN     MA  4:26:07 10:10 
  321   5/10   GUS CARDENAS            M6099 TUCUMCARI       NM  4:26:36 10:11 
  322  49/88   TERRY B. RUSSELL        F1439 RAYMOND         NH  4:27:11 10:12 
  323  50/88   KATHIE R. HUDSON        F1439 CHARLOTTE       NC  4:27:14 10:12 
  324 138/165  WILLIAM J. SLOCUM       M1439 FT. LEE         VA  4:27:15 10:13 
  325 139/165  JAY T. CIVILINSKI       M1439 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA  4:27:20 10:13 
  326  86/111  GILLES A. CHAREST       M4049 TAUNTON         MA  4:27:45 10:14 
  327  35/49   MICHAEL J. DiPENTA      M5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA  4:28:36 10:16 
  328  51/88   JENNIFER R. HAVLICEK    F1439 WELLESLEY       MA  4:28:52 10:16 
  329 140/165  DESMOND A. HAVLICEK     M1439 WELLESLEY       MA  4:28:52 10:16 
  330  87/111  R. BRUCE SKELTON        M4049 LUTZ            FL  4:29:03 10:17 
  331 141/165  MARK E. MONTE           M1439 STAMFORD        CT  4:29:07 10:17 
  332  36/49   JAMES PARHAM            M5059 MIDDLETOWN      RI  4:29:34 10:18 
  333  52/88   MAY GOSSETT             F1439 GREENVILLE      SC  4:29:34 10:18 
  334  53/88   JANICE L. MacDONALD     F1439 FULTON          NY  4:29:48 10:18 
  335  88/111  MICHAEL DIRRANE         M4049 BEDFORD         MA  4:29:59 10:19 
  336  37/49   DENNIS HAGELE           M5059 STRATHAM        NH  4:30:12 10:19 
  337 142/165  STEVE HIGGINS           M1439 NASHUA          NH  4:30:15 10:19 
  338 143/165  JOSEPH NANCE            M1439 ARLINGTON       MA  4:30:15 10:19 
  339  89/111  PAUL DOMIGAN            M4049 ANDOVER         MA  4:30:43 10:20 
  340  90/111  MICHAEL CAVALLO         M4049 PLYMOUTH        MA  4:30:58 10:21 
  341  91/111  MAHMOUD SHOTORBANI      M4049 BROOKLINE       MA  4:30:58 10:21 
  342   6/10   PETER BUTLER            M6099 ST. PAUL        MN  4:30:58 10:21 
  343  92/111  BRUCE HEAP              M4049 SCHENECTADY     NY  4:31:14 10:22 
  344  12/32   LEE ESCHENHEIMER        F4049 FALMOUTH        MA  4:31:18 10:22 
  345  54/88   HIROKO E. ASPI          F1439 BOSTON          MA  4:31:25 10:22 
  346 144/165  REID G. RAYNER          M1439 ANDOVER         MA  4:31:28 10:22 
  347  13/32   BOBBI BUNTON            F4049 MANCHESTER      NH  4:31:33 10:22 
  348  93/111  JAMES P. BARNABY        M4049 WESTPORT        MA  4:31:41 10:23 
  349  94/111  NIGEL C. MACHIN         M4049 SHARON          MA  4:31:44 10:23 
  350  55/88   LESLIE A. FRANK         F1439 WESTWOOD        MA  4:31:59 10:23 
  351 145/165  JOHN BREZINSKI          M1439 MALDEN          MA  4:32:59 10:26 
  352 146/165  CHRISTOPHER LANZANO     M1439 FAIRFIELD       CT  4:33:32 10:27 
  353  95/111  JIM SCHMITZ             M4049 PALOS VEROES    CA  4:34:02 10:28 
  354  14/32   LORRAINE P. SKELTON     F4049 LUTZ            FL  4:34:15 10:29 
  355  15/32   LINDA B. WILLETT        F4049 MECHANICSVILLE  VA  4:34:27 10:29 
  356  96/111  RICHARD E. JONES        M4049 BILLERICA       MA  4:34:51 10:30 
  357 147/165  JASON H. FRIESEN        M1439 ALBANY          NY  4:35:06 10:30 
  358  56/88   ANGELA Y. SMITH         F1439 FRANKLIN        MA  4:35:07 10:31 
  359 148/165  DANIEL A. HOFFE         M1439 NEW YORK        NY  4:35:12 10:31 
  360  97/111  TOM MICKA               M4049 NEWTONVILLE     MA  4:35:13 10:31 
  361  38/49   VINCENT LO CICERO       M5059 PORT JEFFERSON  NY  4:36:01 10:33 
  362 149/165  CHRIS S. NEILSON        M1439 NANTUCKET       MA  4:36:24 10:33 
  363 150/165  ROBERT D. SANSONETTI    M1439 PORTLAND        ME  4:37:04 10:35 
  364  57/88   KAREN MEGAZZINI         F1439 ATLANTA         GA  4:37:15 10:35 
  365   2/5    RENITA WALLACK          F5059 SARASOTA        FL  4:37:26 10:36 
  366  39/49   MICHAEL WALLACK         M5059 SARASOTA        FL  4:37:26 10:36 
  367  16/32   SUE ABARE               F4049 ACTON           MA  4:37:29 10:36 
  368  58/88   CATHY GALLANT           F1439 ACTON           MA  4:37:29 10:36 
  369 151/165  GEORGE A. MICHALEC      M1439 CAMILLUS        NY  4:37:54 10:37 
  370  59/88   ELIZABETH E. STOPFORD   F1439 HUNTINGTON      VT  4:38:02 10:37 
  371  60/88   DAGMAR RODOLFY          F1439 SHELBURNE       VT  4:38:02 10:37 
  372 152/165  ROBERT E. HICKMAN       M1439 NORTH SCITUATE  MA  4:38:17 10:38 
  373 153/165  DEREK A. FONG           M1439 FALMOUTH        MA  4:38:30 10:38 
  374  98/111  JOHN J. BIRTIC          M4049 NORTH PROVIDENC RI  4:38:31 10:38 
  375  61/88   PATRICIA M. POWERS      F1439 GREENVILLE      SC  4:39:15 10:40 
  376  99/111  ROBERT P. DeCARO        M4049 MILLBURY        MA  4:40:14 10:42 
  377  62/88   AMY M. MELENDY          F1439 TIVERTON        RI  4:40:42 10:43 
  378 154/165  JOHN F. BRUND           M1439 TIVERTON        RI  4:40:42 10:43 
  379  17/32   TOVA COHEN              F4049 LEXINGTON       MA  4:40:48 10:44 
  380  63/88   SARAH L. FREEDMAN       F1439 MILFORD         CT  4:41:11 10:44 
  381 155/165  JOSEPH D. WARREN        M1439 WOODS HOLE      MA  4:41:19 10:45 
  382  64/88   JACQUELINE R. ANZIVINO  F1439 FREEHOLD        NJ  4:41:23 10:45 
  383 100/111  DAVID DEPEW             M4049 MARBLEHEAD      MA  4:41:29 10:45 
  384 101/111  JOHN L. TEOPACO         M4049 LINCOLN         MA  4:42:28 10:47 
  385  65/88   DONNA A. CAMPBELL       F1439 SOURIS          PEI 4:43:06 10:49 
  386 156/165  ANDREW T. WHITLEY       M1439 MILFORD         CT  4:43:30 10:50 
  387   7/10   BURT CARLSON            M6099 MOUND           MN  4:43:59 10:51 
  388 157/165  STEVEN R. JAYNE         M1439 FALMOUTH        MA  4:44:32 10:52 
  389 102/111  DAVID LANZA             M4049 BEDFORD         MA  4:44:34 10:52 
  390  18/32   PAMELA M. JONES         F4049 BOSTON          MA  4:44:58 10:53 
  391  19/32   LINDA LEWKOWICZ         F4049 LUTZ            FL  4:45:12 10:54 
  392  20/32   KATHERINE WATERS        F4049 EASLEY          SC  4:46:01 10:55 
  393  21/32   ABIGAIL DYER            F4049 LUTZ            FL  4:46:54 10:58 
  394  66/88   SUSAN M. AYLOUCHE       F1439 SWAMPSCOTT      MA  4:46:59 10:58 
  395  22/32   MARGARET PENDERGAST     F4049 EAST SANDWICH   MA  4:48:10 11:00 
  396  40/49   DAVID J. DWYER          M5059 HUDSON          NH  4:48:16 11:01 
  397 158/165  RICHARD W. MORROW       M1439 COLUMBIA        SC  4:49:39 11:04 
  398  67/88   TRISH ROHRER            F1439 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA  4:49:39 11:04 
  399  68/88   BONNIE SOUZA            F1439 EAST TAUNTON    MA  4:49:46 11:04 
  400  41/49   D. PAUL PIPLANI         M5059 MESA            AZ  4:50:01 11:05 
  401  69/88   LEEANN CARROLL          F1439 GREENVILLE      SC  4:50:09 11:05 
  402  42/49   TOM W. O'SHAUGHNESSY    M5059 PLYMOUTH        MA  4:50:26 11:06 
  403  70/88   AMY LEHR                F1439 DECATUR         GA  4:50:45 11:06 
  404  71/88   KAREN HAWISHER          F1439 GREENVILLE      SC  4:50:45 11:06 
  405  72/88   CATHY M. MENZIES        F1439 METHUEN         MA  4:51:58 11:09 
  406  73/88   VICTORIA L. STEVENS     F1439 ROWAYTON        CT  4:52:55 11:11 
  407  74/88   LAUREN L. WENDEL        F1439 NEWBURYPORT     MA  4:54:10 11:14 
  408 159/165  GARY DURANTE            M1439 NEWPORT         RI  4:54:31 11:15 
  409  43/49   BRIAN POLI              M5059 LYNN            MA  4:54:52 11:16 
  410 103/111  CHRIS E. LUNDGREN       M4049 FRANKLIN        MA  4:56:35 11:20 
  411   3/5    BENA A. PEEK            F5059 GREENVILLE      SC  4:57:18 11:21 
  412  75/88   CAROL H. MAMROE         F1439 NEW BEDFORD     MA  4:57:44 11:22 
  413 104/111  KEITH STEVENSON         M4049 GREENVILLE      SC  4:58:01 11:23 
  414  76/88   KELLY McKINNEY          F1439 GREENVILLE      SC  4:58:48 11:25 
  415  77/88   CHRISTINA SCOTT         F1439 FRANKLIN        NH  4:59:08 11:26 
  416 105/111  VIC A. PETKAVSKOS       M4049 OSTERVILLE      MA  4:59:37 11:27 
  417  44/49   LYNN BENSON             M5059 IRMO            SC  4:59:44 11:27 
  418  45/49   BILL FERGUSON           M5059 EAST DENNIS     MA  5:00:00 11:28 
  419  78/88   SUSAN BRIGHT            F1439 BREWSTER        MA  5:00:48 11:29 
  420 160/165  DON MURRAY              M1439 MILILANI        HI  5:02:35 11:33 
  421   8/10   DONALD LAMBERT          M6099 MARLBOROUGH     MA  5:03:06 11:35 
  422   4/5    JUDITH B. EVANS         F5059 IRMO            SC  5:04:11 11:37 
  423  23/32   ROBIN TAYLOR            F4049 IRMO            SC  5:04:11 11:37 
  424  24/32   LOIS ANDRE              F4049 CENTERVILLE     MA  5:04:31 11:38 
  425  46/49   ALAN W. STEGGLES        M5059 RAVENNA         OH  5:06:13 11:42 
  426   9/10   RAY J. SCHARENBROCK     M6099 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI  5:06:21 11:42 
  427 106/111  WILLIAM N. HALL         M4049 MANCHESTER      NH  5:07:09 11:44 
  428  25/32   DIANE L. HALL           F4049 MANCHESTER      NH  5:07:09 11:44 
  429  26/32   JUDY ROMVOS             F4049 BILLERICA       MA  5:10:42 11:52 
  430  47/49   ASBURY H. GIBBES        M5059 IRMO            SC  5:11:12 11:53 
  431 161/165  DOMENICK D'AMICO        M1439 BROOKLINE       MA  5:16:19 12:05 
  432  27/32   LINDA DOSSIN            F4049 MERIDEN         CT  5:17:08 12:07 
  433 162/165  THOMAS BRUNER           M1439 JEWETT CITY     CT  5:17:08 12:07 
  434  79/88   CHERYL L. GARIN         F1439 ELK GROVE VILLA IL  5:17:11 12:07 
  435 107/111  JOHN T. KENNEY          M4049 BRIDGEWATER     MA  5:17:11 12:07 
  436  80/88   ERIN STERLING           F1439 MCDONOUGH       GA  5:19:07 12:11 
  437 163/165  AFSHIN ZAMANIAN         M1439 RANDOLPH        MA  5:19:11 12:11 
  438 164/165  GREGORY A. RACKI        M1439 HAMDEN          CT  5:19:12 12:11 
  439 108/111  EDWARD L. QUEGAN        M4049 WEST DENNIS     MA  5:26:48 12:29 
  440  81/88   BARBARA GOLD            F1439 NEWTON          MA  5:27:54 12:31 
  441  82/88   REBEKAH NOEL            F1439 LENOX           MA  5:43:00 13:06 
  442 109/111  CHUCK BRYANT            M4049 MIAMI           FL  5:43:00 13:06 
  443  28/32   BARBARA A. NICHOLS      F4049 ACTON           MA  5:44:59 13:11 
  444  29/32   BARBARA J. GIBSON       F4049 DENVER          CO  5:44:59 13:11 
  445  83/88   RENA SEAMAN             F1439 BRIDGEPORT      CT  5:51:59 13:27 
  446  84/88   KAREN R. HATWELL        F1439 SUNDERLAND      MA  5:59:03 13:43 
  447  48/49   LARRY WELBORN           M5059 IRMO            SC  6:05:11 13:57 
  448 110/111  ROBERT C. LINDLER       M4049 IRMO            SC  6:05:11 13:57 
  449  49/49   GARRY W. ANTHONY        M5059 IRMO            SC  6:05:11 13:57 
  450 111/111  JAMES F. BONEY          M4049 IRMO            SC  6:05:11 13:57 
  451  85/88   GA YUN LEE              F1439 BROOKLINE       MA  6:10:00 14:08 
  452 165/165  JOSEPH GALLO            M1439 MEDFORD         MA  6:15:38 14:21 
  453  10/10   ANTHONY M. GALLO        M6099 MEDFORD         MA  6:15:38 14:21 
  454   5/5    BARBARA MOORE           F5059 NEW YORK        NY  6:20:09 14:31 
  455  30/32   MARI RYAN               F4049 WATERTOWN       MA  6:20:09 14:31 
  456  86/88   DEBORAH M. CARDENAS     F1439 GREENVILLE      SC  6:31:39 14:57 
  457  31/32   NANCI E. SALVIDIO       F4049 WESTFIELD       MA  7:41:35 17:38 
  458  87/88   AMY L. SZLACHETKA       F1439 NORTHHAMPTON    MA  7:43:03 17:41 
  459  88/88   RENEE D. LEAN           F1439 SIMPSONVILLE    SC  8:14:52 18:54 
  460  32/32   BRENDA STONE-RILEY      F4049 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA  9:14:06 21:09
                   TWENTIETH ANNUAL CAPE COD MARATHON
               USATF Sanctioned; Certified 26.2-Mile Course
                 USATF-NE Grand Prix Marathon Championship
  Sunday, October 26, 1997 at 11 a.m.          Falmouth, Massachusetts
 Sandwich Co-operative Bank - Ocean Spray - Harvard Pilgrim Health Care


***************** TOP FINISHERS -- OVERALL AND BY DIVISION ~*************

***~~~~~~~~~~ MALE OVERALL RESULTS ~~~~~~~~~~~***
 1  CRAIG F. FRAM        39 PLAISTOW         NH  CMS     2:33:09
 2  KEN GARTNER          37 FALMOUTH         MA  FTC     2:34:56
 3  DAVID A. HANECHAK    32 W. SPRINGFIELD   MA  GSH     2:35:52
 4  JAMES G. GARCIA      39 WESTFORD         MA  CMS     2:37:15
 5  STEPHEN BESSETTE     35 STONINGTON       CT          2:41:24
 6  KEN R. RAMPINO       24 NEW HAMPTON      NH          2:44:08
 7  VLADIMIR KRIVOY      46 HALIFAX          MA          2:48:08
 8  JAMES B. MORISSEAU   44 RAYMOND          NH  WCRC    2:49:31
 9  GREGORY M. WARD      25 RUTLAND          MA          2:56:29
10 STEPHEN PECKICONIS   38 ROSLINDALE       MA  GLRR    2:57:57

***~~~~~~~~~~ FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ~~~~~~~~~~~***
 1  MARY-LYNN B. CURRIER 33 PLYMOUTH         MA  GLRR    2:48:49
 2  CHERYL SCHULTZE      31 EASTHAM          MA          2:59:11
 3  ANGELIC DIAZ         27 NEW YORK         NY          3:16:05
 4  JANET E. DUDEK       25 SPRING CITY      PA          3:20:39
 5  SHELLEY SMITH        23 ALLSTON          MA          3:21:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 39
  1   1 CRAIG F. FRAM        39 PLAISTOW         NH       2:33:09
  2   2 KEN GARTNER          37 FALMOUTH         MA       2:34:56
  3   3 DAVID A. HANECHAK    32 W. SPRINGFIELD   MA       2:35:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP:       14 - 39
  1   8 MARY-LYNN B. CURRIER 33 PLYMOUTH         MA       2:48:49
  2  13 CHERYL SCHULTZE      31 EASTHAM          MA       2:59:11
  3  62 ANGELIC DIAZ         27 NEW YORK         NY       3:16:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
  1   7 VLADIMIR KRIVOY      46 HALIFAX          MA       2:48:08
  2   9 JAMES B. MORISSEAU   44 RAYMOND          NH       2:49:31
  3  12 PAUL J. FITZPATRICK  42 PLEASANT VALLEY  NY       2:58:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP:       40 - 49
  1 110 MARILYN NOLAN        46 SPRINGFIELD      MO       3:32:04
  2 147 KATHERINE P. McCREA  41 NASHVILLE        TN       3:42:08
  3 150 DEBBIE HOFFSTOT      41 NORTH HUNTINGDON PA       3:42:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
  1  41 GERARD GRAVEL        56 JONQUIERE        QC       3:07:49
  2  51 PETER J. ORNI        54 FITCHBURG        MA       3:11:33
  3  53 HANK GEDIMAN         50 NEWTON           MA       3:12:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP:       50 - 59
  1 274 ROSEMARY RUSIN       54 FLORENCE         VT       4:14:38
  2 365 RENITA WALLACK       53 SARASOTA         FL       4:37:26
  3 411 BENA A. PEEK         52 GREENVILLE       SC       4:57:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
  1 129 PAUL McDERMOTT       62 FITCHBURG        MA       3:38:18
  2 151 RUBEN VIGIL          70 ALBUQUERQUE      NM       3:42:29
  3 174 BOB RAYMOND          64 WOODSTOCK        VT       3:47:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP:       60 - 99
  NO FINISHERS
		                 OCEAN SPRAY MARATHON RELAY     
                USATF Sanctioned; Certified 26.2-mile course            
  Sunday, October 25, 1997 at 11:00 a.m.            Falmouth, Massachusetts
  Sandwich Co-operative Bank    Ocean Spray     Harvard Pilgrim Health Care

PLACE TEAM NAME                 DIV      CITY            ST TIME    PACE  C U 
===== ========================= ======== =============== == ======= ===== = =     
    1 RHODE MASTERS             M-MAST   WARWICK         RI 2:32:33  5:50         
    2 CAPE COD STRIDER ALL STAR M-MAST   HYANNIS         MA 2:41:05  6:09   Y     
    3 TREE HUGGERS              MX-MAST  EAST FALMOUTH   MA 2:43:33  6:15         
    4 CCAC MIXED SENIORS        MX-SENR  HYANNIS         MA 2:53:48  6:39         
    5 MARTHA'S ATHLETIC CLUB    M-MAST   VINEYARD HAVEN  MA 2:55:06  6:41   Y     
    6 MASS NATIONAL GUARD, OTIS MX-OPEN  WEST WAREHAM    MA 2:58:02  6:48 Y       
    7 BANKBOSTON-MEN'S TEAM     M-OPEN   PROVIDENCE      RI 2:59:04  6:51 Y       
    8 CAPE COD ROAD RUNNERS I   M-OPEN   POCASSET        MA 3:01:58  6:57         
    9 BIG Q                     MX-OPEN  JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 3:02:41  6:59       
   10 DARTMOUTH INDIANS         M-OPEN   DARTMOUTH       MA 3:04:24  7:03       
   11 DECAPODA                  M-MAST   EAST FALMOUTH   MA 3:04:28  7:03     
   12 JAY AUSTIN'S TEAM         M-OPEN   WOODS HOLE      MA 3:05:04  7:04     
   13 CAPE COD ROAD RUNNERS II  F-OPEN   CATAUMET        MA 3:06:26  7:07     
   14 SPORTSIDE STRIDERS        MX-OPEN  FORESTDALE      MA 3:06:32  7:08     
   15 CAPE COD ACADEMY          M-OPEN   WEST BARNSTABLE MA 3:07:39  7:10 Y    
   16 FOUR PEAS IN A POD        F-OPEN   FALMOUTH        MA 3:08:35  7:12     
   17 TJJT                      M-OPEN   UXBRIDGE        MA 3:09:03  7:13    
   18 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS 2 MX-OPEN  NORTH CAMBRIDGE MA 3:09:16  7:14     
   19 USCG GROUP WOODS HOLE     M-OPEN   WOODS HOLE      MA 3:10:10  7:16 Y   
   20 CRP RACING                MX-OPEN  BROOKLINE       MA 3:11:02  7:18    
   21 GREEN MOUNTAIN BACK R.R   MX-OPEN  BARRE           VT 3:12:07  7:20 Y   
   22 TIM'S LAWN CARE           M-OPEN   WESTPORT        MA 3:12:24  7:21 Y   
   23 REBELS                    MX-OPEN  WALPOLE         MA 3:13:26  7:23     
   24 SEA RUNNERS               MX-OPEN  WOODS HOLE      MA 3:13:29  7:24 Y   
   25 TEAM DEDHAM               MX-OPEN  DEDHAM          MA 3:13:44  7:24 Y   
   26 FOUR QUAIL                MX-OPEN  EAST ORLEANS    MA 3:14:23  7:26     
   27 JENNIFER KAY'S TEAM       MX-OPEN  PROVIDENCE      RI 3:14:24  7:26     
   28 POCASSET PACERS I         MX-MAST  GRANVILLE       MA 3:15:42  7:29    
   29 ROAD WORRIERS             MX-OPEN  MILFORD         MA 3:15:56  7:29     
   30 TEAM EMAIL                MX-OPEN  WEST HARTFORD   MA 3:16:34  7:31    
   31 BUCK NAKED                MX-OPEN  READING         MA 3:16:44  7:31     
   32 JIM'S FOOD SERVICE        M-OPEN   NORTON          MA 3:19:21  7:37 Y   
   33 ALPHA GAMMA               M-MAST   ROCKY HILL      CT 3:20:18  7:39     
   34 DEIRDRE BIRD'S TEAM       MX-OPEN  LINCOLN         RI 3:20:22  7:39     
   35 C.C. REHABILITATION II    MX-OPEN  EAST WALPOLE    MA 3:20:42  7:40     
   36 TREE HUGGERS IN TIGHTS    MX-OPEN  EAST FALMOUTH   MA 3:21:11  7:41 Y   
   37 MIXED NUTS                MX-OPEN  SOUTH WEYMOUTH  MA 3:21:19  7:42     
   38 MOLLY MAGUIRES            MX-OPEN  FRAMINGHAM      MA 3:22:05  7:43     
   39 C.C. REHABILITATION I     MX-OPEN  MASHPEE         MA 3:22:32  7:44 Y   
   40 THE SCHLAPAKS             MX-OPEN  SOMERSWORTH     NH 3:23:17  7:46     
   41 PAULLY'S PLATTSBURG XPRES MX-OPEN  HINGHAM         MA 3:24:30  7:49     
   42 GFTC MIXED SENIORS        MX-SENR  WAYLAND         MA 3:25:31  7:51     
   43 PRATFALL                  F-OPEN   PROVIDENCE      RI 3:25:35  7:51    
   44 HOBBLETS                  MX-OPEN  FALMOUTH        MA 3:26:19  7:53     
   45 JACOB'S ENGINEERING-MEN   M-OPEN   MASHPEE         MA 3:26:55  7:54 Y   
   46 CAPT'N BILL & STARSHIP EN MX-OPEN  FALMOUTH        MA 3:27:38  7:56 Y   
   47 BOB CRANE'S TEAM          MX-OPEN  FALMOUTH        MA 3:28:07  7:57     
   48 ROAD RUNNERS              F-OPEN   BOLTON          MA 3:28:07  7:57 Y   
   49 OCEAN SPRAY - FINANCE     M-OPEN   NEWTON          MA 3:29:29  8:00 Y   
   50 FALMOUTH PHYSICAL THERAPY MX-OPEN  FALMOUTH        MA 3:29:59  8:01 Y   
   51 CAPE COD ROAD RUNNERS III MX-OPEN  POCASSET        MA 3:30:29  8:03     
   52 THE WHOI BECQUERELS       M-OPEN   FALMOUTH        MA 3:30:38  8:03 Y   
   53 TEAM ROBIN                F-OPEN   MILFORD         MA 3:32:15  8:07     
   54 HIGH SUPPORT              MX-OPEN  EAST MONTPELIER VT 3:33:05  8:08     
   55 CAPE CLODDERS             MX-OPEN  MALDEN          MA 3:33:11  8:09     
   56 THE BROWNIES              MX-OPEN  BUZZARDS BAY    MA 3:33:26  8:09     
   57 VERBOTEN!                 MX-OPEN  READING         MA 3:34:29  8:12    
   58 JUDITH STONE'S TEAM       F-OPEN   PLYMOUTH        MA 3:34:59  8:13     
   59 CLUB SANDWICH             M-SENR   SANDWICH        MA 3:35:30  8:14     
   60 LOUNGE LIZARDS            MX-OPEN  NORTH FALMOUTH  MA 3:37:25  8:18     
   61 HARVARD-PILGRIM HOOFERS   MX-OPEN  MARSHFIELD      MA 3:37:29  8:19 Y   
   62 YARMOUTH PORT STRIDERS    M-MAST   YARMOUTH PORT   MA 3:37:47  8:19     
   63 WOODS HOLE CHILD CENTER   MX-MAST  WOODS HOLE      MA 3:37:55  8:20 Y   
   64 HUFF & PUFF               MX-OPEN  MARION          MA 3:39:20  8:23     
   65 EAGLES, HUSKIES & KNIGHTS MX-OPEN  QUINCY          MA 3:39:23  8:23     
   66 JACOB'S ENGINEERING-WOMEN F-OPEN   OTIS ANG BASE   MA 3:40:43  8:26 Y   
   67 GFTC MIXED OPEN           MX-OPEN  NATICK          MA 3:41:29  8:28     
   68 WILD WOMEN                F-OPEN   EDGARTOWN       MA 3:42:42  8:30    
   69 GARY KLEIMAN'S TEAM       MX-OPEN  CAMBRIDGE       MA 3:42:57  8:31     
   70 CCAC ANTIQUES             MX-SENR  SOUTH YARMOUTH  MA 3:44:00  8:33     
   71 WAVY GRAVY                M-OPEN   BREWSTER        MA 3:44:02  8:34   Y 
   72 MIKE AND HIS GIRLS        MX-OPEN  DOVER           MA 3:44:28  8:35     
   73 WEEKEND WARRIORS          F-OPEN   SANDWICH        MA 3:44:33  8:35     
   74 POCASSET PACERS II        MX-MAST  MILTON          MA 3:45:39  8:37     
   75 SUE O'GRADY'S TEAM        F-OPEN   MARSHFIELD      MA 3:45:49  8:38     
   76 TEAM MONGER               MX-OPEN  FALMOUTH        MA 3:45:58  8:38 Y   
   77 TUBTHUMPERS               MX-OPEN  HINGHAM         MA 3:46:31  8:39     
   78 THE GULLS                 MX-OPEN  CAMBRIDGE       MA 3:47:28  8:41     
   79 THE FAMILY                MX-OPEN  EAST SANDWICH   MA 3:47:28  8:41     
   80 BANKBOSTON-MIXED TEAM     MX-OPEN  BROCKTON        MA 3:48:13  8:43 Y   
   81 ROAD WARRIORS             MX-MAST  NORTH FALMOUTH  MA 3:48:14  8:43    
   82 GIANT LAND TURTLES        MX-OPEN  STOW            MA 3:49:35  8:46     
   83 OCEAN SPRAY I             MX-OPEN  SANDWICH        MA 3:50:33  8:48    
   84 BARRY'S RUN FOR RESEARCH  MX-OPEN  BOSTON          MA 3:50:46  8:49     
   85 MR. BILL AND THE BOYS     MX-OPEN  GILBERTSVILLE   PA 3:51:30  8:51     
   86 FALMOUTH TOWN HALL        MX-OPEN  FALMOUTH        MA 3:52:02  8:52 Y   
   87 RABBITS AND TURTLES       MX-OPEN  AMHERST         MA 3:52:36  8:53     
   88 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS 1 MX-OPEN  LOWELL          MA 3:52:50  8:54     
   89 FAB FOUR                  MX-OPEN  WABAN           MA 3:53:01  8:54     
   90 OMBO-IELLO                MX-OPEN  WAKEFIELD       MA 3:56:40  9:02     
   91 LITTLE FEET               MX-OPEN  BROOKLYN        NY 3:59:59  9:10     
   92 NORTH FALMOUTH ELEMENTARY MX-OPEN  NORTH FALMOUTH  MA 4:00:15  9:11     
   93 CRYSTAL BALL              F-OPEN   WINTHROP        MA 4:04:28  9:20     
   94 THOSE RILEY BOYS          M-OPEN   GARDNER         MA 4:08:54  9:30    
   95 WHOI WOMEN'S TEAM         F-OPEN   WOODS HOLE      MA 4:09:04  9:31 Y   
   96 SILVER FOXES              M-SENR   FALMOUTH        MA 4:11:10  9:36     
   97 PETER HAVEL'S TEAM        MX-OPEN  MARION          MA 4:15:19  9:45     
   98 SHEPHERD'S SWOOSHES       MX-OPEN  WEST HARTFORD   CT 4:21:28  9:59    
   99 THE REILLYS               MX-OPEN  CENTERVILLE     MA 4:21:46 10:00     
  100 SHEA'S SUPPORT TEAM       M-MAST   AMHERST         MA 4:25:23 10:08  
                  ****  TOP RELAY TEAM FINISHERS  ****
		OCEAN SPRAY MARATHON RELAY
              USATF Sanctioned; Certified 26.2-Mile Course
               USATF-NE Grand Prix Marathon Championship
Sunday, October 26, 1997 at 11 a.m.               Falmouth, Massachusetts
Advest                Sandwich Co-operative Bank              Ocean Spray

*************************************************************************
 PL      TEAM NAME              DIV      TOWN & STATE      CLUB   TIME
*************************************************************************

***~~ MALE OVERALL RESULTS ~~~~~~~~~~~***
  1 RHODE MASTERS               M-MAST   WARWICK RI               2:32:33
  2 CAPE COD STRIDER ALL STAR   M-MAST   HYANNIS MA         CCAC  2:41:05
  3 MARTHA'S ATHLETIC CLUB      M-MAST   VINEYARD HAVEN MA  MAC   2:55:06

*** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ~~~~~~~~~~~***
  1 CAPE COD ROAD RUNNERS II    F-OPEN   CATAUMET MA              3:06:26
  2 FOUR PEAS IN A POD          F-OPEN   FALMOUTH MA              3:08:35
  3 PRATFALL                    F-OPEN   PROVIDENCE RI            3:25:35

***~~~~ MIXED OVERALL RESULTS ~~~~~~~~~~~***
  1 TREE HUGGERS               MX-MAST   EAST FALMOUTH MA         2:43:33
  2 CCAC MIXED SENIORS         MX-SENR   HYANNIS MA         CCAC  2:53:48
  3 MASS NATIONAL GUARD, OTIS  MX-OPEN   WEST WAREHAM MA          2:58:02

**************
MALE OPEN DIVISION
 PL  O'All   TEAM NAME               DIV      CITY/ST            TIME
  1     7   BANKBOSTON-MEN'S TEAM    M-OPEN    PROVIDENCE RI      2:59:04
  2     8   CAPE COD ROAD RUNNERS I  M-OPEN    POCASSET MA        3:01:58

FEMALE OPEN DIVISION
                                (see above)

MIXED OPEN DIVISION
 PL  O'All   TEAM NAME               DIV      CITY/ST            TIME
  1     9   BIG Q                    MX-OPEN   JAMAICA PLAIN MA   3:02:41
  2    14   SPORTSIDE STRIDERS       MX-OPEN   FORESTDALE MA      3:06:32

MALE MASTER DIVISION
 PL  O'All   TEAM NAME               DIV      CITY/ST            TIME
  1    11   DECAPODA                 M-MAST    EAST FALMOUTH MA   3:04:28
  2    33   ALPHA GAMMA              M-MAST    ROCKY HILL CT      3:20:18


FEMALE MASTER DIVISION
                            (no teams entered)


MIXED MASTER DIVISION
 PL  O'All   TEAM NAME               DIV      CITY/ST            TIME
  1    28   POCASSET PACERS I        MX-MAST   GRANVILLE MA       3:15:42
  2    63   WOODS HOLE CHILD CENTER  MX-MAST   WOODS HOLE MA      3:37:55


MALE SENIOR DIVISION
 PL  O'All   TEAM NAME               DIV      CITY/ST            TIME
  1    59   CLUB SANDWICH            M-SENR    SANDWICH MA        3:35:30
  2    96   SILVER FOXES             M-SENR    FALMOUTH MA        4:11:10


FEMALE SENIOR DIVISION
                             (no teams entered)


MIXED SENIOR DIVISION
 PL  O'All   TEAM NAME               DIV      CITY/ST            TIME
  1    42   GFTC MIXED SENIORS       MX-SENR   WAYLAND MA         3:25:31
  2    70   CCAC ANTIQUES            MX-SENR   SOUTH YARMOUTH MA  3:44:00


MALE VETERAN DIVISION
                            (no teams entered)


FEMALE VETERAN DIVISION
                            (no teams entered)


MIXED VETERAN DIVISION
                            (no teams entered)


*******************************************************************************

RESULTS: RELAY TEAMS COMPETING IN CORPORATE CHALLENGE

PLACE TEAM NAME                 DIV      COMPANY TOWN/ST CORP TIME    PACE  
===== ========================= ======== =============== ==== ======= ===== 
    1 MASS NATIONAL GUARD, OTIS MX-OPEN  OTIS ANG BASE,  XLB  2:58:02  6:48 *
    2 BANKBOSTON-MEN'S TEAM     M-OPEN   PROVIDENCE, RI  MLB  2:59:04  6:51 *
    3 CAPE COD ACADEMY          M-OPEN   OSTERVILLE      MSB  3:07:39  7:10 *
    4 USCG GROUP WOODS HOLE     M-OPEN   WOODS HOLE, MA  MLB  3:10:10  7:16 
    5 GREEN MOUNTAIN BACK R.R   MX-OPEN  BARRE, VT       XLB  3:12:07  7:20 
    6 TIM'S LAWN CARE           M-OPEN   WESTPORT, MA    MSB  3:12:24  7:21 
    7 SEA RUNNERS               MX-OPEN  WOODS HOLE, MA  XSB  3:13:29  7:24 *
    8 TEAM DEDHAM               MX-OPEN  DEDHAM, MA      XSB  3:13:44  7:24 
    9 JIM'S FOOD SERVICE        M-OPEN   NORTON, MA      MSB  3:19:21  7:37 
   10 TREE HUGGERS IN TIGHTS    MX-OPEN  WOODS HOLE, MA  XSB  3:21:11  7:41 
   11 C.C. REHABILITATION I     MX-OPEN  MASHPEE, MA     XSB  3:22:32  7:44 
   12 JACOB'S ENGINEERING-MEN   M-OPEN   OTIS ANG BASE,  MLB  3:26:55  7:54 
   13 CAPT'N BILL & STARSHIP EN MX-OPEN  FALMOUTH, MA    XSB  3:27:38  7:56 
   14 ROAD RUNNERS              F-OPEN   CAMBRIDGE, MA   FLB  3:28:07  7:57 *
   15 OCEAN SPRAY - FINANCE     M-OPEN   CARVER          MLB  3:29:29  8:00 
   16 FALMOUTH PHYSICAL THERAPY MX-OPEN  FALMOUTH, MA    XSB  3:29:59  8:01 
   17 THE WHOI BECQUERELS       M-OPEN   WOODS HOLE, MA  MLB  3:30:38  8:03 
   18 HARVARD-PILGRIM HOOFERS   MX-OPEN  BOSTON          XLB  3:37:29  8:19 
   19 WOODS HOLE CHILD CENTER   MX-MAST  WOODS HOLE, MA  XSB  3:37:55  8:20 
   20 JACOB'S ENGINEERING-WOMEN F-OPEN   OTIS ANG BASE,  FLB  3:40:43  8:26 
   21 TEAM MONGER               MX-OPEN  WOODS HOLE, MA  XSB  3:45:58  8:38 
   22 BANKBOSTON-MIXED TEAM     MX-OPEN  BOSTON, MA      XLB  3:48:13  8:43 
   23 FALMOUTH TOWN HALL        MX-OPEN  FALMOUTH, MA    XLB  3:52:02  8:52 
   24 WHOI WOMEN'S TEAM         F-OPEN   WOODS HOLE, MA  FLB  4:09:04  9:31 


* ENTERPRISE CUP WINNERS
*******************************************************************************

RESULTS: RELAY TEAMS COMPETING IN THE USATF CHAMPIONSHIP

  PL  TEAM NAME                 DIV    CITY            ST USATF CLUB   TIME    
==== ========================= ====== =============== == ===== ====== ======= 
   1 CAPE COD STRIDER ALL STAR M-MAST HYANNIS         MA M4099 CCAC   2:41:05 *
   2 MARTHA'S ATHLETIC CLUB    M-MAST VINEYARD HAVEN  MA M4099 MAC    2:55:06 
   3 WAVY GRAVY                M-OPEN BREWSTER        MA M1439 CCAC   3:44:02 *

* USATF CHAMPIONS 
                       *****  OVERALL RESULTS  *****
                   TWENTY-FIRST ANNUAL CAPE COD MARATHON
               USATF Sanctioned; Certified 26.2-Mile Course
                 USATF-NE Grand Prix Marathon Championship
    Sunday, October 25, 1998 at 8 a.m.           Falmouth, Massachusetts
Advest                     Sandwich Co-operative Bank            Ocean Spray
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    DIV   CITY            STA TIME    PACE  
===== ======== ======================= ===== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1   1/233  CHIP PIERCE             M1439 NEWPORT         VT  2:28:16  5:40 
    2   2/233  MEL GONSALVES           M1439 RANDOLPH        MA  2:34:55  5:55 
    3   1/153  JAMES GARCIA            M4049 WESTFORD        MA  2:39:11  6:05 
    4   3/233  JASON P. GOOTMAN        M1439 HOLLISTON       MA  2:40:11  6:07 
    5   2/153  ROBERT M. RUEL          M4049 WHITMAN         MA  2:41:04  6:09 
    6   4/233  TERRANCE McNATT         M1439 NEEDHAM         MA  2:41:24  6:10 
    7   3/153  MARTY LECHLEIDER        M4049 NORTH ANDOVER   MA  2:42:50  6:13 
    8   5/233  WAYNE LEVY              M1439 WATERTOWN       MA  2:43:04  6:14 
    9   4/153  KEVIN C. McGOVERN       M4049 WEST BOYLSTON   MA  2:43:32  6:15 
   10   6/233  GREG COUGHLAN           M1439 KINGSTON        MA  2:45:53  6:20 
   11   7/233  ABEDON PICHARDO         M1439 LAWRENCE        MA  2:45:57  6:21 
   12   8/233  MATTHEW B. DEBSKI       M1439 BOSTON          MA  2:48:51  6:27 
   13   5/153  MICHAEL KELLEHER        M4049 SCITUATE        MA  2:50:46  6:32 
   14   6/153  ANDY CHANDONNET         M4049 LOWELL          MA  2:51:03  6:32 
   15   7/153  MARK D. SUGERMEYER      M4049 DENNIS          MA  2:51:58  6:34 
   16   1/67   JAMES IMPRESCIA         M5059 LEOMINSTER      MA  2:53:08  6:37 
   17   9/233  ALBERT PROKOP           M1439 MONTGOMERY      MA  2:54:12  6:39 
   18  10/233  VINCENT KOTOWSKI        M1439 WORCESTER       MA  2:54:22  6:40 
   19   8/153  CELIO HERNANDEZ         M4049 WILBRAHAM       MA  2:55:09  6:42 
   20   9/153  ROBERT S. CHASEN        M4049 SOUTH WEYMOUTH  MA  2:55:33  6:43 
   21  11/233  MATTHEW HALSEY          M1439 HUNTINGTON      NY  2:55:46  6:43 
   22  12/233  LUKE J. SIEKMEIER       M1439 ASHLAND         MA  2:56:29  6:45 
   23  10/153  EDWARD R. ZARENSKI      M4049 CUMBERLAND      RI  2:56:37  6:45 
   24  11/153  JOHN DOWLING            M4049 WARNER          NH  2:56:54  6:46 
   25  13/233  JOSE APARECIDO MOREIRA  M1439 MIDDLEBORO      MA  2:57:31  6:47 
   26  12/153  MIKE NILES              M4049 WINCHENDON      MA  2:57:53  6:48 
   27   2/67   JERRY LEARNED           M5059 HOPKINTON       MA  2:57:56  6:48 
   28  14/233  DENIS NEWMAN            M1439 NEW PROVIDENCE  NJ  2:59:02  6:50 
   29  15/233  PAUL A. LETOILE         M1439 MIDDLETOWN      RI  2:59:16  6:51 
   30  16/233  JOHN J. MURPHY          M1439 GRISWOLD        CT  2:59:30  6:52 
   31  17/233  ULANDT KIM              M1439 FALMOUTH        MA  2:59:54  6:52 
   32  13/153  TONY L. PALMERO         M4049 YALESVILLE      CT  3:00:10  6:53 
   33  14/153  WILLIAM B. EVANS        M4049 SOUTH BOSTON    MA  3:00:11  6:53 
   34  18/233  SCOTT GHELFI            M1439 MASHPEE         MA  3:00:26  6:54 
   35  19/233  JOHN L. HOWARD          M1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  3:00:58  6:55 
   36  15/153  JACK TORREY             M4049 SALT LAKE CITY  UT  3:01:11  6:55 
   37  20/233  RANDY S. FOSTER         M1439 NATICK          MA  3:01:27  6:56 
   38   1/141  SUSANNAH R. LANDRETH    F1439 NEWBURYPORT     MA  3:01:33  6:56 
   39  21/233  JAMES P. SOHIGIAN       M1439 CHICAGO         IL  3:01:49  6:57 
   40  16/153  GORDON A. FITZGERALD    M4049 MAYNARD         MA  3:02:09  6:58 
   41  22/233  PETER A. BROOK          M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:02:41  6:59 
   42  17/153  ROGER NASATKA           M4049 GARDNER         MA  3:03:31  7:01 
   43  18/153  ROBERT T. LUSSIER       M4049 METHEUN         MA  3:03:40  7:01 
   44  19/153  RICH NEWMAN             M4049 WINDERMERE      FL  3:03:46  7:01 
   45  23/233  BRUCE W. STACHURA       M1439 ATTLEBORO       MA  3:04:10  7:02 
   46  20/153  ALAN R. ST. GERMAIN     M4049 LAWRENCE        MA  3:04:16  7:02 
   47   3/67   PAUL F. DUCEY           M5059 SALEM           MA  3:04:22  7:03 
   48  24/233  KEI ISHIHARA            M1439 BROOKLINE       MA  3:04:25  7:03 
   49  25/233  JIM HANSEN              M1439 NASHUA          NH  3:04:31  7:03 
   50   4/67   JAMES M. CARROLL, JR.   M5059 WELLESLEY       MA  3:04:32  7:03 
   51  26/233  MICHAEL DIONNE          M1439 WALTHAM         MA  3:05:11  7:05 
   52  27/233  ZOLTAN MALIGA           M1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  3:05:14  7:05 
   53  28/233  DAVID C. REDLINE        M1439 MIDDLEBURY      CT  3:05:30  7:05 
   54  29/233  GEZA ZIEGLER, JR.       M1439 NEW YORK        NY  3:05:35  7:05 
   55  30/233  KENNY R. HOLMES         M1439 ATHOL           MA  3:05:48  7:06 
   56  31/233  ROGER D. DUKE           M1439 HAMPSTEAD       NH  3:06:07  7:07 
   57  32/233  CHRISTOPHER BUTLER      M1439 ALLSTON         MA  3:06:09  7:07 
   58  33/233  MATTHEW FORD            M1439 HOBOKEN         NJ  3:06:54  7:09 
   59  34/233  STEPHEN M. ZAVESTOSKI   M1439 PROVIDENCE      RI  3:07:09  7:09 
   60  21/153  CHARLES J. CELLAR       M4049 CHARLESTOWN     RI  3:07:12  7:09 
   61  35/233  FOIS JOSEPH             M1439 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA  3:08:05  7:11 
   62  22/153  JOHN P. CASEY           M4049 LONDONDERRY     NH  3:08:10  7:11 
   63   5/67   CHARLIE FARRINGTON      M5059 METHUEN         MA  3:08:15  7:12 
   64   1/13   SUSAN GUSTAFSON         F5059 NORWELL         MA  3:08:31  7:12 
   65  36/233  ANDY B. LEGER           M1439 KINGSTON        ON  3:08:32  7:12 
   66   1/52   GAIL J. BRESLOW         F4049 WATERTOWN       MA  3:08:47  7:13 
   67  23/153  KEVIN M. PETROVEK       M4049 HYANNIS         MA  3:09:04  7:13 
   68  24/153  MARK R. HEMENWAY        M4049 MELROSE         MA  3:09:08  7:14 
   69  25/153  BRIAN V. DEVIN          M4049 MILTON          MA  3:09:15  7:14 
   70   2/141  CHERYL SCHULTZE         F1439 EASTHAM         MA  3:09:22  7:14 
   71  37/233  MIKE A. MURPHY          M1439 MONTREAL        QUE 3:09:31  7:15 
   72  38/233  IAN C. RITCHIE          M1439 KINGSTON        ON  3:09:31  7:15 
   73  39/233  HONG ZHANG              M1439 WENHAM          MA  3:09:34  7:15 
   74  26/153  CLIFF BRESETT           M4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA  3:09:51  7:15 
   75   6/67   ARTHUR R. ROBERTS       M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA  3:10:46  7:17 
   76  40/233  HARRY PERRIN            M1439 SANDWICH        MA  3:12:30  7:21 
   77   7/67   TOM FOLTZ               M5059 STOWE           VT  3:12:48  7:22 
   78  41/233  JAMES W. WOODWORTH      M1439 NEW HAVEN       CT  3:13:17  7:23 
   79  27/153  DAVID S. SHIKADA        M4049 PORTSMOUTH      RI  3:13:30  7:24 
   80  42/233  STEVEN SELTZ            M1439 PROVIDENCE      RI  3:13:34  7:24 
   81  28/153  STEPHEN B. RANSOM       M4049 DURHAM          NH  3:13:46  7:24 
   82  43/233  PETER A. ZIEGLER        M1439 SELLS           AZ  3:13:52  7:24 
   83  44/233  STEPHEN PECKICONIS      M1439 ROSLINDALE      MA  3:13:55  7:25 
   84   3/141  PATRICIA A. LEISHER     F1439 BERKELEY HEIGHT NJ  3:14:06  7:25 
   85   4/141  KATHLEEN PROULX         F1439 WINDHAM         NH  3:14:47  7:27 
   86  29/153  RICHARD S. CLARK        M4049 FEEDING HILLS   MA  3:14:49  7:27 
   87  45/233  CHRISTOPHER NEWMAN      M1439 LA GRANGE       IL  3:15:01  7:27 
   88   8/67   JOSTEIN PEDERSEN        M5059 NORTH ANDOVER   MA  3:15:18  7:28 
   89  46/233  MARKUS J. SMITH         M1439 JOHNSON CITY    NY  3:15:36  7:28 
   90   5/141  PATTY DALCONZO          F1439 LANCASTER       MA  3:15:37  7:28 
   91   1/12   JIM O'TOOLE             M6069 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA  3:15:46  7:29 
   92  30/153  DEAN G. SULLENDER       M4049 ANDOVER         MA  3:15:51  7:29 
   93   6/141  LORI GEMMA              F1439 JOHNSTON        RI  3:15:59  7:29 
   94  31/153  BILL ROMITO             M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA  3:16:27  7:30 
   95   7/141  MEG M. CAPODANNO        F1439 GREENWICH       CT  3:16:46  7:31 
   96  47/233  STEVEN D. KELLEY        M1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  3:16:48  7:31 
   97  48/233  JAMES F. WARD           M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:17:35  7:33 
   98   8/141  NANCY GIVEN             F1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  3:17:37  7:33 
   99  32/153  WAYNE NICHOLS           M4049 MARSTONS MILLS  MA  3:17:53  7:34 
  100  33/153  THOMAS F. VEST          M4049 PEMBROKE        MA  3:17:55  7:34 
  101   9/141  KATHERINE D. GRIFFITHS  F1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:18:01  7:34 
  102   9/67   DAVID W. WENDT          M5059 HUDSON          NH  3:18:05  7:34 
  103  49/233  MICHAEL NEWMAN          M1439 PITTSBURGH      PA  3:18:48  7:36 
  104  50/233  RICHARD M. CRAIGEN      M1439 FITCHBURG       MA  3:18:55  7:36 
  105  34/153  PAUL J. BICKI           M4049 CLINTON         CT  3:19:28  7:37 
  106  35/153  RICHARD J. WEBBER       M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA  3:19:33  7:37 
  107  36/153  ANDREW W. JAFFE         M4049 CONWAY          MA  3:19:35  7:38 
  108  51/233  JOSEPH H. BEYER         M1439 CONCORD         MA  3:19:39  7:38 
  109  10/141  MEGAN E. LANE           F1439 PORTLAND        ME  3:19:43  7:38 
  110  52/233  PAUL D. RYAN            M1439 NISKAYUNA       NY  3:19:45  7:38 
  111  37/153  JOE KAISER              M4049 HOPKINTON       MA  3:19:51  7:38 
  112  38/153  ROBERT G. SULLIVAN      M4049 MANSFIELD       MA  3:19:53  7:38 
  113  53/233  DAVID L. BERGER         M1439 MIDDLEBURY      CT  3:19:55  7:38 
  114  54/233  GREGORY J. NEUBAUER     M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:20:13  7:39 
  115  39/153  LYMAN CHAPIN            M4049 HOPKINTON       MA  3:20:25  7:39 
  116  11/141  JOY MORETON AMULYA      F1439 MAGNOLIA        MA  3:20:32  7:40 
  117  40/153  MICHAEL BIGBY           M4049 BROOKLINE       MA  3:20:40  7:40 
  118  55/233  DAVID C. SULLIVAN       M1439 PROVIDENCE      RI  3:20:48  7:40 
  119  41/153  MICHAEL V. CUSHING      M4049 BRAINTREE       MA  3:20:50  7:40 
  120  42/153  PAUL R. SACKETT         M4049 MINNEAPOLIS     MN  3:20:58  7:41 
  121  56/233  WILLIAM E. JOHNSON      M1439 GROTON          CT  3:21:04  7:41 
  122  57/233  MICHAEL PROTO           M1439 BRISTOL         RI  3:21:10  7:41 
  123  43/153  JIM SHIMBERG            M4049 CAMPTON         NH  3:21:17  7:41 
  124  44/153  VASILLI MANIKAS         M4049 NEW LONDON      NH  3:21:38  7:42 
  125  45/153  MARK MARSOLAIS          M4049 SPRING          TX  3:21:42  7:42 
  126  58/233  DOUG R. HODGEN          M1439 APPLE VALLEY    MN  3:21:46  7:43 
  127  59/233  JOHN SAKAMOTO           M1439 MENLO PARK      CA  3:21:49  7:43 
  128  10/67   PETER J. ORNI           M5059 FITCHBURG       MA  3:21:59  7:43 
  129  60/233  CHUCK E. DUNN           M1439 LYNN            MA  3:22:01  7:43 
  130  11/67   TED WASHBURN            M5059 LEXINGTON       MA  3:22:11  7:44 
  131  12/67   MICHAEL A. ULLMAN       M5059 NEWTON          MA  3:22:17  7:44 
  132  13/67   DENNIS A. HERMAN        M5059 NEWTON          MA  3:22:21  7:44 
  133  12/141  STEPHANIE EHRET         F1439 BOULDER         CO  3:22:49  7:45 
  134   1/2    ROBERT E. BORGLUND      M7099 HARWICHPORT     MA  3:23:09  7:46 
  135  14/67   PETER R. MUGGLESTONE    M5059 NORTHPORT       NY  3:23:24  7:46 
  136  15/67   ALAN R. ADLER           M5059 MORRISTOWN      NJ  3:23:24  7:46 
  137  61/233  JEREMY J. ZIESENISS     M1439 INDIANAPOLIS    IN  3:23:42  7:47 
  138  46/153  THOMAS WHITNEY          M4049 BROOKLINE       MA  3:23:42  7:47 
  139  47/153  ROD POTTER              M4049 RED CREEK       NY  3:23:44  7:47 
  140  62/233  WILLIAM SHEPPARD        M1439 BOSTON          MA  3:23:53  7:47 
  141  48/153  MICHAEL D. AUBIN        M4049 TAMPA           FL  3:24:15  7:48 
  142  16/67   LEON E. CHIAPPINI       M5059 PLYMPTON        MA  3:24:16  7:48 
  143  49/153  JEAN-MARC F. DUFRESNE   M4049 RYE             NY  3:24:33  7:49 
  144  63/233  BRIAN L. DAVIES         M1439 STONINGTON      CT  3:24:40  7:49 
  145  13/141  MONICKA TUTSCHKA        F1439 BROOKLINE       MA  3:24:45  7:49 
  146  64/233  GERARD G. BREW          M1439 MIDDLETOWN      NJ  3:24:48  7:50 
  147  65/233  ROBERT D. DARBY         M1439 WILBRAHAM       MA  3:24:56  7:50 
  148  66/233  ERIC J. WINN            M1439 WAKEFIELD       RI  3:25:00  7:50 
  149  50/153  MICHAEL K. FLYNN        M4049 FRAMINGHAM      MA  3:25:12  7:50 
  150  51/153  MICHAEL RIORDAN         M4049 MARBLEHEAD      MA  3:25:23  7:51 
  151  14/141  MERRY S. ABBOTT         F1439 NORWOOD         MA  3:25:57  7:52 
  152  52/153  MANNY J. ARRUDA         M4049 SOMERVILLE      MA  3:26:12  7:53 
  153   2/52   LISA DOUCETT            F4049 ANDOVER         MA  3:26:19  7:53 
  154  67/233  DOUG W. PHELAN          M1439 GANDER          NF  3:26:41  7:54 
  155  68/233  MIKE HERLIHY            M1439 BREWSTER        MA  3:26:43  7:54 
  156  53/153  GARY KREBS              M4049 BRICKTOWN       NJ  3:26:44  7:54 
  157  54/153  DAVID A. FORSYTHE       M4049 CHARLOTTETOWN   PEI 3:26:59  7:55 
  158  15/141  JACKIE FOSTER           F1439 BOLTON          MA  3:27:04  7:55 
  159  69/233  PAUL YOUNG              M1439 SHREWSBURY      MA  3:27:16  7:55 
  160   3/52   CLAIRE McMANUS          F4049 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA  3:27:40  7:56 
  161  55/153  DAVID J. HAMMOND        M4049 WHEAT RIDGE     CO  3:27:45  7:56 
  162  56/153  TIMOTHY J. RENT         M4049 ENDWELL         NY  3:28:03  7:57 
  163  70/233  JOHN P. NEWMAN          M1439 KINDERHOOK      NY  3:28:39  7:58 
  164  71/233  DANIEL M. FIORE         M1439 WALTHAM         MA  3:28:41  7:58 
  165  72/233  MATTHEW O. KIMBLE       M1439 FRAMINGHAM      MA  3:28:43  7:58 
  166  17/67   FRED W. ROSS, III       M5059 BRATTLEBORO     VT  3:28:50  7:59 
  167  73/233  R. THOMAS FAUGHNAN      M1439 NISKAYUNA       NY  3:28:58  7:59 
  168  16/141  MARY E. KOWALSKI        F1439 ORLANDO         FL  3:29:06  7:59 
  169   4/52   MARY E. SHERIDAN        F4049 MILTON          MA  3:29:10  8:00 
  170  17/141  MICHELLE E. NICKLAS     F1439 WEST HARTFORD   CT  3:29:15  8:00 
  171  18/141  DAWN ROBERTS            F1439 SPRINGFIELD     MA  3:29:19  8:00 
  172  19/141  BRENDA A. BAXTER        F1439 GROTON          MA  3:29:54  8:01 
  173  57/153  PETER HARTMANN          M4049 FORESTDALE      MA  3:30:00  8:01 
  174  58/153  CHARLES PERRY           M4049 HAMPSTEAD       NH  3:30:28  8:02 
  175  74/233  GEORGE PUSHNER          M1439 NEW YORK        NY  3:30:33  8:03 
  176  75/233  PETER M. ZDINAK         M1439 MANCHESTER      NH  3:30:41  8:03 
  177  76/233  DUNCAN PATERSON         M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:31:27  8:05 
  178  59/153  BILL COHEN              M4049 ACTON           MA  3:31:31  8:05 
  179  60/153  STEPHAN R. VON SCHENK   M4049 CLIFTON PARK    NY  3:31:49  8:06 
  180  77/233  JOHN COTE               M1439 MONSON          MA  3:32:06  8:06 
  181  20/141  ANNE MARIE MAGEAU       F1439 PORTSMOUTH      NH  3:32:11  8:06 
  182  78/233  SCOT J. BYTNAR          M1439 COLUMBIA        SC  3:32:15  8:07 
  183   5/52   DEBORAH SHEEDY          F4049 WALTHAM         MA  3:32:47  8:08 
  184  79/233  DARON C. BARNARD        M1439 NASHVILLE       TN  3:33:00  8:08 
  185  61/153  ANDREW M. LINEHAN       M4049 SCHENECTADY     NY  3:33:03  8:08 
  186  21/141  JENNIFER A. WALSH       F1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  3:33:11  8:09 
  187  18/67   JAMES W. OTWELL         M5059 GREENSBORO      NC  3:34:13  8:11 
  188  80/233  CHRISTOPHER A. McDONALD M1439 SACO            ME  3:34:14  8:11 
  189   6/52   CHRIS ANDERSON          F4049 SHREWSBURY      MA  3:34:14  8:11 
  190  62/153  WILLIAM N. FENNEY       M4049 HYANNIS         MA  3:34:30  8:12 
  191  63/153  CLARENCE R. ECKERSON    M4049 YARMOUTHPORT    MA  3:34:37  8:12 
  192  81/233  MICHAEL R. DONNELLY     M1439 CAMPBALL HALL   NY  3:34:52  8:13 
  193  64/153  JAMES THOMPSON          M4049 NEWTON          MA  3:35:17  8:14 
  194  19/67   MELVIN J. SHEMLUCK      M5059 BOSTON          MA  3:35:20  8:14 
  195  65/153  DAVID W. BELLEROSE      M4049 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA  3:35:33  8:14 
  196  66/153  WILLIAM K. COULTER      M4049 STOUGHTON       MA  3:35:38  8:14 
  197  82/233  SALVATORE GENOVESE      M1439 NATICK          MA  3:35:41  8:14 
  198  22/141  MAYA GOLDBERG           F1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  3:35:51  8:15 
  199  23/141  KATHY M. LINDH          F1439 MIDDLEBORO      MA  3:35:59  8:15 
  200  83/233  DAVID R. REGAN          M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:36:09  8:15 
  201  24/141  MEGAN A. DAY            F1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  3:36:20  8:16 
  202  84/233  GLENN J. O'CONNOR       M1439 WATERTOWN       MA  3:36:31  8:16 
  203  85/233  THOMAS F. BROWN         M1439 SOUTH BOSTON    MA  3:36:38  8:17 
  204  25/141  JENNIFER L. LEGGE       F1439 WARWICK         NY  3:36:44  8:17 
  205   2/12   JOHN F. DIGGINS         M6069 MILLIS          MA  3:36:56  8:17 
  206  26/141  SIRI A. TERJESEN        F1439 ARLINGTON       VA  3:36:59  8:17 
  207  20/67   CURTIS LINTVEDT         M5059 NOVI            MI  3:37:24  8:18 
  208  67/153  PETER J. MORAN          M4049 ALTAMONT        NY  3:37:45  8:19 
  209  68/153  THOMAS M. McCLINTOCK    M4049 NORWOOD         MA  3:37:55  8:20 
  210  69/153  JOSEPH J. MULLIGAN      M4049 SOUTH WALPOLE   MA  3:38:01  8:20 
  211  70/153  ANDREWS S. LIM          M4049 ANDOVER         MA  3:38:15  8:20 
  212  86/233  CHRISTOPHER V. PANTALEO M1439 CHARLESTOWN     MA  3:38:19  8:20 
  213  27/141  SUZANNE L. SHEEHY       F1439 CHARLESTOWN     MA  3:38:48  8:22 
  214  28/141  MARCIA H. UBERTACCIO    F1439 ANDOVER         MA  3:38:59  8:22 
  215  87/233  BRUCE S. MATHER         M1439 DOVER           DE  3:39:24  8:23 
  216  71/153  JOSEPH C. NICKOSKI      M4049 CANTON          MA  3:39:37  8:23 
  217   2/13   PATTY FOLTZ             F5059 STOWE           VT  3:39:42  8:24 
  218  88/233  MARK E. NORATO          M1439 STOCKBRIDGE     GA  3:39:45  8:24 
  219  89/233  JAY J. KELLY            M1439 METHUEN         MA  3:39:47  8:24 
  220  90/233  THOMAS T. IMHOFF        M1439 BROOKLINE       MA  3:40:05  8:25 
  221  29/141  LAUREY D. COMEAU        F1439 CHAPEL HILL     NC  3:40:38  8:26 
  222  91/233  CHAN D. ROUSH           M1439 CHARLOTTE       NC  3:41:08  8:27 
  223  92/233  MATT J. FLYNN           M1439 CAPE ELIZABETH  ME  3:41:40  8:28 
  224  93/233  MICHAEL A. PISETSKY     M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:42:15  8:29 
  225  72/153  KEVIN M. YOUNG          M4049 LUDLOW          MA  3:42:24  8:30 
  226   3/12   DONALD G. ROSS          M6069 MARBLEHEAD      MA  3:42:40  8:30 
  227  73/153  JAY MEHTA               M4049 ENGLEWOOD       CO  3:42:45  8:31 
  228  30/141  LISA A. DAHL            F1439 MARSHFIELD      MA  3:42:55  8:31 
  229  94/233  SHAWN L. DAHL           M1439 MARSHFIELD      MA  3:42:55  8:31 
  230  21/67   MARK A. RINDFLESH       M5059 SALT LAKE CITY  UT  3:43:01  8:31 
  231  31/141  ERIN M. BROWN           F1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:43:32  8:32 
  232  95/233  JAY C. ELLSASSER        M1439 ORLEANS         MA  3:43:36  8:33 
  233  74/153  ROBINSON B. LACY        M4049 NEW YORK        NY  3:43:36  8:33 
  234  96/233  JEFFREY R. GOLDBERG     M1439 FARMINGTON      CT  3:43:51  8:33 
  235  32/141  SUSAN E.W. SPENCER      F1439 WHITINSVILLE    MA  3:44:04  8:34 
  236  75/153  WILLIAM F. HAUSERMAN    M4049 WESTON          MA  3:44:21  8:34 
  237   4/12   PAUL McDERMOTT          M6069 FITCHBURG       MA  3:44:27  8:35 
  238  33/141  KAREN A. SHOPOFF        F1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:44:52  8:35 
  239  97/233  MATTHEW C. KOSTMAYER    M1439 BALTIMORE       MD  3:45:29  8:37 
  240  76/153  MARK H. MILLS           M4049 ALTON BAY       NH  3:45:39  8:37 
  241  98/233  JIM L. HAYES            M1439 WEYMOUTH        MA  3:45:42  8:37 
  242  99/233  HARRY J. FEINBERG       M1439 GUILFORD        CT  3:45:43  8:37 
  243 100/233  BLINN DORSEY            M1439 WEST NEWTON     MA  3:45:48  8:38 
  244 101/233  JESUS IBANEZ            M1439 SHEFFIELD       MA  3:45:50  8:38 
  245  34/141  NATALIE S. DYER         F1439 NEW YORK        NY  3:45:51  8:38 
  246  35/141  STEPHANIE COOPER        F1439 STEVENSON       MD  3:45:57  8:38 
  247  22/67   GARY GROMET             M5059 MIAMI           FL  3:46:00  8:38 
  248  77/153  JONATHAN M. RUSSO       M4049 DUXBURY         MA  3:46:15  8:39 
  249  78/153  JIM GAFFNEY             M4049 LEOMINSTER      MA  3:46:28  8:39 
  250   7/52   KIRSTEN L. JENSEN       F4049 MIAMI           FL  3:46:30  8:39 
  251  79/153  SCOTT A. FERRARI        M4049 WEST VIEW       PA  3:46:44  8:40 
  252   5/12   HARRY J. CARTER         M6069 BLACKSTONE      MA  3:46:55  8:40 
  253  80/153  MARK G. BEATON          M4049 FITZWILLIAM     NH  3:47:05  8:41 
  254  81/153  DUNSTAN A. McNICHOL     M4049 EWING           NJ  3:47:05  8:41 
  255  23/67   JOHN T. HOUGH, JR.      M5059 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA  3:47:10  8:41 
  256 102/233  NOAH L. HANO            M1439 BROOKLINE       MA  3:47:15  8:41 
  257 103/233  CHRIST A. MYERS         M1439 NEW YORK        NY  3:47:17  8:41 
  258  36/141  LISA A. MENTZER         F1439 MILLBURY        MA  3:47:24  8:41 
  259  82/153  MYRON MILLER            M4049 ROME            NY  3:47:35  8:42 
  260  24/67   BRIAN T. PARRELL        M5059 CONWAY          NH  3:48:04  8:43 
  261  37/141  LORA WOODWARD           F1439 MERRIMACK       NH  3:48:04  8:43 
  262 104/233  BRIAN S. MacKENZIE      M1439 MELROSE         MA  3:48:13  8:43 
  263   8/52   KATHERINE P. McCREA     F4049 NASHVILLE       TN  3:48:23  8:44 
  264 105/233  TOM P. CIESLEWSKI       M1439 NORTH ANDOVER   MA  3:48:25  8:44 
  265   9/52   JEAN L. SMITH           F4049 NEWTONVILLE     MA  3:48:29  8:44 
  266  10/52   MARY ANN ROBERTS        F4049 ALEXANDRIA      VA  3:48:39  8:44 
  267  83/153  KENNETH COLMER          M4049 WEST YARMOUTH   MA  3:48:53  8:45 
  268 106/233  DUKE A. CONDE           M1439 WEST ORANGE     NJ  3:48:57  8:45 
  269  38/141  KATHRYN GRENDA          F1439 SOLANA BEACH    CA  3:49:14  8:45 
  270  84/153  HOWIE WEMYSS            M4049 GORHAM          NH  3:49:31  8:46 
  271  39/141  SALLY S. PEACOCK        F1439 NEW HAVEN       CT  3:49:37  8:46 
  272  40/141  ELIZABETH E. GROTE      F1439 NEW HAVEN       CT  3:49:37  8:46 
  273  41/141  REBECCA A. SAGE         F1439 NATICK          MA  3:49:49  8:47 
  274 107/233  RAYMOND B. BIRGE        M1439 NEW YORK        NY  3:49:51  8:47 
  275 108/233  JON ASHNER              M1439 WABAN           MA  3:49:53  8:47 
  276 109/233  CARLOS RIVERA           M1439 SPRINGFIELD     MA  3:49:55  8:47 
  277  11/52   DIANE Y. LEVESQUE       F4049 PORTSMOUTH      NH  3:50:09  8:48 
  278  42/141  KRISTINE VAZQUEZ        F1439 KALAMAZOO       MI  3:50:09  8:48 
  279  43/141  CARCY E. MISIAK         F1439 ALLSTON         MA  3:50:22  8:48 
  280 110/233  BRIAN M. BEENDERS       M1439 ALEXANDRIA      VA  3:50:48  8:49 
  281 111/233  SCOTT M. TORREY         M1439 NEWPORT         RI  3:51:13  8:50 
  282 112/233  CHRISTOPHER W. KYLE     M1439 WASHINGTON      DC  3:51:16  8:50 
  283 113/233  KIRT A. RIEDER          M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:51:19  8:50 
  284 114/233  HUY DUONG               M1439 NEW YORK        NY  3:51:28  8:51 
  285   3/13   LAURA BRADSHAW          F5059 PROSPECT        CT  3:51:31  8:51 
  286 115/233  DAVID A. STRACENER      M1439 PORTSMOUTH      RI  3:51:57  8:52 
  287  85/153  RAMON ALICEA            M4049 HOLYOKE         MA  3:52:04  8:52 
  288 116/233  JORGE VAZQUEZ           M1439 KALAMAZOO       MI  3:52:05  8:52 
  289  44/141  FIONA L. WATSON         F1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  3:52:13  8:52 
  290 117/233  RICHARD A. CORNELL      M1439 COLLINGWOOD     ON  3:53:06  8:54 
  291 118/233  MITCHELL MEYERS         M1439 ROXBURY         MA  3:53:07  8:54 
  292 119/233  ANDREW P. HEARNE        M1439 S. LONGMEADOW   MA  3:53:19  8:55 
  293 120/233  DANIEL M. RUANE         M1439 CENTERVILLE     MA  3:53:37  8:55 
  294  25/67   ANDREW A. PENDLETON     M5059 SALEM           NH  3:53:37  8:55 
  295  45/141  NICOLE M. ROBICHAUD     F1439 MEDFORD         MA  3:53:43  8:56 
  296 121/233  SCOTT STAVELY           M1439 BROOKLINE       MA  3:53:43  8:56 
  297  46/141  JENNIFER DAVIS          F1439 PRINCETON       NJ  3:53:49  8:56 
  298 122/233  PHILIP W. PORESKY       M1439 WELLESLEY       MA  3:54:28  8:57 
  299  26/67   BARRY RICHMOND          M5059 HANOVER         NH  3:54:30  8:58 
  300   6/12   STAN VANCELETTE         M6069 AMHERST         NH  3:54:52  8:58 
  301 123/233  JONATHAN G. HOWE        M1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  3:54:58  8:59 
  302 124/233  JAMES SHEEHAN           M1439 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA  3:55:13  8:59 
  303  47/141  STACEY E. LaFLEUR-SPAWN F1439 NEW ORLEANS     LA  3:55:25  9:00 
  304  86/153  JIM F. REMILLARD        M4049 E. FALMOUTH     MA  3:55:43  9:00 
  305 125/233  TEOFILO D. RAAD         M1439 SCOTTSDALE      AZ  3:55:46  9:00 
  306 126/233  ANDREW BUTLER           M1439 NORTHAMPTON     MA  3:55:50  9:01 
  307 127/233  BRIAN M. SHEA           M1439 DARIEN          CT  3:56:04  9:01 
  308 128/233  JOHN R. KELLER          M1439 MILFORD         NH  3:56:06  9:01 
  309 129/233  PHILLIP W. GIBSON       M1439 HOLLISTON       MA  3:56:11  9:01 
  310 130/233  DAVID H. DICKS          M1439 SOUTHBURY       CT  3:56:22  9:02 
  311  87/153  LARRY A. CATALLO        M4049 WATERFORD       NY  3:56:32  9:02 
  312  27/67   HERBERT CUNHA           M5059 N. ANDOVER      MA  3:56:44  9:03 
  313  88/153  WILLIAM COVINO          M4049 WILMINGTON      MA  3:56:48  9:03 
  314  89/153  THOMAS E. HUGHES        M4049 BREWSTER        MA  3:57:03  9:03 
  315  28/67   ROBERT H. BOYD          M5059 STONEHAM        MA  3:57:11  9:04 
  316  48/141  ALISON K. VRATIL        F1439 MIDDLEBURY      VT  3:57:17  9:04 
  317  90/153  THOMAS PICARIELLO       M4049 WILMINGTON      MA  3:57:19  9:04 
  318  49/141  VANESSA MERO            F1439 SCOTTSDALE      AZ  3:57:23  9:04 
  319 131/233  SAMUEL J. UNGLO         M1439 ATLANTA         GA  3:57:31  9:04 
  320 132/233  DAN R. BAIRD            M1439 MEBANE          NC  3:57:33  9:05 
  321  50/141  KIRSTEN CHERVINSKY      F1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  3:57:35  9:05 
  322  29/67   LEO E. ST. LOUIS        M5059 METHUEN         MA  3:57:37  9:05 
  323 133/233  JUN KAGAWA              M1439 STAMFORD        CT  3:57:38  9:05 
  324 134/233  RON F. DEE              M1439 WEBSTER         NY  3:57:44  9:05 
  325  91/153  JOHN L. GILMAN          M4049 SOUTH BOSTON    MA  3:57:51  9:05 
  326 135/233  KEVIN J. MAHONEY        M1439 CARY            NC  3:58:07  9:06 
  327 136/233  ERIC W. KUHN            M1439 WAYLAND         MA  3:58:09  9:06 
  328  12/52   KATHLEEN A. BYLUND      F4049 AUBURN          MA  3:58:11  9:06 
  329 137/233  RICHARD M. ANTONS       M1439 COLUMBIA        MD  3:58:25  9:06 
  330  92/153  CARL G. KASIERSKI       M4049 CHARLTON        MA  3:58:50  9:07 
  331  51/141  LAURA H. NOWELL         F1439 RALEIGH         NC  3:58:58  9:08 
  332 138/233  ROBERT C. CHABOT        M1439 WELLESLEY       MA  3:59:16  9:08 
  333  52/141  ALISON C. F. REIF       F1439 NEEDHAM         MA  3:59:16  9:08 
  334 139/233  TIMMY C. REIF           M1439 NEEDHAM         MA  3:59:16  9:08 
  335 140/233  STEVE CUNNINGHAM        M1439 BOSTON          MA  3:59:23  9:09 
  336  13/52   ROSEMARIE C. DE MARS    F4049 NORTH SANDWICH  NH  3:59:25  9:09 
  337  30/67   ERNEST HENRICHON, JR.   M5059 BEDFORD         NH  3:59:29  9:09 
  338  93/153  WILLIAM S. PILLING, III M4049 WAYNE           PA  3:59:30  9:09 
  339  53/141  CARLA M. DARR           F1439 EAST GREENWICH  RI  3:59:38  9:09 
  340 141/233  KENNETH A. McDERMOTT    M1439 FOREST HILLS    NY  3:59:52  9:10 
  341 142/233  BOOTH D. KYLE           M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  3:59:52  9:10 
  342  54/141  PAMELA J. MARSHALL      F1439 NEWBURYPORT     MA  3:59:58  9:10 
  343  55/141  ISABELLE TIZON          F1439 BOSTON          MA  4:00:04  9:10 
  344 143/233  MARK MONTI              M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  4:00:09  9:10 
  345  94/153  JOHN J. PURCELL         M4049 BELMONT         MA  4:00:28  9:11 
  346 144/233  DANIEL R. CAPLETTE      M1439 LAKEVILLE       MA  4:00:32  9:11 
  347  31/67   RICHARD S. HORN         M5059 BOWLING GREEN   KY  4:00:48  9:12 
  348 145/233  MICHAEL R. DEE          M1439 BREWSTER        MA  4:00:53  9:12 
  349 146/233  MATTHEW J. TIERNEY      M1439 WESTMONT        IL  4:01:01  9:12 
  350  95/153  JOHN EDGAR              M4049 PARK RIDGE      IL  4:01:01  9:12 
  351  14/52   CECILY T. BALBONI       F4049 MARION          MA  4:01:03  9:13 
  352  96/153  JAMES LAYTE             M4049 AUBURN          MA  4:01:34  9:14 
  353 147/233  JEAN-DANY JOACHIM       M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  4:01:42  9:14 
  354 148/233  SAM CONSTANTINO         M1439 CLINTON         NY  4:01:42  9:14 
  355  56/141  WENDY M. CREWS          F1439 EASTHAMPTON     MA  4:01:53  9:14 
  356  32/67   MARK E. RUSSO           M5059 KINGSTON        MA  4:02:01  9:15 
  357 149/233  PAUL B. STIERER         M1439 CONCORD         MA  4:02:22  9:16 
  358 150/233  LUC CLAESSENS           M1439 WOODS HOLE      MA  4:02:32  9:16 
  359 151/233  J. TODD JONES           M1439 GIBSONVILLE     NC  4:02:41  9:16 
  360 152/233  CHRIS VEEGH             M1439 SANDTON, S. AFR     4:02:42  9:16 
  361  97/153  WILSON H. BEEBE, JR.    M4049 RUMSON          NJ  4:02:45  9:16 
  362  57/141  MAGGIE C. FINNICUM      F1439 ARLINGTON       VA  4:02:52  9:17 
  363  98/153  GERARD J. BONAWITZ      M4049 STILLWATER      ME  4:02:54  9:17 
  364  58/141  KATHY G. PUTNAM         F1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  4:03:02  9:17 
  365 153/233  PETER N. ELLINWOOD      M1439 CONCORD         NH  4:03:26  9:18 
  366  59/141  CONNIE BURTON           F1439 BOSTON          MA  4:03:30  9:18 
  367  15/52   JOAN B. CARROLL-CRONIN  F4049 CARLISLE        MA  4:04:16  9:20 
  368  60/141  ELIZABETH VIZENTIN      F1439 BOSTON          MA  4:04:16  9:20 
  369 154/233  GEORGE M. CONEFREY      M1439 TAUNTON         MA  4:04:32  9:20 
  370  16/52   DEBRA L. RENO           F4049 HOPEDALE        MA  4:04:38  9:21 
  371  61/141  FAYE BODLEY             F1439 HULL            MA  4:04:43  9:21 
  372  62/141  LAURIE BODLEY           F1439 HULL            MA  4:04:43  9:21 
  373  63/141  SUSAN S. FOLEY          F1439 AVON            NJ  4:04:56  9:21 
  374  17/52   THERESE MANCUSO         F4049 SPRING LAKE     NJ  4:04:59  9:22 
  375   7/12   HERBERT F. CHAPPLE      M6069 CLINTON         NY  4:05:07  9:22 
  376  99/153  JON DILWORTH            M4049 COLUMBIA        CT  4:05:11  9:22 
  377 155/233  FORREST ST. CLAIR       M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  4:05:16  9:22 
  378  33/67   ROBERT GALLAGHER        M5059 RAYNHAM         MA  4:05:19  9:22 
  379  64/141  MICHELLE A. VOSE        F1439 ARLINGTON       MA  4:05:23  9:22 
  380 100/153  DAVID LaFLECHE          M4049 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA  4:05:26  9:23 
  381 156/233  PAUL D. JOHNSON         M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  4:05:38  9:23 
  382  65/141  KIMBERLY A. KEENAN      F1439 SCITUATE        MA  4:05:39  9:23 
  383 101/153  SOENKE KOERBER          M4049 TORONTO         ON  4:05:46  9:23 
  384 157/233  MASSIMO HAGEN           M1439 LONDONDERRY     NH  4:05:46  9:23 
  385  34/67   TERRY L. BLUHM          M5059 PITTSFORD       NY  4:05:58  9:24 
  386 158/233  PAUL A. TEIXEIRA        M1439 NEW MILFORD     CT  4:06:03  9:24 
  387 159/233  DONALD E. SWAKOPF, JR.  M1439 WEST BOYLSTON   MA  4:06:13  9:24 
  388  35/67   JOE NADALINE            M5059 ARDSLEY         NY  4:06:25  9:25 
  389   4/13   CATHERINE L. FARRELL    F5059 NEWTON          MA  4:06:35  9:25 
  390 102/153  MICHAEL K. KOZU         M4049 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA  4:06:37  9:25 
  391  36/67   ROGER CAMIRE            M5059 WAKEFIELD       RI  4:06:40  9:25 
  392  66/141  SHARON MIKAELIAN        F1439 INDIAN ORCHARD  MA  4:06:45  9:26 
  393  37/67   GEORGE GRAEBER          M5059 MANSFIELD       CT  4:06:55  9:26 
  394  38/67   LARRY MORRIS            M5059 LEOMINSTER      MA  4:06:55  9:26 
  395  39/67   MICHAEL E. PELLETIER    M5059 SALEM           MA  4:07:21  9:27 
  396 160/233  KEITH DAVIDSON          M1439 NEW YORK        NY  4:07:24  9:27 
  397 161/233  RICH VERRILLO           M1439 GLENSIDE        PA  4:07:48  9:28 
  398 162/233  ZACHARY A. MERRIMAN     M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  4:07:58  9:28 
  399  40/67   PETER M. RATH           M5059 GENEVA          NY  4:08:06  9:29 
  400  67/141  LINDSAY BIRCH           F1439 BEDFORD         NY  4:08:06  9:29 
  401  68/141  GAIL MARINARO           F1439 BUFFALO GROVE   IL  4:08:13  9:29 
  402 103/153  PAUL A. HORVATH         M4049 ROCKY HILL      CT  4:08:19  9:29 
  403  69/141  SARA L. SNEED           F1439 WASHBURN        WI  4:08:20  9:29 
  404 163/233  MICHAEL J. BONNETT      M1439 BEDFORD         MA  4:08:27  9:29 
  405 104/153  DAVID F. FENSKE         M4049 BOXFORD         MA  4:08:57  9:31 
  406 164/233  WILLIAM E. HATFIELD     M1439 FAIRFIELD       CT  4:09:05  9:31 
  407  18/52   BONNIE M. TRIOLO        F4049 BLOOMFIELD      NJ  4:09:11  9:31 
  408  70/141  REEM ANTUN              F1439 BOSTON          MA  4:09:29  9:32 
  409   5/13   SUSAN ROBINETTE         F5059 PITTSFORD       NY  4:09:31  9:32 
  410 105/153  MICHAEL ZYNIEWICZ       M4049 MARIETTA        GA  4:09:43  9:32 
  411 165/233  MARK F. LEVESQUE        M1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  4:09:44  9:32 
  412 166/233  ROBERT J. BELEKEWICZ    M1439 MASHPEE         MA  4:09:55  9:33 
  413 106/153  WAYNE T. HILSON         M4049 LITCHFIELD      NH  4:09:58  9:33 
  414 107/153  DANIEL DUFFIN           M4049 JERSEY CITY     NJ  4:10:06  9:33 
  415  71/141  JEANNETTE COSTANZA      F1439 CHESTNUT HILL   MA  4:10:07  9:33 
  416 167/233  TIMOTHY R. BORNE        M1439 COLUMBIA        MD  4:10:12  9:33 
  417 108/153  STEVEN M. SCHUMACHER    M4049 YORBA LINDA     CA  4:10:14  9:34 
  418 168/233  ROB GAI                 M1439 NEW BRITAIN     CT  4:10:17  9:34 
  419 169/233  DAVE CLAYTON            M1439 ST. JOSEPH      MI  4:10:19  9:34 
  420  72/141  MELISSA M. SWANEY       F1439 ALEXANDRIA      VA  4:10:20  9:34 
  421 170/233  RAPHAEL A. BERNIER      M1439 BELMONT         MA  4:10:29  9:34 
  422  73/141  KIMBERLY L. RAKOW       F1439 BELMONT         MA  4:10:29  9:34 
  423  41/67   JAMES B. WHITE          M5059 MEDFIELD        MA  4:10:44  9:35 
  424 171/233  BRIAN R. SMITH          M1439 LONDONDERRY     NH  4:10:45  9:35 
  425  42/67   DILLON GILLIES          M5059 BETHEL          ME  4:10:50  9:35 
  426  19/52   LINDA I. HUNT           F4049 WHITINSVILLE    MA  4:10:50  9:35 
  427  74/141  GENEVIEVE Z. FUTRELLE   F1439 BROOKLINE       MA  4:11:03  9:35 
  428  75/141  HEIDI M. PITTS          F1439 VAIL            CO  4:11:03  9:35 
  429 172/233  JOSEPH BARBIERI         M1439 PARSIPPANY      NJ  4:11:31  9:36 
  430 109/153  JEFFREY G. SMITH        M4049 CONCORD         NH  4:11:33  9:37 
  431   6/13   ROSEMARY A. RUSIN       F5059 FLORENCE        VT  4:11:35  9:37 
  432  20/52   DEBBIE PERRY            F4049 HAVERHILL       MA  4:11:43  9:37 
  433 173/233  BRENDAN O'CONNELL       M1439 WAITSFIELD      VT  4:11:44  9:37 
  434 174/233  JEFFERY R. DARLING      M1439 ROCHESTER       NY  4:11:55  9:37 
  435 110/153  STEPHEN V. BUERKLE      M4049 ARDMORE         PA  4:12:04  9:38 
  436  43/67   PAUL HARRINGTON         M5059 NORTH PALM BEAC FL  4:12:28  9:39 
  437 175/233  THOMAS R. GILL          M1439 MANCHESTER      NH  4:13:01  9:40 
  438  76/141  SARA COBB               F1439 MAYNARD         MA  4:13:08  9:40 
  439 176/233  MATTHEW C. BURLEY       M1439 MANSFIELD       MA  4:13:29  9:41 
  440 111/153  CRAIG D. HARGER         M4049 COLCHESTER      CT  4:13:34  9:41 
  441 177/233  PETER A. BABINSKI       M1439 WESTFIELD       MA  4:13:35  9:41 
  442  21/52   SHARON L. YU            F4049 ANDOVER         MA  4:13:40  9:41 
  443  44/67   TED M. CRONIN           M5059 GEORGETOWN      MA  4:13:40  9:41 
  444 178/233  ANDREW T. TRINCIA       M1439 BOSTON          MA  4:13:44  9:42 
  445 112/153  ROBERT E. HEAVILIN      M4049 RICHMOND        IN  4:13:54  9:42 
  446 113/153  PETER A. KUCHINSKI      M4049 NEWTON          NJ  4:14:15  9:43 
  447  45/67   SCOTT K. LIDDELL        M5059 SILVER SPRING   MD  4:14:19  9:43 
  448 114/153  DAVID W. COYLE          M4049 MAYNARD         MA  4:14:20  9:43 
  449 179/233  EUGENE N. METTO         M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  4:14:36  9:44 
  450  46/67   DAVID A. EVANS          M5059 KINGWOOD        TX  4:14:42  9:44 
  451 180/233  BOB COLER               M1439 COLUMBIA        SC  4:14:44  9:44 
  452  77/141  MAUREEN A. COLER        F1439 BOSTON          MA  4:14:45  9:44 
  453 181/233  ERIC D. LOWTHER         M1439 HOLBROOK        MA  4:14:47  9:44 
  454  78/141  KATHERINE M. EVERETT    F1439 KENNEBUNK       ME  4:14:53  9:44 
  455  79/141  KAREN M. JONES          F1439 LEDERACH        PA  4:15:15  9:45 
  456  80/141  DIANNE C. HIGGINSON     F1439 GUILFORD        CT  4:15:15  9:45 
  457 182/233  JOSEPH J. YWUC          M1439 SALEM           MA  4:15:55  9:47 
  458 183/233  PAUL C. JOHNSON         M1439 GARDNER         MA  4:15:56  9:47 
  459 184/233  JIM D. NUTE             M1439 DOVER           NH  4:16:08  9:47 
  460 115/153  DENIS A. GILL           M4049 MANCHESTER      NH  4:16:31  9:48 
  461  22/52   CELY T. BARRERA         F4049 CAMBRIDGE       MA  4:17:01  9:49 
  462  81/141  EMMA T. BARRERA         F1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  4:17:01  9:49 
  463  47/67   JOHN L. PERHAM          M5059 NEWTON UPPER FA MA  4:17:14  9:50 
  464 185/233  CHARLES LOWRY           M1439 ROCHESTER       NY  4:17:15  9:50 
  465  82/141  ANDREA C. MARSH         F1439 SYRACUSE        NY  4:18:06  9:52 
  466 116/153  MICHAEL S. MacDONALD    M4049 FULTON          NY  4:18:09  9:52 
  467  83/141  HELLENA MOON            F1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  4:18:15  9:52 
  468 186/233  JAMES C. RAGONA         M1439 MANSFIELD       MA  4:18:36  9:53 
  469  84/141  KATHRYN E. SCHWARTZ     F1439 LITTLETON       CO  4:18:36  9:53 
  470 187/233  ALEXANDER P. CLARK      M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  4:18:47  9:53 
  471  85/141  KERI T. PALMER          F1439 STOCKBRIDGE     GA  4:19:09  9:54 
  472  23/52   DELLA M. PIZZATI        F4049 WEST DES MOINES IA  4:19:18  9:54 
  473 188/233  KEVIN WARING            M1439 WATERTOWN       MA  4:19:18  9:54 
  474 117/153  JOHN H. TRAGERT         M4049 NAPLES          ME  4:19:19  9:54 
  475 189/233  ROBERT D. SANSONETTI    M1439 SCARBOROUGH     ME  4:19:44  9:55 
  476 118/153  BUDDY CORMIER           M4049 SOMERVILLE      MA  4:20:14  9:56 
  477  48/67   JAMES D. HAKE           M5059 DAYTON          OH  4:20:15  9:56 
  478 119/153  PETER J. SHEA           M4049 AMHERST         MA  4:20:19  9:57 
  479 120/153  HOWARD G. OAKS          M4049 GAITHERSBURG    MD  4:20:31  9:57 
  480  86/141  MARGARET M. COLLINS     F1439 AUBURN          MA  4:20:35  9:57 
  481  87/141  PATRICIA L. KING        F1439 MENDON          MA  4:20:38  9:57 
  482  88/141  JENNIFER ANN SCOTT      F1439 MIDDLEBURY      VT  4:20:38  9:57 
  483 121/153  LOUIS J. FAZZINO        M4049 WOODBURY        CT  4:21:06  9:58 
  484  49/67   JOHN A. WHITEHEAD       M5059 FALMOUTH        MA  4:21:30  9:59 
  485  89/141  TAMARA L. HARTL         F1439 VERNON          CT  4:21:39 10:00 
  486  90/141  JANA M. PRICE           F1439 WILLIMANTIC     CT  4:21:39 10:00 
  487  24/52   BETTY HUGHES            F4049 KILLINGTON      VT  4:21:40 10:00 
  488  91/141  ERIKA BRUCE             F1439 BELMONT         MA  4:22:34 10:02 
  489  92/141  KELLEY A. RYAN          F1439 NORFOLK         MA  4:22:41 10:02 
  490 190/233  TIMOTHY F. RYAN         M1439 NORFOLK         MA  4:22:42 10:02 
  491  93/141  JESSICA E. McDERMOTT    F1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  4:23:58 10:05 
  492  94/141  DORINA R. ABDULAH       F1439 BOSTON          MA  4:24:02 10:05 
  493 122/153  IRA S. ADDES            M4049 AMHERST         MA  4:24:11 10:05 
  494 191/233  BRYAN GLUCK             M1439 WALTHAM         MA  4:24:18 10:06 
  495   7/13   NANCY L. MORRIS         F5059 GREENVILLE      SC  4:25:13 10:08 
  496  95/141  GLENDA L. COTTER        F1439 SALT LAKE CITY  UT  4:25:32 10:09 
  497 192/233  ANDREW Y. HSING         M1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  4:25:48 10:09 
  498  96/141  ANNETTE DAVIS           F1439 ST. HELENA      CA  4:25:51 10:09 
  499 193/233  OLIVER M. DeWOLFE       M1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  4:25:57 10:10 
  500  97/141  JANICE M. DeFALCO       F1439 TINTON FALLS    NJ  4:26:45 10:11 
  501 123/153  STEPHEN D. WYSK         M4049 LUNENBURG       MA  4:26:56 10:12 
  502  98/141  DONNA M. HAYWARD        F1439 BELMONT         MA  4:27:08 10:12 
  503  25/52   HEIDI G.-SCHREUDER      F4049 HOLLISTON       MA  4:27:11 10:12 
  504  50/67   JAMES P. COUTURE        M5059 BELLINGHAM      MA  4:27:19 10:13 
  505  99/141  PATTY J. RAMSDEN        F1439 WALL            NJ  4:27:32 10:13 
  506  51/67   THOMAS STACK            M5059 OLD LYME        CT  4:27:44 10:14 
  507 100/141  JENNIFER A. KUCINSKIS   F1439 WOODBURY        CT  4:27:47 10:14 
  508 124/153  GREG M. KUHL            M4049 GLADSTONE       MO  4:28:12 10:15 
  509 125/153  JAMES A. WILSON, JR.    M4049 BROOKS          GA  4:28:15 10:15 
  510 194/233  TED DOHERTY             M1439 NATICK          MA  4:28:16 10:15 
  511 126/153  STEVEN S. BACHAND       M4049 LAGUNA NIGUEL   CA  4:28:48 10:16 
  512   8/12   DONALD C. SMITH         M6069 BLUEBELL        PA  4:28:55 10:16 
  513  26/52   CHRISTINE N. DUFRESNE   F4049 RYE             NY  4:29:04 10:17 
  514 195/233  CHARLES B. SEIDLER      M1439 HAMILTON        NY  4:29:08 10:17 
  515 196/233  THOMAS A. CONWAY        M1439 ALBANY          NY  4:29:15 10:17 
  516 101/141  PATRICIA NEIL           F1439 NEWBURYPORT     MA  4:29:16 10:17 
  517 197/233  BRIAN S. VINAL          M1439 SHARON          MA  4:29:45 10:18 
  518 127/153  RODERICK M. BRUSH       M4049 STAMFORD        CT  4:29:45 10:18 
  519 198/233  DAVID ROSSMAN           M1439 SOUTH WEYMOUTH  MA  4:29:50 10:18 
  520  27/52   JENNIFER L. PARKER      F4049 AMHERST         MA  4:29:59 10:19 
  521 199/233  WILLIAM J. POWERS       M1439 NORFOLK         MA  4:30:18 10:20 
  522  28/52   JULIE BRIDGFORTH        F4049 PINE BLUFF      AR  4:30:25 10:20 
  523  52/67   BILL BRIDGFORTH         M5059 PINE BLUFF      AR  4:30:25 10:20 
  524 200/233  MARK S. HAUVER          M1439 AUBURN          MA  4:30:28 10:20 
  525 201/233  MATTHEW R. McQUEENEY    M1439 DALLAS          TX  4:31:10 10:21 
  526 102/141  BETH EDWARDS            F1439 CHARLESTOWN     MA  4:31:27 10:22 
  527  29/52   LOUISE HEINECK          F4049 FLEMINGTON      NJ  4:31:59 10:23 
  528 103/141  PATRICIA A. HOUCHIN     F1439 RICHFIELD SPRIN NY  4:32:29 10:25 
  529 128/153  JOHN H. ICARDI          M4049 CARY            NC  4:32:51 10:25 
  530 104/141  SHARON R. LANDIS        F1439 TORONTO         ON  4:32:56 10:26 
  531 202/233  EDWARD F. WALSH         M1439 ROCKY HILL      CT  4:33:12 10:26 
  532 129/153  JIM FIGLER              M4049 MAYNARD         MA  4:33:28 10:27 
  533 130/153  MICHAEL F. GETMAN       M4049 ONEONTA         NY  4:34:15 10:29 
  534 131/153  DONALD R. W. JACKSON    M4049 WRENTHAM        MA  4:35:02 10:30 
  535 203/233  WILLIAM LENCZUK         M1439 FARRAGUT        TN  4:35:18 10:31 
  536 204/233  DAVID T. MUELLER        M1439 COLORADO SPRING CO  4:35:27 10:31 
  537   9/12   FRASER WILLIAMS         M6069 BERKSHIRE       NY  4:35:42 10:32 
  538 105/141  KELLY C. SILVA          F1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  4:36:06 10:33 
  539  10/12   MICHAEL J. DiPENTA      M6069 SOUTHAMPTON     MA  4:37:07 10:35 
  540 132/153  BRENDAN H. O'CONNELL    M4049 EAST FALMOUTH   MA  4:37:41 10:36 
  541 205/233  CHRISTIAN NEILSON       M1439 SHREWSBURY      MA  4:38:18 10:38 
  542 106/141  DONNA M. CURTIS         F1439 BRATTLEBORO     VT  4:38:21 10:38 
  543 206/233  JASON H. FRIESEN        M1439 ALBANY          NY  4:38:23 10:38 
  544 207/233  RICHARD DRONSKI         M1439 LUDLOW          MA  4:38:24 10:38 
  545  30/52   MARIA BOGALHAS          F4049 LUDLOW          MA  4:38:28 10:38 
  546 133/153  DOUG H. PIERSON         M4049 NARRAGANSETT    RI  4:38:32 10:38 
  547 134/153  RAY BURKE               M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA  4:38:49 10:39 
  548 135/153  FRANK J. PANNOZZI       M4049 PROVIDENCE      RI  4:38:55 10:39 
  549  53/67   PETER STASZ             M5059 HOLYOKE         MA  4:39:05 10:40 
  550 208/233  LAIN F. CORYELL         M1439 DERRY           NH  4:39:10 10:40 
  551 209/233  W. MICHAEL SWEENEY      M1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  4:39:37 10:41 
  552 107/141  ANDREA K. DUCEY         F1439 NEWINGTON       CT  4:39:37 10:41 
  553 136/153  CHRIS HARRISON          M4049 BOSTON          MA  4:39:51 10:41 
  554 108/141  JANICE L. MacDONALD     F1439 FULTON          NY  4:40:06 10:42 
  555  31/52   KATIE R. MODEEN         F4049 SOUTHBURY       CT  4:40:20 10:42 
  556 109/141  PAOLA RANIERI           F1439 FRAMINGHAM      MA  4:40:34 10:43 
  557  54/67   DONALD C. BURNHAM       M5059 KENNEBUNK       ME  4:41:09 10:44 
  558 137/153  NICK ANDREWS            M4049 ARLINGTON       MA  4:41:09 10:44 
  559 110/141  TRACEY D. DRANTTEL      F1439 FUQUAY-VARINA   NC  4:41:57 10:46 
  560 138/153  JACK E. DESENS          M4049 CORTLANDT MANOR NY  4:42:10 10:47 
  561 139/153  ANDREWS IAM             M4049 ATKINSON        NH  4:42:24 10:47 
  562 210/233  MATTHEW C. CARON        M1439 MELROSE         MA  4:42:28 10:47 
  563 111/141  JACQUELINE L. BOMAR     F1439 AMHERST         MA  4:42:42 10:48 
  564  55/67   DAVID BOMAR             M5059 BRISTOL         CT  4:42:42 10:48 
  565 211/233  TIMOTHY M. HUNTER       M1439 RALEIGH         NC  4:42:55 10:48 
  566 112/141  REBECCA TORRES          F1439 ORLANDO         FL  4:43:15 10:49 
  567 113/141  KATHERINE BERLINGER     F1439 COLORADO SPRING CO  4:43:17 10:49 
  568 114/141  BARBARA M. MORAN        F1439 BROOKLINE       MA  4:43:20 10:49 
  569  11/12   PETER BUTLER            M6069 ST. PAUL        MN  4:43:29 10:50 
  570  32/52   DEBBIE DELONG           F4049 FOUNTAIN VALLEY CA  4:43:39 10:50 
  571 140/153  STEPHEN B. WEBB         M4049 NORTHBRIDGE     MA  4:44:05 10:51 
  572 115/141  JEAN E. McGEARY         F1439 HINGHAM         MA  4:44:50 10:53 
  573 212/233  CHUCK K. NICKLAS        M1439 WEST HARTFORD   CT  4:44:54 10:53 
  574 213/233  RICHARD J. STABILE      M1439 ARLINGTON       VA  4:45:22 10:54 
  575  33/52   CAROL BEST              F4049 TORONTO         ON  4:45:28 10:54 
  576  34/52   MARIA C. McEACHERN      F4049 SOMERVILLE      MA  4:45:45 10:55 
  577 214/233  GLENN SCHURTER          M1439 WATERTOWN       MA  4:46:40 10:57 
  578 141/153  PHIL R. MARSHALL        M4049 NEWBURYPORT     MA  4:46:51 10:57 
  579 116/141  ELEANOR J. SLATER       F1439 NATRONA HEIGHTS PA  4:46:52 10:57 
  580 142/153  JOHN S. SCUNCIO         M4049 ROCKVILLE       RI  4:46:56 10:58 
  581  35/52   SANDRA SCUNCIO          F4049 ROCKVILLE       RI  4:46:56 10:58 
  582 117/141  MARY LYNNE KENNEDY      F1439 EAST GREENWICH  RI  4:46:56 10:58 
  583 143/153  MICHAEL WEILER          M4049 ATTLEBORO       MA  4:46:56 10:58 
  584  56/67   TED A. TYLER            M5059 FRAMINGHAM      MA  4:47:05 10:58 
  585  36/52   TERRY J. IRWIN          F4049 KANSAS CITY     MO  4:47:14 10:58 
  586  57/67   DALE K. IRWIN           M5059 KANSAS CITY     MO  4:47:14 10:58 
  587 118/141  JEAN M. BILLERBECK      F1439 STONY BROOK     NY  4:47:15 10:58 
  588  12/12   MILTON S. TAYLOR        M6069 ODENTON         MD  4:47:39 10:59 
  589 119/141  CARMEN D. GAVIN         F1439 RICHFIELD       MN  4:47:45 10:59 
  590 144/153  PETER J. GAVIN          M4049 RICHFIELD       MN  4:47:45 10:59 
  591  37/52   CINDY M. BAECHER        F4049 AMHERST         MA  4:48:43 11:02 
  592  38/52   ROSA DELMONTE           F4049 METHUEN         MA  4:49:00 11:02 
  593 145/153  JOHN DELMONTE           M4049 METHEUN         MA  4:49:00 11:02 
  594  39/52   PATRICIA M. BRADY       F4049 CARLSBAD        CA  4:49:25 11:03 
  595 120/141  SIANA M. LaFOREST       F1439 CAMBRIDGE       MA  4:49:57 11:05 
  596 146/153  RICK D. ZELLNER         M4049 SLIDELL         LA  4:50:39 11:06 
  597   8/13   LINDA THI MANN DEWING   F5059 PROVIDENCE      RI  4:50:59 11:07 
  598  58/67   GEORGE A. JEFFRIES      M5059 NEPEAN          ON  4:51:04 11:07 
  599 121/141  MARY C. MISIASZEK       F1439 MONSON          MA  4:51:04 11:07 
  600 215/233  MARK E. CURRAN          M1439 TROY            NY  4:51:04 11:07 
  601  59/67   STEVE MOLAND            M5059 LITCHFIELD      NH  4:51:10 11:07 
  602  40/52   LINDA I. GECOSKY        F4049 ORLANDO         FL  4:51:33 11:08 
  603 147/153  BRIAN E. FRAWLEY        M4049 WASHINGTON      DC  4:51:50 11:09 
  604 122/141  LAURA F. ZYLKA          F1439 ARLINGTON       VA  4:51:50 11:09 
  605   9/13   JANE COLMAN             F5059 OAKLAND         CA  4:52:04 11:09 
  606 216/233  RICHARD E. MUELLER      M1439 VEAZIE          ME  4:52:33 11:10 
  607 217/233  MIKAEL A. SODERGREN     M1439 BRECKENRIDGE    CO  4:52:34 11:10 
  608 218/233  WILLIAM E. McGRADY,II   M1439 FRAMINGHAM      MA  4:52:44 11:11 
  609 123/141  KATYA V. JEROME         F1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  4:52:44 11:11 
  610 124/141  JILL M. RENNICKE        F1439 BAYFIELD        WI  4:53:17 11:12 
  611  10/13   ELIZABETH WALDMAN       F5059 DRACUT          MA  4:53:34 11:13 
  612  11/13   NANCY STERN             F5059 NEWBURYPORT     MA  4:54:08 11:14 
  613  60/67   CRAIG MEADOWS           M5059 AMHERST         MA  4:54:28 11:15 
  614  41/52   LOIS BERKOWITZ          F4049 RIVERVIEW       MI  4:55:02 11:16 
  615 219/233  ROBERT PREER            M1439 MILTON          MA  4:55:19 11:17 
  616 125/141  NICOLE H. DENNEN        F1439 PORTLAND        ME  4:55:27 11:17 
  617 126/141  MEGHAN McNULTY          F1439 PORTLAND        ME  4:55:27 11:17 
  618  42/52   PAT SACKETT             F4049 MINNEAPOLIS     MN  4:55:42 11:18 
  619 220/233  LAURENCE D. HURWITZ     M1439 PALO ALTO       CA  4:55:59 11:18 
  620  43/52   CORINNE BELLEMARE       F4049 GAYLORDSVILLE   CT  4:57:00 11:21 
  621 221/233  KEVIN KOMANETSKY        M1439 BRISTOL         CT  4:57:38 11:22 
  622 222/233  CHRIS KOMANETSKY        M1439 BRISTOL         CT  4:57:38 11:22 
  623 223/233  ROBERT S. DURST         M1439 ARLINGTON       MA  4:58:38 11:24 
  624 127/141  COURTNEY WASS           F1439 BRIDGEWATER     MA  4:59:20 11:26 
  625 148/153  ROBERT LENNON           M4049 METHUEN         MA  4:59:27 11:26 
  626 224/233  BRIAN K. PINAIRE        M1439 NEW BRUNSWICK   NJ  4:59:39 11:27 
  627  61/67   RICHARD WALDMAN         M5059 DRACUT          MA  5:00:08 11:28 
  628  62/67   STEPHEN MOSHER          M5059 BEDFORD         NH  5:00:12 11:28 
  629 225/233  RYAN R. SALEM           M1439 SPRINGFIELD     MA  5:00:24 11:28 
  630 149/153  MICHAEL D. ROSE         M4049 DENVER          CO  5:00:44 11:29 
  631 226/233  CHARLES R. LEGG         M1439 FALMOUTH        MA  5:02:08 11:32 
  632 227/233  PAUL CHEVRETTE          M1439 SOUTH BOSTON    MA  5:03:17 11:35 
  633  63/67   EFSTATHIOS GREGORIADIS  M5059 FALMOUTH        MA  5:03:45 11:36 
  634 228/233  ANDREW JOHN SHARRY      M1439 SPENCER         MA  5:06:15 11:42 
  635  44/52   EVELYN L. BELDEN        F4049 MENDON          VT  5:06:18 11:42 
  636 128/141  LISA MARZILLI           F1439 BRIGHTON        MA  5:06:25 11:42 
  637 229/233  RABEE R. SAHYOUN        M1439 ARLINGTON       VA  5:07:42 11:45 
  638  64/67   JOSE M. NEBRIDA         M5059 CHICAGO         IL  5:07:51 11:45 
  639  65/67   PAUL ELKAN              M5059 COOPERSTOWN     NY  5:08:46 11:48 
  640 129/141  CHRISTINE L.B. SELBY    F1439 ORONO           ME  5:10:16 11:51 
  641 130/141  SHANNON M. KANELONG     F1439 NEW HAMPTON     NH  5:11:33 11:54 
  642  45/52   ARTIS M. FLEMING        F4049 CHARLESTOWN     MA  5:11:57 11:55 
  643 131/141  SHARI L. CHOTINER       F1439 BROOKLINE       MA  5:12:04 11:55 
  644 150/153  BRUCE H. McCREA         M4049 NASHVILLE       TN  5:13:58 12:00 
  645 151/153  MITCHELL S. RODKEY      M4049 DALLASTOWN      PA  5:14:25 12:01 
  646 230/233  JOHN P. REILLY          M1439 WEST ROXBURY    MA  5:17:30 12:08 
  647 132/141  KARA L. SMITH           F1439 STAMFORD        CT  5:17:39 12:08 
  648 231/233  MANUEL S. DESIERTO      M1439 ATTLEBORO       MA  5:18:45 12:10 
  649  66/67   RANDY S. MERKEL         M5059 SAN DIEGO       CA  5:21:57 12:18 
  650 133/141  KAREN BUCKHEIT          F1439 PLEASANTON      CA  5:22:06 12:18 
  651 152/153  JEFF LEON               M4049 TORONTO         ON  5:22:15 12:18 
  652 134/141  JOLEE PARDEE            F1439 SEAL BEACH      CA  5:22:26 12:19 
  653 135/141  MARY DOYLE              F1439 MEDFORD         MA  5:22:32 12:19 
  654  12/13   DIANNE M. CURLEY        F5059 MARLBORO        MA  5:22:56 12:20 
  655  46/52   ANN E. HAUSER           F4049 PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS  5:26:57 12:29 
  656  47/52   STEPHANIE A. STEWART    F4049 OVERLAND PARK   KS  5:26:58 12:29 
  657  67/67   BILL J. PASEK           M5059 KANSAS CITY     MO  5:26:59 12:29 
  658 136/141  STEPHANIE L. KOWACK     F1439 WESTERLY        RI  5:28:07 12:32 
  659 137/141  LAURIE CUTTS            F1439 SHREWSBURY      MA  5:28:25 12:33 
  660  48/52   HEATHER TUCKER          F4049 SAN JOSE        CA  5:29:00 12:34 
  661 138/141  JULIA C. WHITE          F1439 ARLINGTON       VA  5:30:09 12:37 
  662 139/141  CYNTHIA L. ALVAREZ      F1439 SOMERVILLE      MA  5:30:30 12:37 
  663   2/2    JOHN S. NOFTLE          M7099 LONDONDERRY     NH  5:31:21 12:39 
  664 153/153  KEVIN R. LOUGHLIN       M4049 BOSTON          MA  5:47:21 13:16 
  665 232/233  JOHN R. SIMMONS         M1439 RIDGEFIELD      CT  5:48:04 13:18 
  666 140/141  LORI HUME               F1439 DUXBURY         MA  5:54:09 13:32 
  667  49/52   MARIE E. CHRISTOPHER    F4049 LIVERPOOL       NY  6:05:52 13:58 
  668  13/13   MARY C. TYLER           F5059 FRAMINGHAM      MA  6:07:00 14:01 
  669  50/52   LUCY ZAVALA             F4049 CRESTED BUTTE   CO  6:08:10 14:04 
  670 233/233  TIMMY KING              M1439 MENDON          MA  6:50:00 15:39 
  671 141/141  KATHLEEN HAMILL         F1439 BOSTON          MA  6:50:00 15:39 
  672  51/52   AMY L. SZLACHETKA       F4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA  7:05:21 16:15 
  673  52/52   NANCI SALVIDIO          F4049 WESTFIELD       MA  7:05:21 16:15 
                  TWENTY-FIRST ANNUAL CAPE COD MARATHON
               USATF Sanctioned; Certified 26.2-Mile Course
                 USATF-NE Grand Prix Marathon Championship
    Sunday, October 25, 1998 at 8 a.m.           Falmouth, Massachusetts
Advest                     Sandwich Co-operative Bank            Ocean Spray
============================================================================

                  ********** TOP FINISHERS **************

                    ********** MALE OVERALL ***********
    1 CHIP PIERCE              38 NEWPORT         VT  GLRR   2:28:16 
    2 MEL GONSALVES            34 RANDOLPH        MA  BAA    2:34:55 
    3 JAMES GARCIA             40 WESTFORD        MA  CMS    2:39:11 
    4 JASON P. GOOTMAN         23 HOLLISTON       MA         2:40:11 
    5 ROBERT M. RUEL           46 WHITMAN         MA         2:41:04 
    6 TERRANCE McNATT          33 NEEDHAM         MA  CSU    2:41:24 
    7 MARTY LECHLEIDER         41 NORTH ANDOVER   MA  GLRR   2:42:50 
    8 WAYNE LEVY               33 WATERTOWN       MA  BAA    2:43:04 
    9 KEVIN C. McGOVERN        40 WEST BOYLSTON   MA  CMS    2:43:32 
   10 GREG COUGHLAN            28 KINGSTON        MA  BAA    2:45:53 
                   ********** FEMALE OVERALL ***********
    1 SUSANNAH R. LANDRETH     30 NEWBURYPORT     MA  WCRC   3:01:33 
    2 SUSAN GUSTAFSON          52 NORWELL         MA  LAC    3:08:31 
    3 GAIL J. BRESLOW          43 WATERTOWN       MA  CSU    3:08:47 
    4 CHERYL SCHULTZE          32 EASTHAM         MA         3:09:22 
    5 PATRICIA A. LEISHER      37 BERKELEY HEIGHT NJ         3:14:06 
===============================================================================
                     MALE:  14 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME                    AGE CITY               STA TIME    
===== ===== ======================= === ================== === ======= 
    1     1 CHIP PIERCE              38 NEWPORT            VT  2:28:16 
    2     2 MEL GONSALVES            34 RANDOLPH           MA  2:34:55 
    3     4 JASON P. GOOTMAN         23 HOLLISTON          MA  2:40:11 
===============================================================================
                    FEMALE:  14 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME                    AGE CITY               STA TIME    
===== ===== ======================= === ================== === ======= 
    1    38 SUSANNAH R. LANDRETH     30 NEWBURYPORT        MA  3:01:33 
    2    70 CHERYL SCHULTZE          32 EASTHAM            MA  3:09:22 
    3    84 PATRICIA A. LEISHER      37 BERKELEY HEIGHTS   NJ  3:14:06 
===============================================================================
                     MALE:  40 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME                    AGE CITY               STA TIME    
===== ===== ======================= === ================== === ======= 
    1     3 JAMES GARCIA             40 WESTFORD           MA  2:39:11 
    2     5 ROBERT M. RUEL           46 WHITMAN            MA  2:41:04 
    3     7 MARTY LECHLEIDER         41 NORTH ANDOVER      MA  2:42:50 
===============================================================================
                    FEMALE:  40 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME                    AGE CITY               STA TIME    
===== ===== ======================= === ================== === ======= 
    1    66 GAIL J. BRESLOW          43 WATERTOWN          MA  3:08:47 
    2   153 LISA DOUCETT             43 ANDOVER            MA  3:26:19 
    3   160 CLAIRE McMANUS           41 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA  3:27:40 
===============================================================================
                     MALE:  50 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME                    AGE CITY               STA TIME    
===== ===== ======================= === ================== === ======= 
    1    16 JAMES IMPRESCIA          50 LEOMINSTER         MA  2:53:08 
    2    27 JERRY LEARNED            50 HOPKINTON          MA  2:57:56 
    3    47 PAUL F. DUCEY            50 SALEM              MA  3:04:22 
===============================================================================
                    FEMALE:  50 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME                    AGE CITY               STA TIME    
===== ===== ======================= === ================== === ======= 
    1    64 SUSAN GUSTAFSON          52 NORWELL            MA  3:08:31 
    2   217 PATTY FOLTZ              50 STOWE              VT  3:39:42 
    3   285 LAURA BRADSHAW           50 PROSPECT           CT  3:51:31 
===============================================================================
                     MALE:  60 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME                    AGE CITY               STA TIME    
===== ===== ======================= === ================== === ======= 
    1    91 JIM O'TOOLE              63 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA  3:15:46 
    2   205 JOHN F. DIGGINS          60 MILLIS             MA  3:36:56 
    3   226 DONALD G. ROSS           68 MARBLEHEAD         MA  3:42:40 
===============================================================================
                     MALE:  70 and over
PLACE O'All NAME                    AGE CITY               STA TIME    
===== ===== ======================= === ================== === ======= 
    1   134 ROBERT E. BORGLUND       70 HARWICHPORT        MA  3:23:09 
    2   663 JOHN S. NOFTLE           71 LONDONDERRY        NH  5:31:21 
===============================================================================
Note: There were no women finishers in the 60-69 or 70 and over age groups.

                        OCEAN SPRAY MARATHON RELAY
               USATF Sanctioned; Certified 26.2-Mile Course
                 USATF-NE Grand Prix Marathon Championship
    Sunday, October 25, 1998 at 8 a.m.               Falmouth, Massachusetts
Advest                   Sandwich Co-operative Bank                 Ocean Spray
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  TEAM NAME                 DIV     CITY           ST TIME    
===== ======== ========================= ======= ============== == ======= 
    1   1/21   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION    M-OPEN  SOMERVILLE     MA 2:33:47 
    2   2/21   CCAC OPEN TEAM            M-OPEN  WEST YARMOUTH  MA 2:35:09 
    3   1/60   4 GUYS,A GIRL,& MARATHON  MX-OPEN FALMOUTH       MA 2:45:39 
    4   1/4    MIXED QUAIL               MX-MAST WHITE PLAINS   NY 2:46:11 
    5   3/21   CORE OF DISCOVERY         M-OPEN  LUDLOW         MA 2:48:05 
    6   4/21   BIG BROWN BEAR            M-OPEN  PROVIDENCE     RI 2:51:41 
    7   5/21   MARTHA'S ATHLETIC CLUB    M-OPEN  VINEYARD HAVEN MA 2:53:23 
    8   1/4    TWO GUYS                  M-MAST  FALMOUTH       MA 2:58:45 
    9   6/21   ANABOLIC BLISS            M-OPEN  HANOVER        NH 3:00:57 
   10   7/21   TORTUGA STRIDERS          M-OPEN  GLEN MILLS     PA 3:01:42 
   11   2/60   MBL LIGHTNING             MX-OPEN FALMOUTH       MA 3:04:15 
   12   8/21   TIM'S LAWN CARE           M-OPEN  WESTPORT       MA 3:04:56 
   13   9/21   LOOSEERRS                 M-OPEN  MARSHFIELD     MA 3:05:15 
   14   3/60   TEAM PUMPKIN              MX-OPEN HYDE PARK      MA 3:05:49 
   15   2/4    TEAM DECAPOD              M-MAST  EAST FALMOUTH  MA 3:06:20 
   16   1/1    C.C.A.C 60-PLUS           M-VETRN CENTERVILLE    MA 3:09:03 
   17   1/1    RIVER DOGS                M-SENR  CHELMSFORD     MA 3:09:29 
   18   1/15   CAPE COD ROAD RUNNERS II  F-OPEN  CATAUMET       MA 3:10:00 
   19  10/21   CAPE COD ROAD RUNNERS I   M-OPEN  POCASSET       MA 3:10:03 
   20  11/21   MUCK DOGS                 M-OPEN  WEYMOUTH       MA 3:10:12 
   21   4/60   PARTY OF FIVE             MX-OPEN DEDHAM         MA 3:10:28 
   22   5/60   CONTINUITY                MX-OPEN WEST FALMOUTH  MA 3:12:10 
   23   2/4    POCASSET PACERS I         MX-MAST GRANEVILLE     MA 3:13:23 
   24   6/60   MIXED NUTS                MX-OPEN SOUTH WEYMOUTH MA 3:14:18 
   25   3/4    CCAC MIXED-UP MASTERS     MX-MAST SOUTH DENNIS   MA 3:14:51 
   26   3/4    CCAC MIXED NUTS           M-MAST  SOUTH YARMOUTH MA 3:15:13 
   27   7/60   SRR FUN TEAM              MX-OPEN ARLINGTON      MA 3:16:04 
   28   8/60   HEI PERS FITNESS TRAINING MX-OPEN FALMOUTH       MA 3:16:07 
   29  12/21   JACOBS ENGINEERING        M-OPEN  EAST FALMOUTH  MA 3:18:37 
   30   9/60   R.S. MEANS R.R. TEAM      MX-OPEN HANSON         MA 3:20:44 
   31   2/15   FIVE PEAS IN A POD        F-OPEN  FALMOUTH       MA 3:20:57 
   32   3/15   WEEKEND WARRIORS          F-OPEN  STONINGTON     CT 3:21:41 
   33  10/60   MILLENNIUM PRESS          MX-OPEN EASTHAMPTON    MA 3:21:50 
   34  13/21   FOUR Ps IN A PLOD         M-OPEN  PETERBOROUGH   NH 3:22:11 
   35  14/21   ECKERD CORPORATION        M-OPEN  NISKAYUNA      NY 3:22:27 
   36  11/60   DAVID MASON'S TEAM        MX-OPEN COTUIT         MA 3:22:35 
   37  12/60   ROCK JOCKS                MX-OPEN W. FALMOUTH    MA 3:22:47 
   38  13/60   WOODS HOLE CHILD CENTER   MX-OPEN FALMOUTH       MA 3:23:34 
   39  14/60   ROAD WORRIERS             MX-OPEN MENDON         MA 3:24:21 
   40  15/60   FOUR QUAIL                MX-OPEN CHAPPAQUA      NY 3:24:49 
   41  16/60   TEAM DEDHAM               MX-OPEN DEDHAM         MA 3:25:07 
   42  17/60   CAPE COD REHAB. II        MX-OPEN MASHPEE        MA 3:25:48 
   43  18/60   SATIN FITNESS STRIDERS    MX-OPEN FORESTDALE     MA 3:26:10 
   44  19/60   KATHY ALESTRA'S TEAM      MX-OPEN NORTH FALMOUTH MA 3:26:20 
   45   1/1    RELAY BY COMMITTEE        MX-SENR N. FALMOUTH    MA 3:27:19 
   46  20/60   CAPE COD REHABILITATION I MX-OPEN MASHPEE        MA 3:28:08 
   47  15/21   EASTERN NAZARENE COLLEGE  M-OPEN  QUINCY         MA 3:28:17 
   48  21/60   PAULLY'S PLATTSBURGH EXP. MX-OPEN HINGHAM        MA 3:28:28 
   49   4/15   AMAZING BRUNO             F-OPEN  PROVIDENCE     RI 3:29:50 
   50  22/60   BROWN UNIVERSITY MIXED    MX-OPEN PROVIDENCE     RI 3:31:04 
   51  23/60   CAPE COD ROAD RUNNERS III MX-OPEN POCASSET       MA 3:31:19 
   52   5/15   HARVARD RD. RUNNER'S CLUB F-OPEN  CAMBRIDGE      MA 3:32:15 
   53  24/60   ROCKAWAY IRISH            MX-OPEN MARSHFIELD     MA 3:33:17 
   54  25/60   GREEN MTN. BACK R.R. II   MX-OPEN BARRE          VT 3:33:59 
   55  26/60   THE MOD SQUAD             MX-OPEN BRIGHTON       MA 3:34:09 
   56  27/60   THE SILVER LOUNGERS       MX-OPEN BUZZARDS BAY   MA 3:34:38 
   57  16/21   WHOI BECQUERELS           M-OPEN  FALMOUTH       MA 3:35:11 
   58  28/60   STEPHEN STIMSON ASSOC.    MX-OPEN FALMOUTH       MA 3:36:04 
   59  29/60   FOUR GIRLS & A GUY        MX-OPEN WARREN         RI 3:38:30 
   60  30/60   DAVE'S REVENGE            MX-OPEN FAIRHAVEN      MA 3:39:12 
   61  31/60   PEOPLE IN SEARCH OF TEAM  MX-OPEN YARMOUTHPORT   MA 3:39:47 
   62  17/21   WILD WOMEN                M-OPEN  EDGARTOWN      MA 3:39:56 
   63  18/21   TEAM WAVY GRAVY           M-OPEN  WATERTOWN      MA 3:41:48 
   64  32/60   HERD OF TURTLES           MX-OPEN MALDEN         MA 3:43:05 
   65  33/60   CHILDS RIVER TRACK CLUB   MX-OPEN MASHPEE        MA 3:45:17 
   66  34/60   CAPE COD REHAB "FITPLAN"  MX-OPEN EAST FALMOUTH  MA 3:45:18 
   67  35/60   THE BLUE TOES             MX-OPEN MARION         MA 3:45:29 
   68   6/15   4 F's                     F-OPEN  QUINCY         MA 3:45:43 
   69  36/60   BANKBOSTON II             MX-OPEN BRIGHTON       MA 3:45:49 
   70  37/60   TUB THUMPERS              MX-OPEN HINGHAM        MA 3:46:35 
   71  19/21   GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB M-OPEN  DEDHAM         MA 3:46:35 
   72  20/21   REFRACTORY RUNNERS        M-OPEN  AUBURN         MA 3:47:00 
   73  38/60   BANKBOSTON I              MX-OPEN BOSTON         MA 3:47:14 
   74  39/60   SPIRIT OF AMERICA-STARS   MX-OPEN ORLEANS        MA 3:47:19 
   75  40/60   SPIRIT OF AMERICA-STRIPES MX-OPEN ORLEANS        MA 3:47:33 
   76   7/15   SUE O'GRADY'S TEAM        F-OPEN  MARSHFIELD     MA 3:47:34 
   77   8/15   MOTHER CAROLINE ACADEMY   F-OPEN  DORCHESTER     MA 3:47:47 
   78  21/21   OCEAN SPRAY I T           M-OPEN  SANDWICH       MA 3:48:15 
   79  41/60   ROAD WARRIORS             MX-OPEN SANDWICH       MA 3:48:30 
   80  42/60   CAT & CO.                 MX-OPEN WATERTOWN      MA 3:49:44 
   81   9/15   ASSUMPTION '94            F-OPEN  MANSFIELD      MA 3:51:24 
   82  43/60   WEST TOWN & FRIENDS       MX-OPEN FALMOUTH       MA 3:52:25 
   83   4/4    YARMOUTH PORT STRIDERS    M-MAST  YARMOUTH PORT  MA 3:52:47 
   84  44/60   TEAM MONGER               MX-OPEN FALMOUTH       MA 3:54:05 
   85  45/60   NORTH CAROLINA HEARTBEAT  MX-OPEN BROWN SUMMIT   NC 3:54:51 
   86  46/60   ABAIR'S ARMY              MX-OPEN HOLYOKE        MA 3:54:56 
   87  47/60   SOUTHWEST CAFE            MX-OPEN SOUTHBURY      CT 3:56:44 
   88  10/15   GI QUATRO                 F-OPEN  ANDOVER        MA 3:57:01 
   89  48/60   THE IMS                   MX-OPEN DALLAS         TX 3:57:40 
   90  49/60   THE FAB FOUR              MX-OPEN WABAN          MA 3:59:34 
   91  11/15   BICKFORD HEALTH           F-OPEN  FALMOUTH       MA 3:59:47 
   92  50/60   THE FAMILY                MX-OPEN EAST SANDWICH  MA 4:01:29 
   93  51/60   FALMOUTH HOSPITAL         MX-OPEN EDGARTOWN      MA 4:02:06 
   94  52/60   LAST CALL                 MX-OPEN POCASSET       MA 4:03:55 
   95   4/4    POCASSET PACERS II        MX-MAST MILTON         MA 4:03:55 
   96  12/15   MARIONETTES               F-OPEN  MARION         MA 4:05:23 
   97  53/60   DC/RP                     MX-OPEN WESTFIELD      MA 4:05:53 
   98  54/60   LET'S EAT!                MX-OPEN PLYMOUTH       MA 4:06:41 
   99  55/60   BARRY'S RUN FOR RESEARCH  MX-OPEN BOSTON         MA 4:07:37 
  100  13/15   SISTERS IN STRIDE         F-OPEN  SANDWICH       MA 4:10:40 
  101  56/60   TEAM TAIL GATE            MX-OPEN BRIGHTON       MA 4:15:36 
  102  14/15   TEAM TORONTO #2           F-OPEN  DUCK           NC 4:16:38 
  103  15/15   THE CRESCENT CREEPERS     F-OPEN  DEDHAM         MA 4:20:53 
  104  57/60   TEAM TORONTO #3           MX-OPEN ITHACA         NY 4:31:44 
  105  58/60   C. S. IDLERS              MX-OPEN CENTERVILLE    MA 4:40:22 
  106  59/60   FIVE ALIVE                MX-OPEN ALBANY         NY 4:41:28 
  107  60/60   PENTABULOUS PENGUINS      MX-OPEN BOSTON         MA 4:55:54 
                  ****  TOP RELAY TEAM FINISHERS  ****
				       OCEAN SPRAY MARATHON RELAY
               USATF Sanctioned; Certified 26.2-Mile Course
                 USATF-NE Grand Prix Marathon Championship
    Sunday, October 25, 1998 at 8 a.m.               Falmouth, Massachusetts
Advest                   Sandwich Co-operative Bank                 Ocean Spray
===============================================================================

                        MEN'S TEAMS: OVERALL WINNER
PLACE O'All TEAM NAME                 DIV      CITY            ST TIME     
===== ===== ========================= ======== =============== == ======= 
    1     1 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION    M-OPEN   SOMERVILLE      MA 2:33:47 

                       WOMEN'S TEAMS: OVERALL WINNER
PLACE O'All TEAM NAME                 DIV      CITY            ST TIME     
===== ===== ========================= ======== =============== == ======= 
    1    18 CAPE COD ROAD RUNNERS II  F-OPEN   CATAUMET        MA 3:10:00 

                        MIXED TEAMS: OVERALL WINNER
PLACE O'All TEAM NAME                 DIV      CITY            ST TIME    
===== ===== ========================= ======== =============== == ======= 
    1     3 4 GUYS,A GIRL,& MARATHON  MX-OPEN  FALMOUTH        MA 2:45:39 

                        MEN'S TEAMS - OPEN DIVISION
PLACE O'All TEAM NAME                 DIV      CITY            ST TIME    
===== ===== ========================= ======== =============== == ======= 
    1     2 CCAC OPEN TEAM            M-OPEN   WEST YARMOUTH   MA 2:35:09 
    2     5 CORE OF DISCOVERY         M-OPEN   LUDLOW          MA 2:48:05 
    3     6 BIG BROWN BEAR            M-OPEN   PROVIDENCE      RI 2:51:41 

                       WOMEN'S TEAMS - OPEN DIVISION
PLACE O'All TEAM NAME                 DIV      CITY            ST TIME    
===== ===== ========================= ======== =============== == ======= 
    1    31 FIVE PEAS IN A POD        F-OPEN   FALMOUTH        MA 3:20:57 
    2    32 WEEKEND WARRIORS          F-OPEN   STONINGTON      CT 3:21:41 
    3    49 AMAZING BRUNO             F-OPEN   PROVIDENCE      RI 3:29:50 

                        MIXED TEAMS - OPEN DIVISION
PLACE O'All TEAM NAME                 DIV      CITY            ST TIME    
===== ===== ========================= ======== =============== == ======= 
    1    11 MBL LIGHTNING             MX-OPEN  FALMOUTH        MA 3:04:15 
    2    14 TEAM PUMPKIN              MX-OPEN  HYDE PARK       MA 3:05:49 
    3    21 PARTY OF FIVE             MX-OPEN  DEDHAM          MA 3:10:28 

                       MEN'S TEAMS - MASTER DIVISION
PLACE O'All TEAM NAME                 DIV      CITY            ST TIME    
===== ===== ========================= ======== =============== == ======= 
    1     8 TWO GUYS                  M-MAST   FALMOUTH        MA 2:58:45 
    2    15 TEAM DECAPOD              M-MAST   EAST FALMOUTH   MA 3:06:20 

                       MIXED TEAMS - MASTER DIVISION
PLACE O'All TEAM NAME                 DIV      CITY            ST TIME    
===== ===== ========================= ======== =============== == ======= 
    1     4 MIXED QUAIL               MX-MAST  WHITE PLAINS    NY 2:46:11 
    2    23 POCASSET PACERS I         MX-MAST  GRANEVILLE      MA 3:13:23 

                       MEN'S TEAMS - SENIOR DIVISION
PLACE O'All TEAM NAME                 DIV      CITY            ST TIME    
===== ===== ========================= ======== =============== == ======= 
    1    17 RIVER DOGS                M-SENR   CHELMSFORD      MA 3:09:29 

                       MIXED TEAMS - SENIOR DIVISION
PLACE O'All TEAM NAME                 DIV      CITY            ST TIME    
===== ===== ========================= ======== =============== == ======= 
    1    45 RELAY BY COMMITTEE        MX-SENR  N. FALMOUTH     MA 3:27:19 

                      MEN'S TEAMS - VETERAN DIVISION
PLACE O'All TEAM NAME                 DIV      CITY            ST TIME    
===== ===== ========================= ======== =============== == ======= 
    1    16 C.C.A.C 60-PLUS           M-VETRN  CENTERVILLE     MA 3:09:03 

NOTE: No teams competed in the following divisions: Women's Master, Women's Senior, Women's Veteran, and Mixed Veteran.